Holdings of Driehaus Small Cap Growth Fund
ISIN US2620287316
Driehaus Mutual Funds · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 1.6B $ including 1.6B $ in equities, 97.3 %
- Positions
- 121 in 7 countries
- Top ten
- 17.7 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vicor Corp | 86,060 | 32.7M $ | 2.03 % |
| 2 | GUARDANT HEALTH INC | 213,618 | 32M $ | 1.99 % |
| 3 | Silicon Motion Technology Corp | 95,746 | 31.9M $ | 1.98 % |
| 4 | Apogee Therapeutics Inc | 219,702 | 29.2M $ | 1.81 % |
| 5 | Praxis Precision Medicines Inc | 84,374 | 28.2M $ | 1.75 % |
| 6 | Definium Therapeutics Inc | 595,284 | 28M $ | 1.74 % |
| 7 | Planet Labs PBC | 842,700 | 27.9M $ | 1.73 % |
| 8 | Spyre Therapeutics Inc | 309,152 | 27.4M $ | 1.70 % |
| 9 | Curtiss-Wright Corp | 31,618 | 24M $ | 1.49 % |
| 10 | Ultra Clean Holdings Inc | 167,279 | 23.9M $ | 1.48 % |
| 11 | Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc | 372,098 | 22.5M $ | 1.39 % |
| 12 | Crinetics Pharmaceuticals Inc | 599,394 | 22.4M $ | 1.39 % |
| 13 | TWIST BIOSCIENCE CORP | 216,331 | 22.3M $ | 1.38 % |
| 14 | Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd | 81,213 | 22.1M $ | 1.37 % |
| 15 | Edgewise Therapeutics Inc | 522,169 | 21.2M $ | 1.32 % |
| 16 | Nextpower Inc | 172,410 | 20.5M $ | 1.28 % |
| 17 | Sterling Infrastructure Inc | 24,237 | 20.3M $ | 1.26 % |
| 18 | Rush Street Interactive Inc | 673,371 | 20M $ | 1.24 % |
| 19 | Dycom Industries Inc | 36,501 | 18.5M $ | 1.15 % |
| 20 | Scholar Rock Holding Corp | 334,473 | 18.4M $ | 1.14 % |
| 21 | Bloom Energy Corp | 57,881 | 17.5M $ | 1.09 % |
| 22 | Terawulf Inc | 707,796 | 17.5M $ | 1.09 % |
| 23 | Life Time Group Holdings Inc | 427,293 | 17.5M $ | 1.08 % |
| 24 | SOLARIS ENERGY INFRASTRUCTURE INC | 214,936 | 17.3M $ | 1.07 % |
| 25 | Sezzle Inc | 100,726 | 17.3M $ | 1.07 % |
| 26 | ONTO INNOVATION INC | 45,192 | 17.1M $ | 1.06 % |
| 27 | SITIME CORP | 22,803 | 17M $ | 1.06 % |
| 28 | KYMERA THERAPEUTICS INC | 148,076 | 17M $ | 1.05 % |
| 29 | ESCO Technologies Inc | 48,282 | 16.9M $ | 1.05 % |
| 30 | Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc | 214,529 | 16.7M $ | 1.04 % |
| 31 | nLight Inc | 239,211 | 16.7M $ | 1.03 % |
| 32 | Carpenter Technology Corp | 26,691 | 16.5M $ | 1.02 % |
| 33 | Modine Manufacturing Co | 61,358 | 16.4M $ | 1.02 % |
| 34 | SAIA INC | 38,399 | 16.2M $ | 1.00 % |
| 35 | CECO Environmental Corp | 177,195 | 16.1M $ | 1.00 % |
| 36 | Dave Inc | 42,399 | 15.8M $ | 0.98 % |
| 37 | TRAVERE THERAPEUTICS INC | 276,119 | 15.7M $ | 0.97 % |
| 38 | XOMETRY INC | 162,451 | 15.7M $ | 0.97 % |
| 39 | PTC Therapeutics Inc | 189,439 | 15.5M $ | 0.96 % |
| 40 | StoneX Group Inc | 128,624 | 15.2M $ | 0.95 % |
| 41 | Axsome Therapeutics Inc | 61,299 | 15M $ | 0.93 % |
| 42 | Universal Technical Institute Inc | 342,707 | 14.7M $ | 0.91 % |
| 43 | Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals Inc | 179,384 | 14.6M $ | 0.91 % |
| 44 | Protagonist Therapeutics Inc | 116,109 | 14.2M $ | 0.88 % |
| 45 | Septerna Inc | 417,859 | 14M $ | 0.87 % |
| 46 | Glaukos Corp | 99,421 | 13.9M $ | 0.86 % |
| 47 | Terex Corp | 187,976 | 13.6M $ | 0.85 % |
| 48 | GARRETT MOTION INC | 371,439 | 13.5M $ | 0.84 % |
| 49 | Veracyte Inc | 221,584 | 13M $ | 0.81 % |
| 50 | Indivior Pharmaceuticals Inc | 302,390 | 12.4M $ | 0.77 % |
| 51 | Solv Energy Inc | 360,589 | 12.3M $ | 0.76 % |
| 52 | Coherent Corp | 31,057 | 12.3M $ | 0.76 % |
| 53 | Fluence Energy Inc | 607,032 | 12.1M $ | 0.75 % |
| 54 | Cipher Digital Inc | 491,829 | 12M $ | 0.75 % |
| 55 | UL SOLUTIONS INC | 118,259 | 12M $ | 0.75 % |
| 56 | ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 166,707 | 11.9M $ | 0.74 % |
| 57 | DigitalOcean Holdings Inc | 75,869 | 11.9M $ | 0.74 % |
| 58 | Dutch Bros Inc | 164,305 | 11.8M $ | 0.73 % |
| 59 | TTM Technologies Inc | 62,753 | 11.7M $ | 0.73 % |
| 60 | MACOM TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS INC | 29,836 | 11.3M $ | 0.70 % |
| 61 | JFrog Ltd | 124,575 | 11.3M $ | 0.70 % |
| 62 | Forgent Power Solutions Inc | 200,560 | 11.2M $ | 0.70 % |
| 63 | IMAX Corp | 276,671 | 11M $ | 0.68 % |
| 64 | WisdomTree Inc | 645,233 | 10.9M $ | 0.68 % |
| 65 | Vita Coco Co Inc/The | 164,059 | 10.9M $ | 0.67 % |
| 66 | SPX TECHNOLOGIES INC | 43,456 | 10.7M $ | 0.66 % |
| 67 | Customers Bancorp Inc | 134,262 | 10.6M $ | 0.66 % |
| 68 | Advanced Energy Industries Inc | 27,745 | 10.3M $ | 0.64 % |
| 69 | MP MATERIALS CORP | 183,317 | 10.3M $ | 0.64 % |
| 70 | Five9 Inc | 479,488 | 10.2M $ | 0.63 % |
| 71 | Cava Group Inc | 130,081 | 10.2M $ | 0.63 % |
| 72 | Bandwidth Inc | 158,774 | 10.1M $ | 0.62 % |
| 73 | Enova International Inc | 39,904 | 9.6M $ | 0.60 % |
| 74 | FirstCash Holdings Inc | 43,376 | 9.4M $ | 0.58 % |
| 75 | BankUnited Inc | 188,646 | 9.1M $ | 0.57 % |
| 76 | Alkermes PLC | 170,453 | 8.9M $ | 0.55 % |
| 77 | Madrigal Pharmaceuticals Inc | 16,526 | 8.9M $ | 0.55 % |
| 78 | Cardinal Infrastructure Group Inc | 94,097 | 8.9M $ | 0.55 % |
| 79 | ZURN ELKAY WATER SOLUTIONS CORP | 172,274 | 8.7M $ | 0.54 % |
| 80 | NEPTUNE INSURANCE HOLDINGS INC | 274,472 | 8.6M $ | 0.54 % |
| 81 | LUMENTUM HOLDINGS INC | 10,058 | 8.6M $ | 0.54 % |
| 82 | Everus Construction Group Inc | 51,902 | 8.6M $ | 0.53 % |
| 83 | TOWER SEMICONDUCTOR LTD | 32,589 | 8.5M $ | 0.53 % |
| 84 | Flywire Corp | 474,175 | 8.3M $ | 0.52 % |
| 85 | Eos Energy Enterprises Inc | 1,407,970 | 8.3M $ | 0.51 % |
| 86 | Semtech Corp | 51,129 | 8.3M $ | 0.51 % |
| 87 | Almonty Industries Inc | 498,455 | 8.3M $ | 0.51 % |
| 88 | Kodiak Gas Services Inc | 109,713 | 8.2M $ | 0.51 % |
| 89 | FTAI Aviation Ltd | 30,437 | 8.2M $ | 0.51 % |
| 90 | NATERA INC | 30,262 | 8.2M $ | 0.51 % |
| 91 | Immunome Inc | 384,032 | 8.1M $ | 0.51 % |
| 92 | MYR Group Inc | 16,022 | 8M $ | 0.50 % |
| 93 | CONSTRUCTION PARTNERS INC | 67,324 | 8M $ | 0.50 % |
| 94 | Tidewater Inc | 118,277 | 7.9M $ | 0.49 % |
| 95 | Celldex Therapeutics Inc | 209,317 | 7.8M $ | 0.48 % |
| 96 | Federal Signal Corp | 60,544 | 7.8M $ | 0.48 % |
| 97 | Figs Inc | 756,246 | 7.7M $ | 0.48 % |
| 98 | Victoria's Secret & Co | 91,872 | 7.7M $ | 0.48 % |
| 99 | Cameco Corp | 74,096 | 7.5M $ | 0.47 % |
| 100 | Enphase Energy Inc | 152,512 | 7.5M $ | 0.47 % |
Sector breakdown
- Industrials 3.9 %
- Technology 2.0 %
- Materials 1.5 %
- Health care 0.5 %
- Unattributed 92.0 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 92.7 %
- Canada 3.1 %
- Cayman Islands 2.0 %
- Israel 1.3 %
- Ireland 0.6 %
- Singapore 0.3 %
- United Kingdom 0.0 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 111 | 1.5B $ | 92.70 % |
| 2 | Canada | 4 | 49.3M $ | 3.14 % |
| 3 | Cayman Islands | 1 | 31.9M $ | 2.04 % |
| 4 | Israel | 2 | 19.8M $ | 1.26 % |
| 5 | Ireland | 1 | 8.9M $ | 0.57 % |
| 6 | Singapore | 1 | 4.3M $ | 0.27 % |
| 7 | United Kingdom | 1 | 207.7K $ | 0.01 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Driehaus Small Cap Growth Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000058261