Holdings of Hartford Schroders International Multi-Cap Value Fund
HARTFORD MUTUAL FUNDS II, INC · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 3.7B $ including 3.6B $ in equities, 98.3 %
- Positions
- 480 in 40 countries
- Top ten
- 18.0 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jul 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301 | BIZLINK HOLDING INC | 42,000 | 2.7M $ | 0.07 % |
| 302 | Zijin Mining Group Co Ltd | 628,000 | 2.7M $ | 0.07 % |
| 303 | Realtek Semiconductor Corp | 126,000 | 2.6M $ | 0.07 % |
| 304 | Novatek Microelectronics Corp | 165,000 | 2.6M $ | 0.07 % |
| 305 | Bunzl PLC | 69,087 | 2.6M $ | 0.07 % |
| 306 | Kanzhun Ltd | 159,522 | 2.6M $ | 0.07 % |
| 307 | Winbond Electronics Corp | 667,000 | 2.6M $ | 0.07 % |
| 308 | voestalpine AG | 49,344 | 2.6M $ | 0.07 % |
| 309 | HISCOX LTD | 105,193 | 2.6M $ | 0.07 % |
| 310 | Vodacom Group Ltd | 262,684 | 2.5M $ | 0.07 % |
| 311 | Nanya Technology Corp | 238,000 | 2.5M $ | 0.07 % |
| 312 | Ambev SA | 805,200 | 2.5M $ | 0.07 % |
| 313 | SATS Ltd | 685,400 | 2.5M $ | 0.07 % |
| 314 | Aurizon Holdings Ltd | 856,321 | 2.5M $ | 0.07 % |
| 315 | Vale SA | 167,300 | 2.5M $ | 0.07 % |
| 316 | Dong-E-E-Jiao Co Ltd | 308,900 | 2.5M $ | 0.07 % |
| 317 | AG Barr PLC | 282,797 | 2.5M $ | 0.07 % |
| 318 | DB Insurance Co Ltd | 22,682 | 2.5M $ | 0.07 % |
| 319 | Makita Corp | 75,800 | 2.4M $ | 0.07 % |
| 320 | Momentum Group Ltd | 974,787 | 2.4M $ | 0.07 % |
| 321 | Grupo Aeroportuario del Centro Norte SAB de CV | 181,300 | 2.4M $ | 0.07 % |
| 322 | Korea Investment Holdings Co Ltd | 17,086 | 2.4M $ | 0.07 % |
| 323 | NSK Ltd | 333,500 | 2.4M $ | 0.06 % |
| 324 | Volvo AB | 61,486 | 2.4M $ | 0.06 % |
| 325 | IG Group Holdings PLC | 118,674 | 2.3M $ | 0.06 % |
| 326 | Dassault Systemes SE | 99,747 | 2.3M $ | 0.06 % |
| 327 | Ampol Ltd | 81,874 | 2.3M $ | 0.06 % |
| 328 | Hindustan Zinc Ltd | 407,592 | 2.3M $ | 0.06 % |
| 329 | LION FINANCE GROUP PLC | 14,636 | 2.3M $ | 0.06 % |
| 330 | SAP SE | 12,531 | 2.3M $ | 0.06 % |
| 331 | TCL Electronics Holdings Ltd | 1,114,000 | 2.3M $ | 0.06 % |
| 332 | JOYY Inc | 31,148 | 2.3M $ | 0.06 % |
| 333 | Public Power Corp SA | 88,570 | 2.3M $ | 0.06 % |
| 334 | Hyundai Marine & Fire Insurance Co Ltd | 85,381 | 2.3M $ | 0.06 % |
| 335 | Alps Alpine Co Ltd | 165,700 | 2.3M $ | 0.06 % |
| 336 | Transcend Information Inc | 255,000 | 2.3M $ | 0.06 % |
| 337 | Bird Construction Inc | 47,470 | 2.3M $ | 0.06 % |
| 338 | Com7 PCL | 2,476,700 | 2.3M $ | 0.06 % |
| 339 | BANCA MEDIOLANUM SPA | 84,308 | 2.3M $ | 0.06 % |
| 340 | Sumitomo Chemical Co Ltd | 696,500 | 2.3M $ | 0.06 % |
| 341 | Enagas SA | 115,141 | 2.2M $ | 0.06 % |
| 342 | Open House Group Co Ltd | 42,200 | 2.2M $ | 0.06 % |
| 343 | Caixa Seguridade Participacoes S/A | 551,400 | 2.2M $ | 0.06 % |
| 344 | Buzzi SpA | 45,080 | 2.1M $ | 0.06 % |
| 345 | Keller Group PLC | 52,359 | 2.1M $ | 0.06 % |
| 346 | Welspun Corp Ltd | 123,184 | 2.1M $ | 0.06 % |
| 347 | Taiheiyo Cement Corp | 83,900 | 2.1M $ | 0.06 % |
| 348 | HD-Hyundai Marine Engine | 62,192 | 2.1M $ | 0.06 % |
| 349 | Powerchip Semiconductor Manufacturing Corp | 1,288,000 | 2.1M $ | 0.06 % |
| 350 | Cenovus Energy Inc | 69,703 | 2.1M $ | 0.06 % |
| 351 | Telia Co AB | 440,952 | 2M $ | 0.06 % |
| 352 | Open Text Corp | 80,075 | 2M $ | 0.06 % |
| 353 | Nitto Denko Corp | 95,700 | 2M $ | 0.05 % |
| 354 | Hellenic Telecommunications Organization SA | 87,291 | 2M $ | 0.05 % |
| 355 | Seiko Epson Corp | 108,700 | 2M $ | 0.05 % |
| 356 | Star Bulk Carriers Corp | 67,406 | 1.9M $ | 0.05 % |
| 357 | Cia de Saneamento de Minas Gerais Copasa MG | 152,000 | 1.9M $ | 0.05 % |
| 358 | China Mengniu Dairy Co Ltd | 792,000 | 1.9M $ | 0.05 % |
| 359 | SHIMIZU CORP | 129,700 | 1.9M $ | 0.05 % |
| 360 | Evergreen Marine Corp Taiwan Ltd | 302,000 | 1.9M $ | 0.05 % |
| 361 | Gerdau SA | 380,751 | 1.9M $ | 0.05 % |
| 362 | ATALAYA MINING COPPER SA | 156,200 | 1.9M $ | 0.05 % |
| 363 | Isuzu Motors Ltd | 126,000 | 1.9M $ | 0.05 % |
| 364 | Wasion Holdings Ltd | 824,000 | 1.9M $ | 0.05 % |
| 365 | Vibra Energia SA | 260,200 | 1.9M $ | 0.05 % |
| 366 | J Sainsbury PLC | 383,683 | 1.9M $ | 0.05 % |
| 367 | Koninklijke BAM Groep NV | 137,601 | 1.8M $ | 0.05 % |
| 368 | Pepco Group NV | 149,428 | 1.8M $ | 0.05 % |
| 369 | B3 SA - Brasil Bolsa Balcao | 586,500 | 1.8M $ | 0.05 % |
| 370 | De' Longhi SpA | 37,855 | 1.8M $ | 0.05 % |
| 371 | Yamaha Motor Co Ltd | 209,500 | 1.8M $ | 0.05 % |
| 372 | Casio Computer Co Ltd | 157,300 | 1.7M $ | 0.05 % |
| 373 | SBM Offshore NV | 45,900 | 1.7M $ | 0.05 % |
| 374 | F&F Co Ltd / New | 30,396 | 1.7M $ | 0.05 % |
| 375 | IMPERIAL OIL LTD | 13,123 | 1.7M $ | 0.05 % |
| 376 | Erste Bank Polska SA | 8,625 | 1.7M $ | 0.05 % |
| 377 | Global Ship Lease Inc | 38,191 | 1.7M $ | 0.05 % |
| 378 | Tomy Co Ltd | 73,400 | 1.7M $ | 0.05 % |
| 379 | Eclat Textile Co Ltd | 155,000 | 1.7M $ | 0.04 % |
| 380 | Hiab Oyj | 24,236 | 1.6M $ | 0.04 % |
| 381 | Sims Ltd | 91,712 | 1.6M $ | 0.04 % |
| 382 | Mitsubishi Gas Chemical Co Inc | 63,300 | 1.6M $ | 0.04 % |
| 383 | Banco Comercial Portugues SA | 1,318,023 | 1.6M $ | 0.04 % |
| 384 | Enerflex Ltd | 72,134 | 1.6M $ | 0.04 % |
| 385 | Chongqing Rural Commercial Bank Co Ltd | 1,918,000 | 1.6M $ | 0.04 % |
| 386 | SEVERN TRENT PLC | 39,488 | 1.6M $ | 0.04 % |
| 387 | Thai Oil PCL | 817,600 | 1.6M $ | 0.04 % |
| 388 | D'Alba Global Co Ltd | 10,458 | 1.6M $ | 0.04 % |
| 389 | WH Group Ltd | 1,483,000 | 1.6M $ | 0.04 % |
| 390 | Holcim AG | 17,413 | 1.6M $ | 0.04 % |
| 391 | Silicon Motion Technology Corp | 6,147 | 1.6M $ | 0.04 % |
| 392 | Brother Industries Ltd | 62,000 | 1.5M $ | 0.04 % |
| 393 | National Aluminium Co Ltd | 419,514 | 1.5M $ | 0.04 % |
| 394 | Macronix International Co Ltd | 505,000 | 1.5M $ | 0.04 % |
| 395 | Bank of Communications Co Ltd | 1,574,000 | 1.5M $ | 0.04 % |
| 396 | Sulzer AG | 8,350 | 1.5M $ | 0.04 % |
| 397 | Hill & Smith PLC | 39,198 | 1.5M $ | 0.04 % |
| 398 | Tenaris SA | 52,428 | 1.5M $ | 0.04 % |
| 399 | Nomura Research Institute Ltd | 50,700 | 1.5M $ | 0.04 % |
| 400 | Wallenius Wilhelmsen ASA | 95,805 | 1.5M $ | 0.04 % |
Sector breakdown
- Financials 21.8 %
- Technology 8.6 %
- Energy 4.7 %
- Health care 3.8 %
- Consumer staples 3.7 %
- Industrials 2.6 %
- Utilities 2.4 %
- Materials 1.9 %
- Consumer discretionary 1.5 %
- Communication 1.0 %
- Unattributed 48.0 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- EUR 26.7 %
- JPY 16.0 %
- HKD 9.3 %
- GBP 9.3 %
- CAD 9.1 %
- TWD 7.4 %
- KRW 6.0 %
- CHF 5.3 %
- AUD 2.2 %
- INR 1.2 %
- USD 1.0 %
- SGD 1.0 %
- SEK 0.9 %
- PLN 0.8 %
- ZAR 0.5 %
- NOK 0.5 %
- BRL 0.5 %
- THB 0.4 %
- HUF 0.4 %
- MXN 0.4 %
- CNY 0.4 %
- DKK 0.4 %
- PHP 0.1 %
- IDR 0.1 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- Japan 16.0 %
- United Kingdom 11.5 %
- Canada 8.8 %
- France 7.7 %
- Taiwan 7.4 %
- Hong Kong SAR China 6.3 %
- South Korea 6.0 %
- Switzerland 5.3 %
- Germany 5.2 %
- Spain 4.5 %
- Italy 3.9 %
- Netherlands 2.5 %
- Other countries 15.0 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Japan | 98 | 580.9M $ | 16.02 % |
| 2 | United Kingdom | 45 | 418.7M $ | 11.54 % |
| 3 | Canada | 25 | 317.9M $ | 8.76 % |
| 4 | France | 24 | 277.9M $ | 7.66 % |
| 5 | Taiwan | 28 | 267.5M $ | 7.38 % |
| 6 | Hong Kong SAR China | 33 | 226.8M $ | 6.25 % |
| 7 | South Korea | 23 | 215.8M $ | 5.95 % |
| 8 | Switzerland | 8 | 193.1M $ | 5.33 % |
| 9 | Germany | 19 | 188.4M $ | 5.19 % |
| 10 | Spain | 11 | 164.4M $ | 4.53 % |
| 11 | Italy | 13 | 140.1M $ | 3.86 % |
| 12 | Netherlands | 13 | 91.1M $ | 2.51 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Hartford Schroders International Multi-Cap Value Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000054858