Holdings of Hartford Schroders International Multi-Cap Value Fund
HARTFORD MUTUAL FUNDS II, INC · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 3.7B $ including 3.6B $ in equities, 98.3 %
- Positions
- 480 in 40 countries
- Top ten
- 18.0 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jul 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 401 | Johnson Matthey PLC | 55,142 | 1.5M $ | 0.04 % |
| 402 | DNO ASA | 830,779 | 1.5M $ | 0.04 % |
| 403 | Vedanta Ltd | 523,848 | 1.5M $ | 0.04 % |
| 404 | Mitsubishi Materials Corp | 55,800 | 1.4M $ | 0.04 % |
| 405 | SEMBCORP INDUSTRIES LTD | 323,300 | 1.4M $ | 0.04 % |
| 406 | Minth Group Ltd | 390,700 | 1.4M $ | 0.04 % |
| 407 | Karur Vysya Bank Ltd/The | 384,641 | 1.4M $ | 0.04 % |
| 408 | Raito Kogyo Co Ltd | 58,200 | 1.4M $ | 0.04 % |
| 409 | Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Limited | 383,819 | 1.4M $ | 0.04 % |
| 410 | Phison Electronics Corp | 27,000 | 1.3M $ | 0.04 % |
| 411 | flatexDEGIRO SE | 30,726 | 1.3M $ | 0.04 % |
| 412 | Danaos Corp | 9,134 | 1.3M $ | 0.04 % |
| 413 | Elis SA | 44,593 | 1.3M $ | 0.03 % |
| 414 | Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Ltd | 1,700,660 | 1.3M $ | 0.03 % |
| 415 | SL Corp | 34,942 | 1.3M $ | 0.03 % |
| 416 | Alior Bank SA | 34,205 | 1.3M $ | 0.03 % |
| 417 | Atour Lifestyle Holdings Ltd | 36,295 | 1.2M $ | 0.03 % |
| 418 | LG Corp | 17,945 | 1.2M $ | 0.03 % |
| 419 | Koito Manufacturing Co Ltd | 73,800 | 1.2M $ | 0.03 % |
| 420 | Sunway Construction Group Bhd | 629,700 | 1.2M $ | 0.03 % |
| 421 | Zhongji Innolight Co Ltd | 8,900 | 1.2M $ | 0.03 % |
| 422 | Richter Gedeon Nyrt | 31,667 | 1.2M $ | 0.03 % |
| 423 | Horiba Ltd | 7,500 | 1.2M $ | 0.03 % |
| 424 | Benefit Systems SA | 811 | 1.2M $ | 0.03 % |
| 425 | SmartGroup Corp Ltd | 127,900 | 1.2M $ | 0.03 % |
| 426 | Bosideng International Holdings Ltd | 1,826,000 | 1.2M $ | 0.03 % |
| 427 | Japan Post Insurance Co Ltd | 104,300 | 1.1M $ | 0.03 % |
| 428 | J&T Global Express Ltd | 879,800 | 1.1M $ | 0.03 % |
| 429 | Otsuka Corp | 54,300 | 1.1M $ | 0.03 % |
| 430 | DOF Group ASA | 84,481 | 1.1M $ | 0.03 % |
| 431 | China Jushi Co Ltd | 198,200 | 1.1M $ | 0.03 % |
| 432 | Tokai Carbon Korea Co Ltd | 9,730 | 1.1M $ | 0.03 % |
| 433 | STO Express Co Ltd | 525,800 | 1.1M $ | 0.03 % |
| 434 | Recordati Industria Chimica e Farmaceutica SpA | 17,824 | 1.1M $ | 0.03 % |
| 435 | Deutsche Boerse AG | 3,508 | 1.1M $ | 0.03 % |
| 436 | Denka Co Ltd | 49,600 | 1.1M $ | 0.03 % |
| 437 | Ventia Services Group Pty Ltd | 256,171 | 1M $ | 0.03 % |
| 438 | Linamar Corp | 13,972 | 1M $ | 0.03 % |
| 439 | Indian Bank | 112,433 | 985K $ | 0.03 % |
| 440 | Finning International Inc | 14,644 | 970.5K $ | 0.03 % |
| 441 | Yamaha Corp | 124,000 | 961.2K $ | 0.03 % |
| 442 | Cathay Pacific Airways Ltd | 513,000 | 954.4K $ | 0.03 % |
| 443 | City Union Bank Ltd | 438,741 | 949.2K $ | 0.03 % |
| 444 | WNC Corp /Taiwan | 140,000 | 938.3K $ | 0.03 % |
| 445 | True Corp PCL | 2,175,700 | 935.5K $ | 0.03 % |
| 446 | DPM Metals Inc | 26,476 | 930.7K $ | 0.03 % |
| 447 | Tosoh Corp | 55,000 | 925K $ | 0.03 % |
| 448 | Kioxia Holdings Corp | 3,300 | 919.8K $ | 0.02 % |
| 449 | NOK Corp | 47,900 | 905.2K $ | 0.02 % |
| 450 | d'Amico International Shipping SA | 107,421 | 895K $ | 0.02 % |
| 451 | Ningbo Deye Technology Corp | 70,700 | 857.6K $ | 0.02 % |
| 452 | Volution Group PLC | 102,670 | 856.5K $ | 0.02 % |
| 453 | CMB Tech NV | 51,801 | 841.7K $ | 0.02 % |
| 454 | Sega Sammy Holdings Inc | 48,700 | 841.3K $ | 0.02 % |
| 455 | D'ieteren Group | 3,920 | 809.1K $ | 0.02 % |
| 456 | Hanwha Engine | 29,606 | 794.5K $ | 0.02 % |
| 457 | Sumitomo Bakelite Co Ltd | 19,800 | 792.8K $ | 0.02 % |
| 458 | CURRYS PLC | 347,497 | 786.7K $ | 0.02 % |
| 459 | Yunnan Aluminium Co Ltd | 197,900 | 782.3K $ | 0.02 % |
| 460 | NHK Spring Co Ltd | 33,000 | 731.6K $ | 0.02 % |
| 461 | Opera Ltd | 38,626 | 730K $ | 0.02 % |
| 462 | Yadea Group Holdings Ltd | 532,000 | 727.9K $ | 0.02 % |
| 463 | Traton SE | 15,390 | 723.5K $ | 0.02 % |
| 464 | Granges AB | 37,778 | 711.5K $ | 0.02 % |
| 465 | Clarkson PLC | 10,397 | 662.8K $ | 0.02 % |
| 466 | Telekom Austria AG | 54,108 | 632.7K $ | 0.02 % |
| 467 | Dunelm Group PLC | 48,577 | 568.2K $ | 0.02 % |
| 468 | FOSHAN HAITIAN FLAVOURING AND FOOD CO LTD | 130,000 | 544.5K $ | 0.01 % |
| 469 | Strabag SE | 5,604 | 540.9K $ | 0.01 % |
| 470 | BIPROGY Inc | 16,600 | 509.4K $ | 0.01 % |
| 471 | SEB SA | 7,490 | 504.5K $ | 0.01 % |
| 472 | NRW Holdings Ltd | 87,509 | 428.7K $ | 0.01 % |
| 473 | Titan SA | 6,879 | 414K $ | 0.01 % |
| 474 | Ternium SA | 8,042 | 396K $ | 0.01 % |
| 475 | MONY Group PLC | 138,957 | 369.6K $ | 0.01 % |
| 476 | Volex PLC | 51,946 | 358K $ | 0.01 % |
| 477 | Kaneka Corp | 10,000 | 355.8K $ | 0.01 % |
| 478 | Ennoconn Corp | 16,000 | 199.1K $ | 0.01 % |
| 479 | Vedanta Power Ltd | 422,514 | 152.9K $ | 0.00 % |
| 480 | Vedanta Iron and Steel Ltd | 422,514 | 142.9K $ | 0.00 % |
Sector breakdown
- Financials 21.8 %
- Technology 8.6 %
- Energy 4.7 %
- Health care 3.8 %
- Consumer staples 3.7 %
- Industrials 2.6 %
- Utilities 2.4 %
- Materials 1.9 %
- Consumer discretionary 1.5 %
- Communication 1.0 %
- Unattributed 48.0 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- EUR 26.7 %
- JPY 16.0 %
- HKD 9.3 %
- GBP 9.3 %
- CAD 9.1 %
- TWD 7.4 %
- KRW 6.0 %
- CHF 5.3 %
- AUD 2.2 %
- INR 1.2 %
- USD 1.0 %
- SGD 1.0 %
- SEK 0.9 %
- PLN 0.8 %
- ZAR 0.5 %
- NOK 0.5 %
- BRL 0.5 %
- THB 0.4 %
- HUF 0.4 %
- MXN 0.4 %
- CNY 0.4 %
- DKK 0.4 %
- PHP 0.1 %
- IDR 0.1 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- Japan 16.0 %
- United Kingdom 11.5 %
- Canada 8.8 %
- France 7.7 %
- Taiwan 7.4 %
- Hong Kong SAR China 6.3 %
- South Korea 6.0 %
- Switzerland 5.3 %
- Germany 5.2 %
- Spain 4.5 %
- Italy 3.9 %
- Netherlands 2.5 %
- Other countries 15.0 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Japan | 98 | 580.9M $ | 16.02 % |
| 2 | United Kingdom | 45 | 418.7M $ | 11.54 % |
| 3 | Canada | 25 | 317.9M $ | 8.76 % |
| 4 | France | 24 | 277.9M $ | 7.66 % |
| 5 | Taiwan | 28 | 267.5M $ | 7.38 % |
| 6 | Hong Kong SAR China | 33 | 226.8M $ | 6.25 % |
| 7 | South Korea | 23 | 215.8M $ | 5.95 % |
| 8 | Switzerland | 8 | 193.1M $ | 5.33 % |
| 9 | Germany | 19 | 188.4M $ | 5.19 % |
| 10 | Spain | 11 | 164.4M $ | 4.53 % |
| 11 | Italy | 13 | 140.1M $ | 3.86 % |
| 12 | Netherlands | 13 | 91.1M $ | 2.51 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Hartford Schroders International Multi-Cap Value Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000054858