Holdings of iShares MSCI Global Sustainable Development Goals ETF
iShares Trust · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 174M $ including 167.9M $ in equities, 96.5 %
- Positions
- 112 in 27 countries
- Top ten
- 44.1 % of net assets
- Filed on
- May 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marvell Technology Inc | 84,086 | 17.2M $ | 9.90 % |
| 2 | Wiwynn Corp | 56,000 | 9.6M $ | 5.50 % |
| 3 | First Solar Inc | 29,390 | 9M $ | 5.18 % |
| 4 | NVIDIA Corp | 35,917 | 7.6M $ | 4.36 % |
| 5 | Vestas Wind Systems A/S | 267,058 | 7.5M $ | 4.31 % |
| 6 | Novartis AG | 40,047 | 6M $ | 3.46 % |
| 7 | East Japan Railway Co | 271,700 | 5.8M $ | 3.33 % |
| 8 | WH Group Ltd | 4,253,000 | 4.9M $ | 2.82 % |
| 9 | Uni-President Enterprises Corp | 2,050,000 | 4.7M $ | 2.70 % |
| 10 | Li Auto Inc | 582,944 | 4.3M $ | 2.50 % |
| 11 | Kimberly-Clark Corp | 40,885 | 4M $ | 2.29 % |
| 12 | Equinix Inc | 3,295 | 3.5M $ | 2.02 % |
| 13 | Digital Realty Trust Inc | 17,683 | 3.4M $ | 1.93 % |
| 14 | Acciona SA | 11,631 | 3.3M $ | 1.92 % |
| 15 | Essity AB | 106,283 | 3M $ | 1.71 % |
| 16 | Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc | 6,452 | 2.9M $ | 1.66 % |
| 17 | XPeng Inc | 331,132 | 2.7M $ | 1.55 % |
| 18 | Central Japan Railway Co | 118,300 | 2.6M $ | 1.49 % |
| 19 | Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc | 4,041 | 2.5M $ | 1.43 % |
| 20 | PEARSON PLC | 153,594 | 2.3M $ | 1.31 % |
| 21 | Xinyi Solar Holdings Ltd | 6,338,000 | 2.2M $ | 1.24 % |
| 22 | Weyerhaeuser Co | 87,401 | 2.1M $ | 1.23 % |
| 23 | Vonovia SE | 82,460 | 2.1M $ | 1.18 % |
| 24 | Saputo Inc | 67,069 | 2.1M $ | 1.18 % |
| 25 | CSL Ltd | 28,124 | 2M $ | 1.12 % |
| 26 | China Mengniu Dairy Co Ltd | 883,000 | 1.9M $ | 1.10 % |
| 27 | Sigma Foods SAB de CV | 1,881,934 | 1.8M $ | 1.03 % |
| 28 | Daiichi Sankyo Co Ltd | 99,900 | 1.7M $ | 0.97 % |
| 29 | Hormel Foods Corp | 71,783 | 1.7M $ | 0.96 % |
| 30 | Orsted AS | 65,099 | 1.7M $ | 0.95 % |
| 31 | LG Energy Solution Ltd | 5,439 | 1.7M $ | 0.95 % |
| 32 | Edwards Lifesciences Corp | 17,912 | 1.5M $ | 0.89 % |
| 33 | GDS Holdings Ltd | 347,000 | 1.5M $ | 0.88 % |
| 34 | Mowi ASA | 63,554 | 1.4M $ | 0.80 % |
| 35 | Dexcom Inc | 16,861 | 1.2M $ | 0.71 % |
| 36 | LS Electric Co Ltd | 7,295 | 1.2M $ | 0.68 % |
| 37 | Zhejiang Leapmotor Technology Co Ltd | 222,400 | 1.1M $ | 0.64 % |
| 38 | ROCKWOOL A/S | 35,509 | 1.1M $ | 0.64 % |
| 39 | Empresas CMPC SA | 905,685 | 1.1M $ | 0.62 % |
| 40 | Sonova Holding AG | 4,002 | 1.1M $ | 0.61 % |
| 41 | Terumo Corp | 62,100 | 933.8K $ | 0.54 % |
| 42 | Unicharm Corp | 155,100 | 923.4K $ | 0.53 % |
| 43 | United Therapeutics Corp | 1,626 | 905.4K $ | 0.52 % |
| 44 | MTR Corp Ltd | 222,500 | 895.3K $ | 0.51 % |
| 45 | Incyte Corp | 9,029 | 873.5K $ | 0.50 % |
| 46 | Suzlon Energy Ltd | 1,435,894 | 860.8K $ | 0.49 % |
| 47 | Neurocrine Biosciences Inc | 5,426 | 858.9K $ | 0.49 % |
| 48 | Argenx SE | 1,018 | 851K $ | 0.49 % |
| 49 | New Oriental Education & Technology Group Inc | 181,400 | 835.5K $ | 0.48 % |
| 50 | United Utilities Group PLC | 39,306 | 711.4K $ | 0.41 % |
| 51 | CSI Solar Co., Ltd. | 360,838 | 706.9K $ | 0.41 % |
| 52 | Klepierre SA | 16,751 | 683.3K $ | 0.39 % |
| 53 | Genmab A/S | 2,505 | 656.6K $ | 0.38 % |
| 54 | Eisai Co Ltd | 26,400 | 656.4K $ | 0.38 % |
| 55 | Tingyi Cayman Islands Holding Corp | 430,000 | 655.6K $ | 0.38 % |
| 56 | BeOne Medicines Ltd | 28,921 | 650.7K $ | 0.37 % |
| 57 | Sungrow Power Supply Co Ltd | 24,400 | 642.2K $ | 0.37 % |
| 58 | LEG Immobilien SE | 9,562 | 620.8K $ | 0.36 % |
| 59 | Elia Group SA/NV | 3,943 | 612.9K $ | 0.35 % |
| 60 | ALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 1,951 | 589.2K $ | 0.34 % |
| 61 | China Longyuan Power Group Corp Ltd | 645,000 | 557.2K $ | 0.32 % |
| 62 | Salmar ASA | 8,757 | 544K $ | 0.31 % |
| 63 | Chugai Pharmaceutical Co Ltd | 10,400 | 514.3K $ | 0.30 % |
| 64 | Hengan International Group Co Ltd | 160,500 | 498.8K $ | 0.29 % |
| 65 | Svenska Cellulosa AB SCA | 45,223 | 497.5K $ | 0.29 % |
| 66 | Hindustan Unilever Ltd | 21,555 | 488.4K $ | 0.28 % |
| 67 | Fibra Uno Administracion SA de CV | 277,100 | 479.5K $ | 0.28 % |
| 68 | EDP Renewables SA | 27,107 | 448.2K $ | 0.26 % |
| 69 | Yadea Group Holdings Ltd | 310,000 | 445.8K $ | 0.26 % |
| 70 | Seres Group Co Ltd | 36,700 | 441.8K $ | 0.25 % |
| 71 | Verbund AG | 6,536 | 438.8K $ | 0.25 % |
| 72 | Ipsen SA | 2,294 | 419K $ | 0.24 % |
| 73 | Kimberly-Clark de Mexico SAB de CV | 185,558 | 411K $ | 0.24 % |
| 74 | China Merchants Shekou Industrial Zone Holdings Co Ltd | 307,800 | 401.4K $ | 0.23 % |
| 75 | Swedish Orphan Biovitrum AB | 8,056 | 385.4K $ | 0.22 % |
| 76 | Insulet Corp | 2,651 | 384.2K $ | 0.22 % |
| 77 | COVIVIO SA | 5,967 | 383.3K $ | 0.22 % |
| 78 | Shionogi & Co Ltd | 19,500 | 366.8K $ | 0.21 % |
| 79 | TCL Zhonghuan Renewable Energy Technology Co Ltd | 250,400 | 360.9K $ | 0.21 % |
| 80 | Demant A/S | 8,197 | 318.7K $ | 0.18 % |
| 81 | China Railway Signal & Communication Corporation Limited | 441,869 | 313.5K $ | 0.18 % |
| 82 | Henderson Land Development Co Ltd | 78,000 | 308K $ | 0.18 % |
| 83 | NEPI Rockcastle NV | 33,108 | 289.5K $ | 0.17 % |
| 84 | Innovent Biologics Inc | 26,500 | 281.4K $ | 0.16 % |
| 85 | Hangzhou First Applied Material Co Ltd | 97,400 | 257.7K $ | 0.15 % |
| 86 | Recordati Industria Chimica e Farmaceutica SpA | 4,131 | 248.1K $ | 0.14 % |
| 87 | Nongfu Spring Co Ltd | 42,000 | 229.2K $ | 0.13 % |
| 88 | Lupin Ltd | 9,609 | 229.2K $ | 0.13 % |
| 89 | Kyowa Kirin Co Ltd | 14,500 | 227.9K $ | 0.13 % |
| 90 | CSPC Pharmaceutical Group Ltd | 227,520 | 217.8K $ | 0.13 % |
| 91 | Swiss Prime Site AG | 1,237 | 207.4K $ | 0.12 % |
| 92 | Nippon Building Fund Inc | 257 | 205.6K $ | 0.12 % |
| 93 | Land Securities Group PLC | 23,728 | 200.3K $ | 0.12 % |
| 94 | GECINA SA | 2,323 | 198.6K $ | 0.11 % |
| 95 | Taiwan High Speed Rail Corp | 233,000 | 184.8K $ | 0.11 % |
| 96 | Nestle India Ltd | 11,114 | 166.3K $ | 0.10 % |
| 97 | ACWA Power Co | 3,268 | 160.8K $ | 0.09 % |
| 98 | Henan Shuanghui Investment & Development Co Ltd | 42,700 | 157.9K $ | 0.09 % |
| 99 | Cochlear Ltd | 2,086 | 150.3K $ | 0.09 % |
| 100 | PharmaEssentia Corp | 5,000 | 148.9K $ | 0.09 % |
Sector breakdown
- Technology 14.8 %
- Health care 10.4 %
- Real estate 4.1 %
- Consumer staples 2.4 %
- Materials 1.3 %
- Unattributed 67.0 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 36.0 %
- HKD 14.5 %
- TWD 8.7 %
- JPY 8.3 %
- DKK 6.7 %
- EUR 6.1 %
- CHF 4.3 %
- SEK 2.3 %
- CNY 2.1 %
- GBP 1.9 %
- KRW 1.7 %
- MXN 1.7 %
- AUD 1.3 %
- CAD 1.2 %
- NOK 1.2 %
- INR 1.1 %
- CLP 0.6 %
- ZAR 0.2 %
- SAR 0.1 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 36.0 %
- Hong Kong SAR China 11.9 %
- Taiwan 8.7 %
- Japan 8.3 %
- Denmark 6.7 %
- Switzerland 4.3 %
- Cayman Islands 2.6 %
- Sweden 2.3 %
- China 2.1 %
- Spain 2.0 %
- United Kingdom 1.9 %
- South Korea 1.7 %
- Other countries 11.5 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 18 | 60.4M $ | 35.97 % |
| 2 | Hong Kong SAR China | 15 | 19.9M $ | 11.85 % |
| 3 | Taiwan | 4 | 14.6M $ | 8.70 % |
| 4 | Japan | 10 | 13.9M $ | 8.27 % |
| 5 | Denmark | 5 | 11.2M $ | 6.69 % |
| 6 | Switzerland | 3 | 7.3M $ | 4.34 % |
| 7 | Cayman Islands | 4 | 4.4M $ | 2.63 % |
| 8 | Sweden | 3 | 3.9M $ | 2.30 % |
| 9 | China | 14 | 3.6M $ | 2.13 % |
| 10 | Spain | 1 | 3.3M $ | 1.99 % |
| 11 | United Kingdom | 3 | 3.2M $ | 1.90 % |
| 12 | South Korea | 2 | 2.8M $ | 1.68 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of iShares MSCI Global Sustainable Development Goals ETF". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000053601