Holdings of Empower Small Cap Growth Fund
EMPOWER FUNDS, INC. · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 260M $ including 252M $ in equities, 96.9 %
- Positions
- 190 in 9 countries
- Top ten
- 13.1 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELEMENT SOLUTIONS INC | 75,603 | 3.6M $ | 1.39 % |
| 2 | JFrog Ltd | 39,181 | 3.6M $ | 1.37 % |
| 3 | MACOM TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS INC | 9,171 | 3.5M $ | 1.34 % |
| 4 | Mercury Systems Inc | 28,425 | 3.5M $ | 1.34 % |
| 5 | SPX TECHNOLOGIES INC | 14,100 | 3.5M $ | 1.33 % |
| 6 | MYR Group Inc | 6,800 | 3.4M $ | 1.31 % |
| 7 | Legence Corp | 39,672 | 3.4M $ | 1.30 % |
| 8 | TECHNIPFMC PLC | 50,632 | 3.4M $ | 1.29 % |
| 9 | Advanced Energy Industries Inc | 8,893 | 3.3M $ | 1.28 % |
| 10 | DigitalOcean Holdings Inc | 19,534 | 3.1M $ | 1.18 % |
| 11 | ESCO Technologies Inc | 8,644 | 3M $ | 1.16 % |
| 12 | CECO Environmental Corp | 31,952 | 2.9M $ | 1.12 % |
| 13 | TWIST BIOSCIENCE CORP | 26,023 | 2.7M $ | 1.03 % |
| 14 | Modine Manufacturing Co | 9,927 | 2.7M $ | 1.02 % |
| 15 | AAON Inc | 19,820 | 2.5M $ | 0.97 % |
| 16 | FormFactor Inc | 15,452 | 2.5M $ | 0.95 % |
| 17 | Viavi Solutions Inc | 51,559 | 2.5M $ | 0.95 % |
| 18 | AAR Corp | 16,826 | 2.4M $ | 0.93 % |
| 19 | Performance Food Group Co | 21,383 | 2.4M $ | 0.92 % |
| 20 | FirstCash Holdings Inc | 11,030 | 2.4M $ | 0.92 % |
| 21 | COGENT BIOSCIENCES INC | 61,193 | 2.4M $ | 0.91 % |
| 22 | Dave Inc | 6,342 | 2.4M $ | 0.91 % |
| 23 | Stifel Financial Corp | 33,783 | 2.4M $ | 0.91 % |
| 24 | Champion Homes Inc | 26,136 | 2.3M $ | 0.89 % |
| 25 | Allegro MicroSystems Inc | 32,779 | 2.3M $ | 0.88 % |
| 26 | Synaptics Inc | 18,185 | 2.3M $ | 0.87 % |
| 27 | Essent Group Ltd | 35,088 | 2.3M $ | 0.87 % |
| 28 | Dycom Industries Inc | 4,439 | 2.2M $ | 0.86 % |
| 29 | Agilysys Inc | 21,333 | 2.2M $ | 0.86 % |
| 30 | MIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 18,921 | 2.2M $ | 0.85 % |
| 31 | Extreme Networks Inc | 68,409 | 2.2M $ | 0.85 % |
| 32 | Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp | 101,514 | 2.2M $ | 0.84 % |
| 33 | Triumph Financial Inc | 28,112 | 2.1M $ | 0.83 % |
| 34 | Kirby Corp | 15,636 | 2.1M $ | 0.82 % |
| 35 | BRIGHTSPRING HEALTH SERVICES INC | 30,290 | 2.1M $ | 0.81 % |
| 36 | CONSTRUCTION PARTNERS INC | 17,724 | 2.1M $ | 0.81 % |
| 37 | Burlington Stores Inc | 6,469 | 2M $ | 0.79 % |
| 38 | Boot Barn Holdings Inc | 12,464 | 2M $ | 0.79 % |
| 39 | HealthEquity Inc | 22,421 | 2M $ | 0.78 % |
| 40 | Repligen Corp | 14,790 | 2M $ | 0.78 % |
| 41 | Evercore Inc | 5,885 | 2M $ | 0.77 % |
| 42 | JBT Marel Corp | 13,694 | 2M $ | 0.76 % |
| 43 | Glacier Bancorp Inc | 38,064 | 2M $ | 0.76 % |
| 44 | Life Time Group Holdings Inc | 48,007 | 2M $ | 0.75 % |
| 45 | Alkermes PLC | 36,436 | 1.9M $ | 0.73 % |
| 46 | Varonis Systems Inc | 45,467 | 1.9M $ | 0.73 % |
| 47 | FTAI Aviation Ltd | 7,000 | 1.9M $ | 0.73 % |
| 48 | Sezzle Inc | 11,030 | 1.9M $ | 0.73 % |
| 49 | Generac Holdings Inc | 6,462 | 1.9M $ | 0.73 % |
| 50 | Patrick Industries Inc | 21,020 | 1.9M $ | 0.73 % |
| 51 | Praxis Precision Medicines Inc | 5,538 | 1.9M $ | 0.71 % |
| 52 | Semtech Corp | 11,213 | 1.8M $ | 0.70 % |
| 53 | Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc | 23,031 | 1.8M $ | 0.69 % |
| 54 | Everpure Inc | 22,393 | 1.8M $ | 0.68 % |
| 55 | On Holding AG | 49,742 | 1.8M $ | 0.68 % |
| 56 | Littelfuse Inc | 3,864 | 1.8M $ | 0.68 % |
| 57 | Valvoline Inc | 43,707 | 1.7M $ | 0.66 % |
| 58 | Coastal Financial Corp/WA | 22,016 | 1.7M $ | 0.66 % |
| 59 | Zeta Global Holdings Corp | 85,694 | 1.7M $ | 0.65 % |
| 60 | Regal Rexnord Corp | 7,065 | 1.7M $ | 0.65 % |
| 61 | YETI Holdings Inc | 33,762 | 1.7M $ | 0.64 % |
| 62 | Virtu Financial Inc | 27,864 | 1.7M $ | 0.64 % |
| 63 | Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings Inc | 21,544 | 1.7M $ | 0.64 % |
| 64 | Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc | 26,732 | 1.6M $ | 0.62 % |
| 65 | KINIKSA PHARMACEUTICALS INTERNATIONAL PLC | 25,229 | 1.6M $ | 0.62 % |
| 66 | STEEL DYNAMICS INC | 6,931 | 1.6M $ | 0.61 % |
| 67 | Flowserve Corp | 21,076 | 1.6M $ | 0.60 % |
| 68 | Flowco Holdings Inc | 73,066 | 1.6M $ | 0.60 % |
| 69 | ZURN ELKAY WATER SOLUTIONS CORP | 30,508 | 1.5M $ | 0.59 % |
| 70 | Nutanix Inc | 30,053 | 1.5M $ | 0.59 % |
| 71 | CSW INDUSTRIALS INC | 5,496 | 1.5M $ | 0.59 % |
| 72 | PRIVIA HEALTH GROUP INC | 59,296 | 1.5M $ | 0.59 % |
| 73 | Itron Inc | 17,556 | 1.5M $ | 0.58 % |
| 74 | IRhythm Holdings Inc | 12,770 | 1.5M $ | 0.58 % |
| 75 | BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc | 26,487 | 1.5M $ | 0.58 % |
| 76 | WAYSTAR HOLDING CORP | 72,281 | 1.5M $ | 0.57 % |
| 77 | Boise Cascade Co | 19,000 | 1.5M $ | 0.57 % |
| 78 | SOLARIS ENERGY INFRASTRUCTURE INC | 18,232 | 1.5M $ | 0.56 % |
| 79 | Skyward Specialty Insurance Group Inc | 25,115 | 1.5M $ | 0.56 % |
| 80 | Mirion Technologies Inc | 81,520 | 1.5M $ | 0.56 % |
| 81 | Astronics Corp | 17,955 | 1.5M $ | 0.56 % |
| 82 | BioLife Solutions Inc | 51,417 | 1.5M $ | 0.56 % |
| 83 | Axsome Therapeutics Inc | 5,898 | 1.4M $ | 0.56 % |
| 84 | Evolv Technologies Holdings Inc | 248,564 | 1.4M $ | 0.55 % |
| 85 | Herc Holdings Inc | 9,784 | 1.4M $ | 0.54 % |
| 86 | Descartes Systems Group Inc/The | 20,009 | 1.4M $ | 0.53 % |
| 87 | Palomar Holdings Inc | 10,948 | 1.4M $ | 0.53 % |
| 88 | CYTOKINETICS INC | 16,213 | 1.4M $ | 0.53 % |
| 89 | Kratos Defense & Security Solutions Inc | 27,318 | 1.4M $ | 0.52 % |
| 90 | Trevi Therapeutics Inc | 72,335 | 1.3M $ | 0.52 % |
| 91 | Stevanato Group SpA | 74,509 | 1.3M $ | 0.52 % |
| 92 | NEWAMSTERDAM PHARMA COMPANY NV | 39,647 | 1.3M $ | 0.52 % |
| 93 | StandardAero Inc | 44,438 | 1.3M $ | 0.51 % |
| 94 | Edgewise Therapeutics Inc | 32,284 | 1.3M $ | 0.50 % |
| 95 | Quantinuum Inc | 16,044 | 1.3M $ | 0.50 % |
| 96 | Vericel Corp | 29,266 | 1.3M $ | 0.50 % |
| 97 | Signet Jewelers Ltd | 14,960 | 1.3M $ | 0.50 % |
| 98 | Sirius XM Holdings Inc | 43,073 | 1.3M $ | 0.49 % |
| 99 | Matador Resources Co | 25,244 | 1.3M $ | 0.48 % |
| 100 | CELSIUS HOLDINGS INC | 42,852 | 1.3M $ | 0.48 % |
Sector breakdown
- Technology 1.8 %
- Energy 1.3 %
- Materials 1.3 %
- Consumer staples 0.9 %
- Consumer discretionary 0.8 %
- Industrials 0.6 %
- Unattributed 93.2 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 98.9 %
- CAD 1.0 %
- ILS 0.1 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 91.1 %
- Canada 1.9 %
- Israel 1.6 %
- United Kingdom 1.5 %
- Bermuda 1.4 %
- Ireland 0.8 %
- Switzerland 0.7 %
- Italy 0.5 %
- Netherlands 0.5 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 175 | 229.5M $ | 91.08 % |
| 2 | Canada | 4 | 4.7M $ | 1.85 % |
| 3 | Israel | 3 | 4.1M $ | 1.64 % |
| 4 | United Kingdom | 2 | 3.8M $ | 1.49 % |
| 5 | Bermuda | 2 | 3.5M $ | 1.41 % |
| 6 | Ireland | 1 | 1.9M $ | 0.76 % |
| 7 | Switzerland | 1 | 1.8M $ | 0.70 % |
| 8 | Italy | 1 | 1.3M $ | 0.53 % |
| 9 | Netherlands | 1 | 1.3M $ | 0.53 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Empower Small Cap Growth Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000050621