Holdings of Loomis Sayles Small/Mid Cap Growth Fund
LOOMIS SAYLES FUNDS II · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 246.3M $ including 239.9M $ in equities, 97.4 %
- Positions
- 81 in 5 countries
- Top ten
- 21.3 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Allegro MicroSystems Inc | 95,187 | 6.6M $ | 2.69 % |
| 2 | MKS Inc | 12,483 | 5.6M $ | 2.25 % |
| 3 | Advanced Energy Industries Inc | 14,623 | 5.5M $ | 2.21 % |
| 4 | Enova International Inc | 22,340 | 5.4M $ | 2.18 % |
| 5 | RBC BEARINGS INC | 7,968 | 5.1M $ | 2.08 % |
| 6 | Generac Holdings Inc | 17,178 | 5M $ | 2.04 % |
| 7 | NATERA INC | 18,022 | 4.9M $ | 1.99 % |
| 8 | Life Time Group Holdings Inc | 118,982 | 4.9M $ | 1.97 % |
| 9 | ATI INC | 24,354 | 4.8M $ | 1.95 % |
| 10 | BWX Technologies Inc | 24,174 | 4.7M $ | 1.91 % |
| 11 | Nova Ltd | 8,652 | 4.7M $ | 1.91 % |
| 12 | Alkermes PLC | 81,859 | 4.3M $ | 1.74 % |
| 13 | Neurocrine Biosciences Inc | 23,778 | 4M $ | 1.63 % |
| 14 | Hinge Health Inc | 48,169 | 4M $ | 1.62 % |
| 15 | ITT INC | 20,074 | 4M $ | 1.61 % |
| 16 | Laureate Education Inc | 108,856 | 4M $ | 1.61 % |
| 17 | BRIGHTSPRING HEALTH SERVICES INC | 55,975 | 3.9M $ | 1.59 % |
| 18 | Axos Financial Inc | 38,690 | 3.8M $ | 1.53 % |
| 19 | Casey's General Stores Inc | 4,677 | 3.7M $ | 1.51 % |
| 20 | VSE Corp | 15,918 | 3.6M $ | 1.48 % |
| 21 | TRAVERE THERAPEUTICS INC | 62,727 | 3.6M $ | 1.45 % |
| 22 | PRIVIA HEALTH GROUP INC | 135,064 | 3.5M $ | 1.41 % |
| 23 | Crane Co | 15,487 | 3.5M $ | 1.40 % |
| 24 | Federal Signal Corp | 26,638 | 3.4M $ | 1.39 % |
| 25 | Hexcel Corp | 33,743 | 3.4M $ | 1.37 % |
| 26 | Legence Corp | 39,417 | 3.4M $ | 1.36 % |
| 27 | JAZZ PHARMACEUTICALS PLC | 13,922 | 3.4M $ | 1.36 % |
| 28 | TEXAS ROADHOUSE INC | 17,357 | 3.4M $ | 1.36 % |
| 29 | StoneX Group Inc | 28,221 | 3.3M $ | 1.36 % |
| 30 | Glaukos Corp | 23,796 | 3.3M $ | 1.35 % |
| 31 | Universal Technical Institute Inc | 77,164 | 3.3M $ | 1.34 % |
| 32 | Texas Capital Bancshares Inc | 31,704 | 3.3M $ | 1.33 % |
| 33 | Flowserve Corp | 43,690 | 3.2M $ | 1.32 % |
| 34 | Rambus Inc | 23,977 | 3.2M $ | 1.29 % |
| 35 | Charles River Laboratories International Inc | 13,908 | 3.2M $ | 1.28 % |
| 36 | Power Integrations Inc | 37,299 | 3.1M $ | 1.27 % |
| 37 | HealthEquity Inc | 32,395 | 2.9M $ | 1.19 % |
| 38 | Performance Food Group Co | 26,117 | 2.9M $ | 1.19 % |
| 39 | Ascendis Pharma A/S | 10,270 | 2.7M $ | 1.11 % |
| 40 | Innovex International Inc | 110,240 | 2.7M $ | 1.11 % |
| 41 | TWIST BIOSCIENCE CORP | 26,203 | 2.7M $ | 1.09 % |
| 42 | LIFESTANCE HEALTH GROUP INC | 250,700 | 2.7M $ | 1.09 % |
| 43 | Repligen Corp | 19,317 | 2.6M $ | 1.07 % |
| 44 | Flowco Holdings Inc | 122,581 | 2.6M $ | 1.06 % |
| 45 | ELEMENT SOLUTIONS INC | 54,662 | 2.6M $ | 1.06 % |
| 46 | InterDigital Inc | 9,083 | 2.6M $ | 1.04 % |
| 47 | LEONARDO DRS INC | 59,752 | 2.5M $ | 1.04 % |
| 48 | Magnolia Oil & Gas Corp | 98,316 | 2.5M $ | 1.02 % |
| 49 | PTC Therapeutics Inc | 30,666 | 2.5M $ | 1.02 % |
| 50 | Ciena Corp | 5,061 | 2.5M $ | 1.01 % |
| 51 | Semtech Corp | 14,950 | 2.4M $ | 0.98 % |
| 52 | Reinsurance Group of America Inc | 11,277 | 2.4M $ | 0.97 % |
| 53 | Stifel Financial Corp | 33,779 | 2.4M $ | 0.96 % |
| 54 | Loar Holdings Inc | 28,851 | 2.3M $ | 0.94 % |
| 55 | Trimble Inc | 43,420 | 2.2M $ | 0.90 % |
| 56 | First Bancorp/Southern Pines NC | 33,994 | 2.2M $ | 0.88 % |
| 57 | ALIGNMENT HEALTHCARE INC | 90,851 | 2.2M $ | 0.88 % |
| 58 | James Hardie Industries PLC | 81,879 | 2.1M $ | 0.87 % |
| 59 | CACI International Inc | 4,587 | 2.1M $ | 0.86 % |
| 60 | Bio-Techne Corp | 29,768 | 2.1M $ | 0.85 % |
| 61 | Brunswick Corp/DE | 24,318 | 2M $ | 0.83 % |
| 62 | Establishment Labs Holdings Inc | 23,794 | 2M $ | 0.83 % |
| 63 | Callaway Golf Co | 106,666 | 2M $ | 0.81 % |
| 64 | Mirion Technologies Inc | 105,025 | 1.9M $ | 0.76 % |
| 65 | GXO Logistics Inc | 36,362 | 1.8M $ | 0.75 % |
| 66 | Centuri Holdings Inc | 60,183 | 1.8M $ | 0.74 % |
| 67 | Karman Holdings Inc | 36,117 | 1.8M $ | 0.73 % |
| 68 | Casella Waste Systems Inc | 18,400 | 1.8M $ | 0.72 % |
| 69 | Archrock Inc | 43,178 | 1.8M $ | 0.71 % |
| 70 | IRhythm Holdings Inc | 14,588 | 1.7M $ | 0.70 % |
| 71 | Diodes Inc | 15,674 | 1.7M $ | 0.70 % |
| 72 | Jefferies Financial Group Inc | 31,978 | 1.6M $ | 0.65 % |
| 73 | Paylocity Holding Corp | 15,163 | 1.6M $ | 0.64 % |
| 74 | ServiceTitan Inc | 22,162 | 1.6M $ | 0.64 % |
| 75 | LCI Industries | 14,731 | 1.6M $ | 0.63 % |
| 76 | Advanced Drainage Systems Inc | 9,551 | 1.5M $ | 0.61 % |
| 77 | HubSpot Inc | 7,861 | 1.4M $ | 0.58 % |
| 78 | Guidewire Software Inc | 10,702 | 1.3M $ | 0.53 % |
| 79 | Sensient Technologies Corp | 10,604 | 1.3M $ | 0.53 % |
| 80 | Appfolio Inc | 8,076 | 1.3M $ | 0.53 % |
| 81 | Workiva Inc | 20,379 | 988.6K $ | 0.40 % |
Sector breakdown
- Technology 5.6 %
- Industrials 3.6 %
- Health care 2.0 %
- Materials 2.0 %
- Consumer discretionary 1.5 %
- Consumer staples 1.2 %
- Unattributed 84.0 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 92.9 %
- Ireland 3.2 %
- Israel 2.0 %
- Denmark 1.1 %
- British Virgin Islands 0.9 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 76 | 222.8M $ | 92.86 % |
| 2 | Ireland | 2 | 7.6M $ | 3.19 % |
| 3 | Israel | 1 | 4.7M $ | 1.96 % |
| 4 | Denmark | 1 | 2.7M $ | 1.14 % |
| 5 | British Virgin Islands | 1 | 2M $ | 0.85 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Loomis Sayles Small/Mid Cap Growth Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000049859