Holdings of Xtrackers MSCI Eurozone Hedged Equity ETF
DBX ETF Trust · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 72.7M $ including 70.3M $ in equities, 96.7 %
- Positions
- 587 in 16 countries
- Top ten
- 25.7 % of net assets
- Filed on
- May 29, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 201 | IMCD NV | 508 | 52.3K $ | 0.07 % |
| 202 | Lotus Bakeries NV | 4 | 51.3K $ | 0.07 % |
| 203 | Aurubis AG | 201 | 50.7K $ | 0.07 % |
| 204 | Sartorius Stedim Biotech | 241 | 50.1K $ | 0.07 % |
| 205 | Deutsche Lufthansa AG | 4,992 | 50K $ | 0.07 % |
| 206 | Jeronimo Martins SGPS SA | 2,357 | 49.9K $ | 0.07 % |
| 207 | ANDRITZ AG | 548 | 49.9K $ | 0.07 % |
| 208 | Amundi SA | 503 | 49.3K $ | 0.07 % |
| 209 | SOITEC | 237 | 49.1K $ | 0.07 % |
| 210 | Edenred SE | 1,800 | 49K $ | 0.07 % |
| 211 | Dassault Aviation SA | 137 | 48.7K $ | 0.07 % |
| 212 | Financiere de Tubize SA | 181 | 47.5K $ | 0.07 % |
| 213 | Syensqo SA | 605 | 47.4K $ | 0.07 % |
| 214 | Technip Energies NV | 1,139 | 47.1K $ | 0.06 % |
| 215 | RENK Group AG | 709 | 47K $ | 0.06 % |
| 216 | Getlink SE | 2,148 | 47K $ | 0.06 % |
| 217 | EDP Renewables SA | 2,803 | 46.3K $ | 0.06 % |
| 218 | VALLOUREC SA | 1,638 | 45.7K $ | 0.06 % |
| 219 | Warehouses De Pauw CVA | 1,750 | 45.4K $ | 0.06 % |
| 220 | SBM Offshore NV | 1,188 | 45.2K $ | 0.06 % |
| 221 | SCOR SE | 1,229 | 44.1K $ | 0.06 % |
| 222 | Evonik Industries AG | 2,240 | 43.9K $ | 0.06 % |
| 223 | Elis SA | 1,376 | 43.5K $ | 0.06 % |
| 224 | Indra Sistemas SA | 654 | 43.4K $ | 0.06 % |
| 225 | LEG Immobilien SE | 653 | 42.5K $ | 0.06 % |
| 226 | Glanbia PLC | 1,738 | 42.3K $ | 0.06 % |
| 227 | Enagas SA | 2,096 | 41.6K $ | 0.06 % |
| 228 | InPost SA | 2,221 | 39.8K $ | 0.05 % |
| 229 | Ayvens SA | 2,900 | 39.2K $ | 0.05 % |
| 230 | Buzzi SpA | 720 | 39.1K $ | 0.05 % |
| 231 | CTS Eventim AG & Co KGaA | 533 | 38.6K $ | 0.05 % |
| 232 | BANCA MEDIOLANUM SPA | 1,622 | 37.5K $ | 0.05 % |
| 233 | Aeroports de Paris SA | 278 | 37.3K $ | 0.05 % |
| 234 | D'ieteren Group | 183 | 36.6K $ | 0.05 % |
| 235 | Verbund AG | 544 | 36.5K $ | 0.05 % |
| 236 | A2A SpA | 13,899 | 36.5K $ | 0.05 % |
| 237 | Azimut Holding SpA | 895 | 36.4K $ | 0.05 % |
| 238 | Mapfre SA | 7,753 | 36.4K $ | 0.05 % |
| 239 | SES SA | 3,292 | 36.3K $ | 0.05 % |
| 240 | Valmet Oyj | 1,313 | 35.6K $ | 0.05 % |
| 241 | Aalberts NV | 776 | 35.5K $ | 0.05 % |
| 242 | Nemetschek SE | 488 | 35.2K $ | 0.05 % |
| 243 | Rational AG | 45 | 34.6K $ | 0.05 % |
| 244 | KBC Ancora | 364 | 34.6K $ | 0.05 % |
| 245 | Davide Campari-Milano NV | 5,278 | 34.5K $ | 0.05 % |
| 246 | Sodexo SA | 618 | 34K $ | 0.05 % |
| 247 | Arkema SA | 477 | 33.9K $ | 0.05 % |
| 248 | Sofina SA | 128 | 33.3K $ | 0.05 % |
| 249 | Banca Generali SpA | 520 | 33.2K $ | 0.05 % |
| 250 | GECINA SA | 385 | 33K $ | 0.05 % |
| 251 | Koninklijke BAM Groep NV | 2,529 | 32.9K $ | 0.05 % |
| 252 | COVIVIO SA | 506 | 32.6K $ | 0.04 % |
| 253 | AT&S Austria Technologie & Systemtechnik AG | 198 | 32.6K $ | 0.04 % |
| 254 | KION Group AG | 636 | 32.5K $ | 0.04 % |
| 255 | Bollore SE | 5,100 | 32.4K $ | 0.04 % |
| 256 | BioMerieux | 363 | 31.5K $ | 0.04 % |
| 257 | Hera SpA | 6,965 | 31.3K $ | 0.04 % |
| 258 | Bilfinger SE | 298 | 30.4K $ | 0.04 % |
| 259 | TUI AG | 3,672 | 30.3K $ | 0.04 % |
| 260 | Iveco Group NV | 1,828 | 29.7K $ | 0.04 % |
| 261 | flatexDEGIRO SE | 751 | 29.6K $ | 0.04 % |
| 262 | Auto1 Group SE | 1,111 | 29.5K $ | 0.04 % |
| 263 | Pirelli & C SpA | 4,014 | 29.5K $ | 0.04 % |
| 264 | Unicaja Banco SA | 8,533 | 28.6K $ | 0.04 % |
| 265 | Freenet AG | 960 | 28.3K $ | 0.04 % |
| 266 | Koninklijke Heijmans N.V | 228 | 28.3K $ | 0.04 % |
| 267 | Rubis SCA | 683 | 28.3K $ | 0.04 % |
| 268 | CVC CAPITAL PARTNERS PLC | 1,756 | 28.1K $ | 0.04 % |
| 269 | Bechtle AG | 721 | 28.1K $ | 0.04 % |
| 270 | Sacyr SA | 5,115 | 27.8K $ | 0.04 % |
| 271 | Randstad NV | 893 | 27.4K $ | 0.04 % |
| 272 | BRUNELLO CUCINELLI SPA | 279 | 26.8K $ | 0.04 % |
| 273 | Puma SE | 783 | 26.5K $ | 0.04 % |
| 274 | Exosens SAS | 327 | 26K $ | 0.04 % |
| 275 | Valeo SE | 1,675 | 25.9K $ | 0.04 % |
| 276 | CSG NV | 1,231 | 25.8K $ | 0.04 % |
| 277 | Acerinox SA | 1,396 | 25.8K $ | 0.04 % |
| 278 | Fraport AG Frankfurt Airport Services Worldwide | 305 | 25.6K $ | 0.04 % |
| 279 | Grifols SA | 2,365 | 25.6K $ | 0.04 % |
| 280 | Outokumpu Oyj | 3,628 | 25.2K $ | 0.03 % |
| 281 | Jenoptik AG | 468 | 25.1K $ | 0.03 % |
| 282 | FDJ UNITED | 938 | 24.9K $ | 0.03 % |
| 283 | Interpump Group SpA | 594 | 24.9K $ | 0.03 % |
| 284 | TAG Immobilien AG | 1,496 | 24.8K $ | 0.03 % |
| 285 | Signify NV | 1,012 | 24.6K $ | 0.03 % |
| 286 | Wienerberger AG | 869 | 24.5K $ | 0.03 % |
| 287 | Huhtamaki Oyj | 765 | 24.4K $ | 0.03 % |
| 288 | Teleperformance SE | 328 | 24.1K $ | 0.03 % |
| 289 | Azelis Group NV | 2,063 | 23.7K $ | 0.03 % |
| 290 | APERAM SA | 397 | 23.6K $ | 0.03 % |
| 291 | Sopra Steria Group | 135 | 23.5K $ | 0.03 % |
| 292 | Arcadis NV | 568 | 23.2K $ | 0.03 % |
| 293 | Koninklijke Vopak NV | 433 | 23.1K $ | 0.03 % |
| 294 | Viscofan SA | 330 | 22.9K $ | 0.03 % |
| 295 | Mandatum Oyj | 3,416 | 22.7K $ | 0.03 % |
| 296 | Logista Integral SA | 578 | 22.6K $ | 0.03 % |
| 297 | K+S AG | 1,276 | 22K $ | 0.03 % |
| 298 | Tieto Oyj | 903 | 21.7K $ | 0.03 % |
| 299 | Aumovio SE | 463 | 21.7K $ | 0.03 % |
| 300 | De' Longhi SpA | 520 | 21.6K $ | 0.03 % |
Sector breakdown
- Financials 16.1 %
- Technology 13.6 %
- Industrials 12.7 %
- Utilities 4.5 %
- Health care 3.5 %
- Consumer discretionary 3.3 %
- Consumer staples 3.2 %
- Materials 3.0 %
- Energy 2.7 %
- Communication 2.6 %
- Funds 0.1 %
- Unattributed 34.6 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- EUR 98.5 %
- USD 1.5 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- France 26.6 %
- Germany 24.8 %
- Netherlands 16.7 %
- Spain 10.2 %
- Italy 9.8 %
- Finland 3.9 %
- Belgium 3.6 %
- Austria 1.3 %
- Ireland 1.2 %
- Portugal 0.6 %
- United States 0.4 %
- Luxembourg 0.3 %
- Other countries 0.5 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | France | 132 | 18.7M $ | 26.62 % |
| 2 | Germany | 130 | 17.5M $ | 24.85 % |
| 3 | Netherlands | 61 | 11.8M $ | 16.74 % |
| 4 | Spain | 51 | 7.2M $ | 10.23 % |
| 5 | Italy | 83 | 6.9M $ | 9.79 % |
| 6 | Finland | 34 | 2.7M $ | 3.86 % |
| 7 | Belgium | 38 | 2.5M $ | 3.62 % |
| 8 | Austria | 21 | 912.9K $ | 1.30 % |
| 9 | Ireland | 10 | 810.7K $ | 1.15 % |
| 10 | Portugal | 14 | 445.3K $ | 0.63 % |
| 11 | United States | 3 | 260K $ | 0.37 % |
| 12 | Luxembourg | 5 | 219.4K $ | 0.31 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Xtrackers MSCI Eurozone Hedged Equity ETF". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000046156