Holdings of Xtrackers MSCI Eurozone Hedged Equity ETF
DBX ETF Trust · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 72.7M $ including 70.3M $ in equities, 96.7 %
- Positions
- 587 in 16 countries
- Top ten
- 25.7 % of net assets
- Filed on
- May 29, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | Credit Agricole SA | 7,889 | 152.7K $ | 0.21 % |
| 102 | Banco BPM SpA | 9,686 | 152.4K $ | 0.21 % |
| 103 | Telefonica SA | 32,392 | 148.8K $ | 0.20 % |
| 104 | Hannover Rueck SE | 523 | 141.8K $ | 0.20 % |
| 105 | Cellnex Telecom SA | 4,195 | 141K $ | 0.19 % |
| 106 | Stellantis NV | 17,475 | 139.9K $ | 0.19 % |
| 107 | Banco de Sabadell SA | 40,721 | 137.7K $ | 0.19 % |
| 108 | Wolters Kluwer NV | 1,928 | 137.2K $ | 0.19 % |
| 109 | Terna - Rete Elettrica Nazionale | 11,845 | 136.1K $ | 0.19 % |
| 110 | UPM-Kymmene Oyj | 4,476 | 130.7K $ | 0.18 % |
| 111 | FinecoBank Banca Fineco SpA | 5,233 | 127.9K $ | 0.18 % |
| 112 | Dassault Systemes SE | 5,795 | 127.1K $ | 0.17 % |
| 113 | EDP SA | 24,703 | 125.8K $ | 0.17 % |
| 114 | TELECOM ITALIA SPA | 147,251 | 125.2K $ | 0.17 % |
| 115 | Snam SpA | 17,037 | 124.5K $ | 0.17 % |
| 116 | Moncler SpA | 1,886 | 122.9K $ | 0.17 % |
| 117 | Pernod Ricard SA | 1,650 | 122.1K $ | 0.17 % |
| 118 | Kingspan Group PLC | 1,326 | 121.6K $ | 0.17 % |
| 119 | STMicroelectronics NV | 1,742 | 120.7K $ | 0.17 % |
| 120 | Kerry Group PLC | 1,384 | 118.6K $ | 0.16 % |
| 121 | Naturgy Energy Group SA | 3,560 | 118.5K $ | 0.16 % |
| 122 | DSM-Firmenich AG | 1,408 | 118.5K $ | 0.16 % |
| 123 | Neste Oyj | 3,564 | 117.1K $ | 0.16 % |
| 124 | Siemens Healthineers AG | 2,872 | 117K $ | 0.16 % |
| 125 | Poste Italiane SpA | 3,878 | 114.7K $ | 0.16 % |
| 126 | BAWAG Group AG | 636 | 114.3K $ | 0.16 % |
| 127 | Endesa SA | 2,686 | 112.3K $ | 0.15 % |
| 128 | Bouygues SA | 1,890 | 111.2K $ | 0.15 % |
| 129 | Euronext NV | 667 | 108.6K $ | 0.15 % |
| 130 | Unibail-Rodamco-Westfield | 932 | 108K $ | 0.15 % |
| 131 | Metso Oyj | 5,552 | 106.1K $ | 0.15 % |
| 132 | Symrise AG | 1,146 | 105.7K $ | 0.15 % |
| 133 | Ryanair Holdings PLC | 3,593 | 105.3K $ | 0.14 % |
| 134 | ISHARES TRUST | 2,200 | 105.2K $ | 0.14 % |
| 135 | Ageas SA/NV | 1,311 | 101.8K $ | 0.14 % |
| 136 | Akzo Nobel NV | 1,329 | 101.8K $ | 0.14 % |
| 137 | ASR Nederland NV | 1,331 | 99.8K $ | 0.14 % |
| 138 | Carrefour SA | 4,988 | 93.3K $ | 0.13 % |
| 139 | OMV AG | 1,276 | 91.8K $ | 0.13 % |
| 140 | Bankinter SA | 5,381 | 90.8K $ | 0.12 % |
| 141 | Fortum Oyj | 3,797 | 88.8K $ | 0.12 % |
| 142 | Aegon Ltd | 10,358 | 88.3K $ | 0.12 % |
| 143 | ISHARES INC | 1,250 | 86K $ | 0.12 % |
| 144 | Bureau Veritas SA | 2,822 | 85.6K $ | 0.12 % |
| 145 | Accor SA | 1,558 | 85.5K $ | 0.12 % |
| 146 | Eiffage SA | 579 | 84.2K $ | 0.12 % |
| 147 | Tenaris SA | 2,706 | 82.3K $ | 0.11 % |
| 148 | GEA Group AG | 1,255 | 81.2K $ | 0.11 % |
| 149 | Rexel SA | 1,879 | 80.7K $ | 0.11 % |
| 150 | Banco Comercial Portugues SA | 69,172 | 78.5K $ | 0.11 % |
| 151 | Unipol Assicurazioni SpA | 3,155 | 78.2K $ | 0.11 % |
| 152 | Klepierre SA | 1,912 | 78.1K $ | 0.11 % |
| 153 | Continental AG | 926 | 77.1K $ | 0.11 % |
| 154 | SPIE SA | 1,339 | 76.4K $ | 0.11 % |
| 155 | Orion Oyj | 910 | 76K $ | 0.10 % |
| 156 | Galp Energia SGPS SA | 3,437 | 74.7K $ | 0.10 % |
| 157 | Eurofins Scientific SE | 1,014 | 73.9K $ | 0.10 % |
| 158 | Gaztransport Et Technigaz SA | 319 | 73.6K $ | 0.10 % |
| 159 | Heineken Holding NV | 1,008 | 72.8K $ | 0.10 % |
| 160 | HOCHTIEF AG | 128 | 72.6K $ | 0.10 % |
| 161 | Fresenius Medical Care AG | 1,638 | 71.1K $ | 0.10 % |
| 162 | Magnum Ice Cream Co NV/The | 4,270 | 69.2K $ | 0.10 % |
| 163 | Brenntag SE | 1,047 | 69K $ | 0.10 % |
| 164 | QIAGEN NV | 1,864 | 68.8K $ | 0.09 % |
| 165 | Knorr-Bremse AG | 557 | 67.4K $ | 0.09 % |
| 166 | Raiffeisen Bank International AG | 1,154 | 66.5K $ | 0.09 % |
| 167 | Merlin Properties Socimi SA | 3,762 | 66.3K $ | 0.09 % |
| 168 | Talanx AG | 537 | 64.5K $ | 0.09 % |
| 169 | AIXTRON SE | 946 | 64.3K $ | 0.09 % |
| 170 | Beiersdorf AG | 791 | 63.8K $ | 0.09 % |
| 171 | Aedifica SA | 755 | 62.3K $ | 0.09 % |
| 172 | Delivery Hero SE | 1,435 | 61.9K $ | 0.09 % |
| 173 | Acciona SA | 215 | 61.9K $ | 0.09 % |
| 174 | Lottomatica Group Spa | 2,048 | 60.7K $ | 0.08 % |
| 175 | Umicore SA | 2,058 | 60.7K $ | 0.08 % |
| 176 | Abivax SA | 458 | 60.6K $ | 0.08 % |
| 177 | Elisa Oyj | 1,258 | 60.3K $ | 0.08 % |
| 178 | Italgas SpA | 5,128 | 60.2K $ | 0.08 % |
| 179 | Alstom SA | 2,958 | 59.1K $ | 0.08 % |
| 180 | thyssenkrupp AG | 4,253 | 58.3K $ | 0.08 % |
| 181 | EXOR NV | 739 | 57.7K $ | 0.08 % |
| 182 | Ackermans & van Haaren NV | 182 | 57.7K $ | 0.08 % |
| 183 | Recordati Industria Chimica e Farmaceutica SpA | 957 | 57.5K $ | 0.08 % |
| 184 | Nexans SA | 310 | 57.3K $ | 0.08 % |
| 185 | Henkel AG & Co KGaA | 786 | 57.1K $ | 0.08 % |
| 186 | Redeia Corp SA | 3,319 | 57K $ | 0.08 % |
| 187 | Groupe Bruxelles Lambert NV | 601 | 56.7K $ | 0.08 % |
| 188 | Stora Enso Oyj | 4,815 | 56.4K $ | 0.08 % |
| 189 | Renault SA | 1,630 | 56.3K $ | 0.08 % |
| 190 | Saipem SpA | 11,668 | 56.1K $ | 0.08 % |
| 191 | Elia Group SA/NV | 360 | 56K $ | 0.08 % |
| 192 | Hensoldt AG | 542 | 55.9K $ | 0.08 % |
| 193 | Ipsen SA | 298 | 54.4K $ | 0.07 % |
| 194 | Kesko Oyj | 2,245 | 54.4K $ | 0.07 % |
| 195 | Konecranes Oyj | 1,644 | 54.3K $ | 0.07 % |
| 196 | International Consolidated Airlines Group SA | 9,333 | 54K $ | 0.07 % |
| 197 | Scout24 SE | 639 | 53.9K $ | 0.07 % |
| 198 | Nordex SE | 1,103 | 53.3K $ | 0.07 % |
| 199 | voestalpine AG | 943 | 53.2K $ | 0.07 % |
| 200 | Zalando SE | 1,935 | 52.6K $ | 0.07 % |
Sector breakdown
- Financials 16.1 %
- Technology 13.6 %
- Industrials 12.7 %
- Utilities 4.5 %
- Health care 3.5 %
- Consumer discretionary 3.3 %
- Consumer staples 3.2 %
- Materials 3.0 %
- Energy 2.7 %
- Communication 2.6 %
- Funds 0.1 %
- Unattributed 34.6 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- EUR 98.5 %
- USD 1.5 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- France 26.6 %
- Germany 24.8 %
- Netherlands 16.7 %
- Spain 10.2 %
- Italy 9.8 %
- Finland 3.9 %
- Belgium 3.6 %
- Austria 1.3 %
- Ireland 1.2 %
- Portugal 0.6 %
- United States 0.4 %
- Luxembourg 0.3 %
- Other countries 0.5 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | France | 132 | 18.7M $ | 26.62 % |
| 2 | Germany | 130 | 17.5M $ | 24.85 % |
| 3 | Netherlands | 61 | 11.8M $ | 16.74 % |
| 4 | Spain | 51 | 7.2M $ | 10.23 % |
| 5 | Italy | 83 | 6.9M $ | 9.79 % |
| 6 | Finland | 34 | 2.7M $ | 3.86 % |
| 7 | Belgium | 38 | 2.5M $ | 3.62 % |
| 8 | Austria | 21 | 912.9K $ | 1.30 % |
| 9 | Ireland | 10 | 810.7K $ | 1.15 % |
| 10 | Portugal | 14 | 445.3K $ | 0.63 % |
| 11 | United States | 3 | 260K $ | 0.37 % |
| 12 | Luxembourg | 5 | 219.4K $ | 0.31 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Xtrackers MSCI Eurozone Hedged Equity ETF". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000046156