Holdings of Eventide Healthcare & Life Sciences Fund
MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 1.8B $ including 1.6B $ in equities, 89.2 %
- Positions
- 59 in 6 countries
- Top ten
- 30.9 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GUARDANT HEALTH INC | 640,321 | 96.1M $ | 5.37 % |
| 2 | MIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 530,258 | 62.1M $ | 3.47 % |
| 3 | KYMERA THERAPEUTICS INC | 503,000 | 57.7M $ | 3.22 % |
| 4 | ABIVAX SA | 394,782 | 52.6M $ | 2.94 % |
| 5 | Trevi Therapeutics Inc | 2,660,000 | 49.6M $ | 2.77 % |
| 6 | MBX BIOSCIENCES INC | 873,492 | 48.2M $ | 2.70 % |
| 7 | VAXCYTE INC | 827,521 | 48.1M $ | 2.69 % |
| 8 | CYTOKINETICS INC | 564,028 | 48M $ | 2.69 % |
| 9 | Argenx SE | 49,193 | 45.6M $ | 2.55 % |
| 10 | IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 575,000 | 45.6M $ | 2.55 % |
| 11 | Insmed Inc | 403,424 | 43M $ | 2.40 % |
| 12 | REVOLUTION MEDICINES INC | 225,218 | 42.2M $ | 2.36 % |
| 13 | AVALYN PHARMA INC | 1,275,486 | 42M $ | 2.35 % |
| 14 | Immix Biopharma Inc | 3,891,019 | 40.1M $ | 2.24 % |
| 15 | Celldex Therapeutics Inc | 1,037,000 | 38.6M $ | 2.16 % |
| 16 | PALVELLA THERAPEUTICS INC | 231,484 | 35.4M $ | 1.98 % |
| 17 | Kestra Medical Technologies Ltd | 1,368,136 | 34.8M $ | 1.95 % |
| 18 | Scholar Rock Holding Corp | 632,699 | 34.8M $ | 1.95 % |
| 19 | Apogee Therapeutics Inc | 260,000 | 34.5M $ | 1.93 % |
| 20 | Definium Therapeutics Inc | 710,000 | 33.4M $ | 1.87 % |
| 21 | IRhythm Holdings Inc | 277,739 | 33M $ | 1.85 % |
| 22 | Bridgebio Pharma Inc | 437,130 | 32.6M $ | 1.82 % |
| 23 | Beta Bionics Inc | 2,052,176 | 32.2M $ | 1.80 % |
| 24 | Nurix Therapeutics Inc | 1,297,893 | 31.5M $ | 1.76 % |
| 25 | Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals Inc | 370,000 | 30.2M $ | 1.69 % |
| 26 | Disc Medicine Inc | 395,235 | 28.9M $ | 1.62 % |
| 27 | OVID THERAPEUTICS INC | 9,877,984 | 26.6M $ | 1.49 % |
| 28 | CG ONCOLOGY INC | 366,397 | 26M $ | 1.46 % |
| 29 | AMYLYX PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 1,324,994 | 23.8M $ | 1.33 % |
| 30 | ORUKA THERAPEUTICS INC | 240,000 | 22.8M $ | 1.28 % |
| 31 | Dianthus Therapeutics Inc | 225,261 | 22M $ | 1.23 % |
| 32 | Sionna Therapeutics Inc | 474,969 | 20.9M $ | 1.17 % |
| 33 | Celcuity Inc | 195,580 | 20.5M $ | 1.14 % |
| 34 | Glaukos Corp | 142,692 | 19.9M $ | 1.11 % |
| 35 | Sutro Biopharma Inc | 585,262 | 19.4M $ | 1.09 % |
| 36 | PRIVIA HEALTH GROUP INC | 737,694 | 19M $ | 1.06 % |
| 37 | EyePoint Inc | 1,245,583 | 17.8M $ | 1.00 % |
| 38 | Spyre Therapeutics Inc | 200,000 | 17.8M $ | 0.99 % |
| 39 | HeartFlow Inc | 595,000 | 17.5M $ | 0.98 % |
| 40 | Dexcom Inc | 252,611 | 17M $ | 0.95 % |
| 41 | AKTIS ONCOLOGY INC | 507,000 | 16.3M $ | 0.91 % |
| 42 | ACHIEVE LIFE SCIENCES INC | 2,220,000 | 14.5M $ | 0.81 % |
| 43 | United Therapeutics Corp | 26,569 | 14.4M $ | 0.80 % |
| 44 | Axsome Therapeutics Inc | 56,024 | 13.7M $ | 0.77 % |
| 45 | Kailera Therapeutics Inc | 616,720 | 13.6M $ | 0.76 % |
| 46 | Praxis Precision Medicines Inc | 38,307 | 12.8M $ | 0.72 % |
| 47 | Tango Therapeutics Inc | 400,000 | 12.5M $ | 0.70 % |
| 48 | Evommune Inc | 940,119 | 12.5M $ | 0.70 % |
| 49 | ORIC Pharmaceuticals Inc | 951,433 | 10.3M $ | 0.58 % |
| 50 | BELITE BIO INC | 62,205 | 9.6M $ | 0.54 % |
| 51 | Bright Minds Biosciences Inc | 130,013 | 9.1M $ | 0.51 % |
| 52 | ADLAI NORTYE LTD | 718,747 | 8.3M $ | 0.46 % |
| 53 | KARDIGAN INC | 300,000 | 7.2M $ | 0.40 % |
| 54 | Relmada Therapeutics Inc | 1,016,310 | 7M $ | 0.39 % |
| 55 | Inhibrx Biosciences Inc | 61,545 | 5.8M $ | 0.33 % |
| 56 | TRANSMEDICS GROUP INC | 82,628 | 5.5M $ | 0.31 % |
| 57 | Ovid therapeutics Inc | 1,934,257 | 5.2M $ | 0.29 % |
| 58 | AVALYN PHARMA INC | 100,000 | 3.3M $ | 0.18 % |
| 59 | Ideaya Biosciences Inc | 65,000 | 2.4M $ | 0.14 % |
Sector breakdown
- Health care 10.4 %
- Unattributed 89.6 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 90.0 %
- France 3.3 %
- Netherlands 2.9 %
- Bermuda 2.2 %
- Cayman Islands 1.1 %
- Canada 0.6 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 53 | 1.4B $ | 89.97 % |
| 2 | France | 1 | 52.6M $ | 3.30 % |
| 3 | Netherlands | 1 | 45.6M $ | 2.86 % |
| 4 | Bermuda | 1 | 34.8M $ | 2.18 % |
| 5 | Cayman Islands | 2 | 17.8M $ | 1.12 % |
| 6 | Canada | 1 | 9.1M $ | 0.57 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Eventide Healthcare & Life Sciences Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000039514