Holdings of SIIT SMALL CAP II FUND
SEI INSTITUTIONAL INVESTMENTS TRUST · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 242.4M $ including 236M $ in equities, 97.3 %
- Positions
- 531 in 15 countries
- Top ten
- 9.4 % of net assets
- Filed on
- May 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | LeMaitre Vascular Inc | 6,262 | 592.7K $ | 0.24 % |
| 102 | Quest Diagnostics Inc | 3,034 | 591.3K $ | 0.24 % |
| 103 | Matador Resources Co | 10,953 | 587.1K $ | 0.24 % |
| 104 | Terreno Realty Corp | 8,929 | 586.5K $ | 0.24 % |
| 105 | TD SYNNEX Corp | 2,242 | 585.8K $ | 0.24 % |
| 106 | FB Financial Corp | 11,102 | 585K $ | 0.24 % |
| 107 | Agree Realty Corp | 7,852 | 582.2K $ | 0.24 % |
| 108 | Lantheus Holdings Inc | 5,850 | 580.9K $ | 0.24 % |
| 109 | AZZ Inc | 4,271 | 578.8K $ | 0.24 % |
| 110 | Home BancShares Inc/AR | 21,415 | 573.1K $ | 0.24 % |
| 111 | Dorman Products Inc | 4,622 | 572.8K $ | 0.24 % |
| 112 | COPT Defense Properties | 17,863 | 572.7K $ | 0.24 % |
| 113 | EXPRO GROUP HOLDINGS NV | 38,728 | 572K $ | 0.24 % |
| 114 | iShares Russell 2000 Value ETF | 2,632 | 562.9K $ | 0.23 % |
| 115 | Citi Trends Inc | 11,974 | 550.9K $ | 0.23 % |
| 116 | Huron Consulting Group Inc | 5,124 | 550.3K $ | 0.23 % |
| 117 | Morningstar Inc | 3,015 | 548.8K $ | 0.23 % |
| 118 | Casey's General Stores Inc | 715 | 548.5K $ | 0.23 % |
| 119 | Ambiq Micro Inc | 6,830 | 544.1K $ | 0.22 % |
| 120 | INSTALLED BUILDING PRODUCTS INC | 2,577 | 541.1K $ | 0.22 % |
| 121 | Dave Inc | 1,905 | 538.3K $ | 0.22 % |
| 122 | Simmons First National Corp | 24,990 | 536K $ | 0.22 % |
| 123 | Cipher Digital Inc | 22,663 | 536K $ | 0.22 % |
| 124 | Performance Food Group Co | 5,448 | 534.9K $ | 0.22 % |
| 125 | STERIS PLC | 2,493 | 530.3K $ | 0.22 % |
| 126 | Group 1 Automotive Inc | 1,675 | 529.9K $ | 0.22 % |
| 127 | Hanover Insurance Group Inc/The | 2,842 | 529.2K $ | 0.22 % |
| 128 | Chesapeake Utilities Corp | 4,291 | 529.2K $ | 0.22 % |
| 129 | V2X Inc | 6,364 | 529K $ | 0.22 % |
| 130 | National Energy Services Reunited Corp | 21,410 | 521.3K $ | 0.22 % |
| 131 | Collegium Pharmaceutical Inc | 15,417 | 518.2K $ | 0.21 % |
| 132 | National Storage Affiliates Trust | 12,149 | 518.2K $ | 0.21 % |
| 133 | CHURCHILL DOWNS INC | 5,930 | 517.2K $ | 0.21 % |
| 134 | STAG Industrial Inc | 13,562 | 513.6K $ | 0.21 % |
| 135 | Carlisle Cos Inc | 1,488 | 513.1K $ | 0.21 % |
| 136 | Belden Inc | 4,862 | 510.9K $ | 0.21 % |
| 137 | TransUnion | 7,113 | 509K $ | 0.21 % |
| 138 | First Financial Corp | 7,350 | 508.5K $ | 0.21 % |
| 139 | Arteris Inc | 14,135 | 508.2K $ | 0.21 % |
| 140 | Ichor Holdings Ltd | 7,040 | 503.5K $ | 0.21 % |
| 141 | Perdoceo Education Corp | 15,462 | 500.7K $ | 0.21 % |
| 142 | Energy Fuels Inc/Canada | 27,391 | 499.1K $ | 0.21 % |
| 143 | Royal Gold Inc | 2,223 | 499K $ | 0.21 % |
| 144 | Primerica Inc | 1,836 | 495.7K $ | 0.20 % |
| 145 | Daktronics Inc | 23,963 | 495.6K $ | 0.20 % |
| 146 | Pegasystems Inc | 13,781 | 492.4K $ | 0.20 % |
| 147 | ENERPAC TOOL GROUP CORP | 14,655 | 490.8K $ | 0.20 % |
| 148 | CNO Financial Group Inc | 10,651 | 489.6K $ | 0.20 % |
| 149 | Universal Display Corp | 5,257 | 484.3K $ | 0.20 % |
| 150 | Kimball Electronics Inc | 18,481 | 479.2K $ | 0.20 % |
| 151 | Gold.com Inc | 11,316 | 478.8K $ | 0.20 % |
| 152 | CHEMED CORP | 1,121 | 478K $ | 0.20 % |
| 153 | Ralliant Corp | 7,713 | 477.2K $ | 0.20 % |
| 154 | NVE Corp | 4,870 | 477K $ | 0.20 % |
| 155 | Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd | 2,000 | 472.1K $ | 0.19 % |
| 156 | Nutex Health Inc | 3,634 | 469.2K $ | 0.19 % |
| 157 | Napco Security Technologies Inc | 12,466 | 467.8K $ | 0.19 % |
| 158 | Brookfield Infrastructure Corp | 11,230 | 466.4K $ | 0.19 % |
| 159 | Option Care Health Inc | 22,217 | 463.7K $ | 0.19 % |
| 160 | Materion Corp | 2,100 | 462.1K $ | 0.19 % |
| 161 | KBR Inc | 13,220 | 462K $ | 0.19 % |
| 162 | Chimera Investment Corp | 33,920 | 462K $ | 0.19 % |
| 163 | Alerus Financial Corp | 16,098 | 460.1K $ | 0.19 % |
| 164 | Cohen & Steers Inc | 6,591 | 460.1K $ | 0.19 % |
| 165 | Kinsale Capital Group Inc | 1,508 | 459.6K $ | 0.19 % |
| 166 | Sanmina Corp | 1,768 | 459.2K $ | 0.19 % |
| 167 | Bentley Systems Inc | 13,993 | 456.7K $ | 0.19 % |
| 168 | Plexus Corp | 1,700 | 456.2K $ | 0.19 % |
| 169 | Proto Labs Inc | 6,000 | 454.6K $ | 0.19 % |
| 170 | Green Plains Inc | 28,860 | 452.2K $ | 0.19 % |
| 171 | Haemonetics Corp | 6,640 | 450.3K $ | 0.19 % |
| 172 | Genco Shipping & Trading Ltd | 18,680 | 449.4K $ | 0.19 % |
| 173 | GARRETT MOTION INC | 13,707 | 449K $ | 0.19 % |
| 174 | FirstService Corp | 3,344 | 448.8K $ | 0.19 % |
| 175 | nLight Inc | 6,020 | 446.2K $ | 0.18 % |
| 176 | MGIC Investment Corp | 17,493 | 441.2K $ | 0.18 % |
| 177 | Maze Therapeutics Inc | 16,610 | 439.5K $ | 0.18 % |
| 178 | Benchmark Electronics Inc | 5,200 | 439.2K $ | 0.18 % |
| 179 | Lincoln National Corp | 12,443 | 439.1K $ | 0.18 % |
| 180 | Tactile Systems Technology Inc | 17,789 | 437.8K $ | 0.18 % |
| 181 | EnerSys | 1,911 | 435.7K $ | 0.18 % |
| 182 | Vicor Corp | 1,300 | 435.3K $ | 0.18 % |
| 183 | Jack Henry & Associates Inc | 3,189 | 434.7K $ | 0.18 % |
| 184 | Alto Ingredients Inc | 79,400 | 432.7K $ | 0.18 % |
| 185 | Axalta Coating Systems Ltd | 14,045 | 432.2K $ | 0.18 % |
| 186 | Moog Inc | 1,200 | 432K $ | 0.18 % |
| 187 | Bloom Energy Corp | 1,500 | 427.5K $ | 0.18 % |
| 188 | Viasat Inc | 5,300 | 427.3K $ | 0.18 % |
| 189 | Semtech Corp | 2,800 | 427.1K $ | 0.18 % |
| 190 | IBEX Holdings Ltd | 13,496 | 427K $ | 0.18 % |
| 191 | First Commonwealth Financial Corp | 22,532 | 426.8K $ | 0.18 % |
| 192 | BCB Bancorp Inc | 40,762 | 425.6K $ | 0.18 % |
| 193 | Dana Inc | 12,000 | 424.9K $ | 0.18 % |
| 194 | Globus Medical Inc | 5,179 | 424.1K $ | 0.17 % |
| 195 | Encore Capital Group Inc | 5,300 | 423.6K $ | 0.17 % |
| 196 | Inmode Ltd | 30,398 | 423.4K $ | 0.17 % |
| 197 | SM Energy Co | 13,760 | 422.6K $ | 0.17 % |
| 198 | Dime Commercial Bancshares Inc | 11,270 | 421.7K $ | 0.17 % |
| 199 | Extreme Networks Inc | 15,900 | 421.5K $ | 0.17 % |
| 200 | Bel Fuse Inc | 1,716 | 420.3K $ | 0.17 % |
Sector breakdown
- Industrials 1.1 %
- Materials 0.7 %
- Health care 0.4 %
- Energy 0.4 %
- Consumer discretionary 0.2 %
- Consumer staples 0.2 %
- Technology 0.1 %
- Unattributed 96.8 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 93.0 %
- Canada 3.1 %
- Cayman Islands 0.8 %
- Bermuda 0.7 %
- United Kingdom 0.6 %
- Ireland 0.6 %
- Marshall Islands 0.4 %
- British Virgin Islands 0.2 %
- Israel 0.2 %
- Jersey 0.2 %
- Guernsey 0.1 %
- Panama 0.1 %
- Other countries 0.1 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 497 | 219.4M $ | 92.95 % |
| 2 | Canada | 12 | 7.2M $ | 3.06 % |
| 3 | Cayman Islands | 2 | 1.8M $ | 0.78 % |
| 4 | Bermuda | 4 | 1.5M $ | 0.65 % |
| 5 | United Kingdom | 2 | 1.5M $ | 0.63 % |
| 6 | Ireland | 2 | 1.3M $ | 0.56 % |
| 7 | Marshall Islands | 4 | 1M $ | 0.42 % |
| 8 | British Virgin Islands | 1 | 521.3K $ | 0.22 % |
| 9 | Israel | 1 | 423.4K $ | 0.18 % |
| 10 | Jersey | 1 | 389.2K $ | 0.16 % |
| 11 | Guernsey | 1 | 327.4K $ | 0.14 % |
| 12 | Panama | 1 | 198.1K $ | 0.08 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of SIIT SMALL CAP II FUND". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000036633