Holdings of ClearBridge Small Cap Fund
Legg Mason Global Asset Management Trust · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 705.5M $ including 693.1M $ in equities, 98.2 %
- Positions
- 97 in 6 countries
- Top ten
- 16.9 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jul 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MURPHY USA INC | 25,715 | 15.6M $ | 2.22 % |
| 2 | Matador Resources Co | 268,040 | 13.4M $ | 1.90 % |
| 3 | Wintrust Financial Corp | 74,561 | 11.9M $ | 1.69 % |
| 4 | International Seaways Inc | 122,800 | 11.8M $ | 1.67 % |
| 5 | Rush Enterprises Inc | 147,873 | 11.8M $ | 1.67 % |
| 6 | Bank OZK | 229,867 | 11.8M $ | 1.67 % |
| 7 | GATX Corp | 64,042 | 11.5M $ | 1.62 % |
| 8 | Columbia Banking System Inc | 345,273 | 10.8M $ | 1.53 % |
| 9 | WSFS Financial Corp | 132,007 | 10.6M $ | 1.50 % |
| 10 | SkyWest Inc | 95,300 | 10.2M $ | 1.45 % |
| 11 | HealthEquity Inc | 99,465 | 10M $ | 1.42 % |
| 12 | Itron Inc | 98,280 | 9.8M $ | 1.39 % |
| 13 | Prosperity Bancshares Inc | 130,530 | 9.8M $ | 1.39 % |
| 14 | UMB Financial Corp | 66,500 | 9.7M $ | 1.37 % |
| 15 | Texas Capital Bancshares Inc | 96,710 | 9.6M $ | 1.36 % |
| 16 | Encore Capital Group Inc | 100,936 | 9.5M $ | 1.35 % |
| 17 | Assured Guaranty Ltd | 114,646 | 9.5M $ | 1.34 % |
| 18 | Apple Hospitality REIT Inc | 565,590 | 9.3M $ | 1.32 % |
| 19 | OPENLANE Inc | 233,850 | 9.3M $ | 1.32 % |
| 20 | Weatherford International PLC | 104,280 | 9.2M $ | 1.30 % |
| 21 | OneMain Holdings Inc | 145,360 | 9.1M $ | 1.29 % |
| 22 | Essent Group Ltd | 137,000 | 9M $ | 1.28 % |
| 23 | Euronet Worldwide Inc | 125,660 | 9M $ | 1.27 % |
| 24 | Quaker Chemical Corp | 55,400 | 8.9M $ | 1.26 % |
| 25 | Extreme Networks Inc | 290,800 | 8.8M $ | 1.24 % |
| 26 | PROG Holdings Inc | 198,390 | 8.7M $ | 1.24 % |
| 27 | Penguin Solutions Inc | 165,750 | 8.7M $ | 1.24 % |
| 28 | Zeta Global Holdings Corp | 398,500 | 8.6M $ | 1.22 % |
| 29 | Arlo Technologies Inc | 573,140 | 8.4M $ | 1.20 % |
| 30 | Silgan Holdings Inc | 210,070 | 8.4M $ | 1.19 % |
| 31 | YETI Holdings Inc | 170,540 | 8.3M $ | 1.18 % |
| 32 | Terex Corp | 132,637 | 8.3M $ | 1.18 % |
| 33 | Rayonier Inc | 376,065 | 8.2M $ | 1.16 % |
| 34 | Custom Truck One Source Inc | 803,795 | 8.2M $ | 1.16 % |
| 35 | PRIVIA HEALTH GROUP INC | 341,800 | 8.1M $ | 1.15 % |
| 36 | Terawulf Inc | 451,310 | 8M $ | 1.13 % |
| 37 | Q2 Holdings Inc | 130,650 | 8M $ | 1.13 % |
| 38 | PALVELLA THERAPEUTICS INC | 56,480 | 7.9M $ | 1.11 % |
| 39 | Scholar Rock Holding Corp | 165,938 | 7.8M $ | 1.11 % |
| 40 | Kite Realty Group Trust | 271,136 | 7.8M $ | 1.10 % |
| 41 | Korn Ferry | 93,620 | 7.7M $ | 1.09 % |
| 42 | Commvault Systems Inc | 65,328 | 7.7M $ | 1.09 % |
| 43 | Commercial Metals Co | 111,590 | 7.7M $ | 1.09 % |
| 44 | Axsome Therapeutics Inc | 34,774 | 7.6M $ | 1.07 % |
| 45 | Utz Brands Inc | 532,522 | 7.5M $ | 1.07 % |
| 46 | Valvoline Inc | 195,500 | 7.5M $ | 1.06 % |
| 47 | Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals Inc | 87,502 | 7.4M $ | 1.05 % |
| 48 | Eagle Materials Inc | 35,972 | 7.4M $ | 1.05 % |
| 49 | California Resources Corp | 138,940 | 7.3M $ | 1.04 % |
| 50 | Piedmont Realty Trust Inc | 743,200 | 7.2M $ | 1.02 % |
| 51 | Freshpet Inc | 117,720 | 7M $ | 0.99 % |
| 52 | Academy Sports & Outdoors Inc | 143,600 | 6.8M $ | 0.97 % |
| 53 | Visteon Corp | 64,398 | 6.7M $ | 0.95 % |
| 54 | SOLSTICE ADVANCED MATERIALS INC | 111,240 | 6.7M $ | 0.95 % |
| 55 | WillScot Holdings Corp | 270,700 | 6.6M $ | 0.93 % |
| 56 | Guardian Pharmacy Services Inc | 164,613 | 6.5M $ | 0.92 % |
| 57 | Signet Jewelers Ltd | 69,600 | 6.5M $ | 0.92 % |
| 58 | Allegro MicroSystems Inc | 154,723 | 6.4M $ | 0.91 % |
| 59 | Portland General Electric Co | 129,483 | 6.4M $ | 0.91 % |
| 60 | Jefferson Capital Inc | 314,979 | 6.3M $ | 0.90 % |
| 61 | Meritage Homes Corp | 89,500 | 6.3M $ | 0.89 % |
| 62 | Hillman Solutions Corp | 794,673 | 6.3M $ | 0.89 % |
| 63 | CG ONCOLOGY INC | 85,900 | 6.1M $ | 0.87 % |
| 64 | TALEN ENERGY CORP | 18,000 | 6M $ | 0.85 % |
| 65 | Smartstop Self Storage REIT Inc | 178,831 | 6M $ | 0.85 % |
| 66 | RadNet Inc | 93,200 | 5.9M $ | 0.84 % |
| 67 | ICF International Inc | 73,354 | 5.9M $ | 0.84 % |
| 68 | Eastman Chemical Co | 83,130 | 5.8M $ | 0.82 % |
| 69 | Genius Sports Ltd | 828,180 | 5.7M $ | 0.81 % |
| 70 | MP MATERIALS CORP | 138,715 | 5.7M $ | 0.81 % |
| 71 | Bicara Therapeutics Inc | 211,530 | 5.7M $ | 0.81 % |
| 72 | nCino Inc | 307,100 | 5.7M $ | 0.80 % |
| 73 | Primoris Services Corp | 66,204 | 5.6M $ | 0.79 % |
| 74 | Prestige Consumer Healthcare Inc | 108,000 | 5.4M $ | 0.77 % |
| 75 | Warrior Met Coal Inc | 67,910 | 5.4M $ | 0.76 % |
| 76 | CRITEO SA | 243,900 | 5.3M $ | 0.75 % |
| 77 | First Watch Restaurant Group Inc | 408,000 | 5.2M $ | 0.74 % |
| 78 | TG THERAPEUTICS INC | 99,400 | 5.2M $ | 0.73 % |
| 79 | MIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 45,700 | 4.8M $ | 0.69 % |
| 80 | Descartes Systems Group Inc/The | 63,200 | 4.8M $ | 0.67 % |
| 81 | Glaukos Corp | 28,300 | 4.7M $ | 0.67 % |
| 82 | Rhythm Pharmaceuticals Inc | 43,500 | 4.3M $ | 0.61 % |
| 83 | Celcuity Inc | 49,192 | 4.2M $ | 0.60 % |
| 84 | TARSUS PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 66,920 | 4M $ | 0.56 % |
| 85 | TECNOGLASS HOLDINGS INC | 88,900 | 3.9M $ | 0.55 % |
| 86 | Boot Barn Holdings Inc | 25,400 | 3.8M $ | 0.54 % |
| 87 | Globant SA | 98,400 | 3.6M $ | 0.51 % |
| 88 | Camping World Holdings Inc | 548,110 | 3.4M $ | 0.48 % |
| 89 | Cactus Inc | 49,900 | 3.2M $ | 0.46 % |
| 90 | CONSTRUCTION PARTNERS INC | 28,500 | 2.9M $ | 0.42 % |
| 91 | Protagonist Therapeutics Inc | 21,400 | 2.9M $ | 0.41 % |
| 92 | Spyre Therapeutics Inc | 28,600 | 2.8M $ | 0.40 % |
| 93 | Karman Holdings Inc | 57,800 | 2.8M $ | 0.39 % |
| 94 | Clear Secure Inc | 49,400 | 2.7M $ | 0.39 % |
| 95 | Legence Corp | 42,000 | 2.7M $ | 0.38 % |
| 96 | GXO Logistics Inc | 41,900 | 2.1M $ | 0.30 % |
| 97 | Trex Co Inc | 46,000 | 2M $ | 0.28 % |
Sector breakdown
- Unattributed 100.0 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 91.9 %
- Bermuda 3.6 %
- Marshall Islands 1.7 %
- Luxembourg 1.3 %
- Guernsey 0.8 %
- Canada 0.7 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 89 | 636.8M $ | 91.89 % |
| 2 | Bermuda | 3 | 25M $ | 3.61 % |
| 3 | Marshall Islands | 1 | 11.8M $ | 1.70 % |
| 4 | Luxembourg | 2 | 8.9M $ | 1.29 % |
| 5 | Guernsey | 1 | 5.7M $ | 0.83 % |
| 6 | Canada | 1 | 4.8M $ | 0.69 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of ClearBridge Small Cap Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000036165