Holdings of Victory International Fund
Victory Portfolios III · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 2.5B $ including 2.4B $ in equities, 95.7 %
- Positions
- 398 in 38 countries
- Top ten
- 15.0 % of net assets
- Filed on
- May 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 201 | Industria de Diseno Textil SA | 51,917 | 3.2M $ | 0.13 % |
| 202 | Ambev SA | 966,815 | 3.1M $ | 0.13 % |
| 203 | Holcim AG | 31,735 | 3.1M $ | 0.13 % |
| 204 | Sony Group Corp | 143,400 | 3.1M $ | 0.12 % |
| 205 | Atco Ltd/Canada | 61,865 | 3.1M $ | 0.12 % |
| 206 | Fairfax Financial Holdings Ltd | 1,947 | 3M $ | 0.12 % |
| 207 | Nokia Oyj | 204,604 | 3M $ | 0.12 % |
| 208 | GS Yuasa Corp | 72,800 | 3M $ | 0.12 % |
| 209 | Swatch Group AG/The | 10,814 | 3M $ | 0.12 % |
| 210 | Avanza Bank Holding AB | 79,664 | 3M $ | 0.12 % |
| 211 | DBS GROUP HOLDINGS LTD | 59,830 | 2.9M $ | 0.12 % |
| 212 | SKF AB | 111,899 | 2.9M $ | 0.12 % |
| 213 | Baidu Inc | 173,470 | 2.9M $ | 0.12 % |
| 214 | Prosus NV | 64,063 | 2.9M $ | 0.12 % |
| 215 | BPER Banca SPA | 214,306 | 2.9M $ | 0.12 % |
| 216 | Mebuki Financial Group Inc | 345,400 | 2.9M $ | 0.12 % |
| 217 | DCC PLC | 35,742 | 2.9M $ | 0.12 % |
| 218 | Honda Motor Co Ltd | 320,508 | 2.9M $ | 0.12 % |
| 219 | Finning International Inc | 37,623 | 2.8M $ | 0.11 % |
| 220 | Otsuka Holdings Co Ltd | 38,500 | 2.8M $ | 0.11 % |
| 221 | ArcelorMittal SA | 40,847 | 2.8M $ | 0.11 % |
| 222 | Carrefour SA | 149,975 | 2.8M $ | 0.11 % |
| 223 | Japan Post Insurance Co Ltd | 308,710 | 2.8M $ | 0.11 % |
| 224 | BOC Hong Kong Holdings Ltd | 446,000 | 2.7M $ | 0.11 % |
| 225 | Ageas SA/NV | 35,076 | 2.7M $ | 0.11 % |
| 226 | Asahi Group Holdings Ltd | 284,000 | 2.7M $ | 0.11 % |
| 227 | Recruit Holdings Co Ltd | 40,500 | 2.7M $ | 0.11 % |
| 228 | KB Financial Group Inc | 26,990 | 2.7M $ | 0.11 % |
| 229 | SK Telecom Co Ltd | 40,353 | 2.7M $ | 0.11 % |
| 230 | CK Hutchison Holdings Ltd | 299,030 | 2.7M $ | 0.11 % |
| 231 | DIAGEO PLC | 128,763 | 2.6M $ | 0.11 % |
| 232 | Murata Manufacturing Co Ltd | 41,600 | 2.6M $ | 0.11 % |
| 233 | Hindalco Industries Ltd | 216,519 | 2.6M $ | 0.10 % |
| 234 | Yageo Corp | 110,000 | 2.6M $ | 0.10 % |
| 235 | easyJet PLC | 476,329 | 2.5M $ | 0.10 % |
| 236 | Bank of China Ltd | 3,738,000 | 2.5M $ | 0.10 % |
| 237 | Repsol SA | 96,141 | 2.5M $ | 0.10 % |
| 238 | Cie de Saint-Gobain SA | 27,191 | 2.5M $ | 0.10 % |
| 239 | Union Bank of India Ltd | 1,382,379 | 2.4M $ | 0.10 % |
| 240 | INCHCAPE PLC | 214,810 | 2.4M $ | 0.10 % |
| 241 | Hyundai Mobis Co Ltd | 4,792 | 2.4M $ | 0.10 % |
| 242 | Fresenius SE & Co KGaA | 57,139 | 2.4M $ | 0.10 % |
| 243 | Kyushu Electric Power Co Inc | 233,900 | 2.4M $ | 0.10 % |
| 244 | Beiersdorf AG | 29,912 | 2.4M $ | 0.10 % |
| 245 | Argenx SE | 2,869 | 2.4M $ | 0.10 % |
| 246 | Koito Manufacturing Co Ltd | 136,390 | 2.4M $ | 0.10 % |
| 247 | Nordex SE | 49,627 | 2.4M $ | 0.10 % |
| 248 | ORIX Corp | 60,500 | 2.4M $ | 0.09 % |
| 249 | Reliance Industries Ltd | 169,624 | 2.4M $ | 0.09 % |
| 250 | Anglo American PLC | 43,740 | 2.3M $ | 0.09 % |
| 251 | Bank of Montreal | 14,324 | 2.3M $ | 0.09 % |
| 252 | UCB SA | 7,875 | 2.3M $ | 0.09 % |
| 253 | Renault SA | 66,864 | 2.3M $ | 0.09 % |
| 254 | Muenchener Rueckversicherungs-Gesellschaft AG in Muenchen | 4,346 | 2.3M $ | 0.09 % |
| 255 | Mitsubishi Estate Co Ltd | 90,189 | 2.3M $ | 0.09 % |
| 256 | WUXI APPTEC CO LTD | 136,300 | 2.3M $ | 0.09 % |
| 257 | Barrick Mining Corp | 52,868 | 2.3M $ | 0.09 % |
| 258 | SCREEN Holdings Co Ltd | 32,200 | 2.2M $ | 0.09 % |
| 259 | Hong Kong Exchanges & Clearing Ltd | 43,700 | 2.2M $ | 0.09 % |
| 260 | NATIONAL GRID PLC | 138,948 | 2.2M $ | 0.09 % |
| 261 | NEC Corp | 85,600 | 2.2M $ | 0.09 % |
| 262 | Reply SpA | 18,404 | 2.2M $ | 0.09 % |
| 263 | Volvo AB | 62,416 | 2.2M $ | 0.09 % |
| 264 | Swedbank AB | 59,427 | 2.2M $ | 0.09 % |
| 265 | APR Corp/Korea | 8,359 | 2.2M $ | 0.09 % |
| 266 | Unimicron Technology Corp | 65,966 | 2.2M $ | 0.09 % |
| 267 | Saudi Awwal Bank | 241,626 | 2.2M $ | 0.09 % |
| 268 | Zijin Mining Group Co Ltd | 520,000 | 2.2M $ | 0.09 % |
| 269 | Capgemini SE | 18,180 | 2.2M $ | 0.09 % |
| 270 | Evonik Industries AG | 109,566 | 2.1M $ | 0.09 % |
| 271 | KT CORP | 60,963 | 2.1M $ | 0.09 % |
| 272 | Suncor Energy Inc | 34,256 | 2.1M $ | 0.09 % |
| 273 | Galenica AG | 20,020 | 2.1M $ | 0.09 % |
| 274 | Sysmex Corp | 242,400 | 2.1M $ | 0.09 % |
| 275 | VALLOUREC SA | 74,804 | 2.1M $ | 0.08 % |
| 276 | Veolia Environnement SA | 51,543 | 2.1M $ | 0.08 % |
| 277 | DRAX GROUP PLC | 195,455 | 2.1M $ | 0.08 % |
| 278 | Koninklijke Ahold Delhaize NV | 49,203 | 2.1M $ | 0.08 % |
| 279 | China Mengniu Dairy Co Ltd | 954,538 | 2.1M $ | 0.08 % |
| 280 | MEDIATEK INC | 15,000 | 2M $ | 0.08 % |
| 281 | Headwater Exploration Inc | 223,009 | 2M $ | 0.08 % |
| 282 | JD.com Inc | 138,180 | 2M $ | 0.08 % |
| 283 | Titan SA | 33,502 | 2M $ | 0.08 % |
| 284 | Gentera SAB de CV | 795,445 | 2M $ | 0.08 % |
| 285 | BANGKOK BANK PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED | 370,083 | 2M $ | 0.08 % |
| 286 | China Construction Bank Corp | 1,808,000 | 2M $ | 0.08 % |
| 287 | Endesa SA | 46,375 | 1.9M $ | 0.08 % |
| 288 | ANTAM Persero Tbk PT | 11,903,500 | 1.9M $ | 0.08 % |
| 289 | China International Capital Corp Ltd | 772,400 | 1.9M $ | 0.08 % |
| 290 | China Medical System Holdings Ltd | 1,434,000 | 1.9M $ | 0.08 % |
| 291 | RELX PLC | 58,820 | 1.9M $ | 0.08 % |
| 292 | CTBC Financial Holding Co Ltd | 968,000 | 1.9M $ | 0.08 % |
| 293 | Astellas Pharma Inc | 130,900 | 1.9M $ | 0.08 % |
| 294 | KINGFISHER PLC | 482,576 | 1.9M $ | 0.08 % |
| 295 | Takeda Pharmaceutical Co Ltd | 58,173 | 1.9M $ | 0.07 % |
| 296 | Boliden AB | 29,791 | 1.9M $ | 0.07 % |
| 297 | PANASONIC HOLDINGS CORP | 80,300 | 1.9M $ | 0.07 % |
| 298 | Discovery Ltd | 108,365 | 1.9M $ | 0.07 % |
| 299 | Vestas Wind Systems A/S | 65,350 | 1.8M $ | 0.07 % |
| 300 | Aritzia Inc | 16,267 | 1.8M $ | 0.07 % |
Sector breakdown
- Financials 13.7 %
- Health care 6.1 %
- Technology 6.0 %
- Industrials 5.5 %
- Materials 4.0 %
- Consumer staples 3.6 %
- Energy 2.9 %
- Consumer discretionary 2.4 %
- Utilities 1.8 %
- Communication 0.9 %
- Unattributed 53.1 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- EUR 32.0 %
- JPY 20.2 %
- GBP 13.7 %
- CHF 7.1 %
- HKD 4.0 %
- AUD 3.5 %
- KRW 3.3 %
- TWD 3.1 %
- CAD 3.0 %
- SEK 1.9 %
- INR 1.5 %
- NOK 1.3 %
- DKK 1.2 %
- BRL 1.0 %
- SGD 1.0 %
- USD 0.5 %
- NZD 0.4 %
- ZAR 0.4 %
- THB 0.3 %
- AED 0.2 %
- IDR 0.1 %
- SAR 0.1 %
- CLP 0.1 %
- MXN 0.1 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- Japan 20.2 %
- United Kingdom 13.6 %
- France 8.3 %
- Germany 7.3 %
- Netherlands 7.3 %
- Switzerland 7.1 %
- Australia 3.5 %
- South Korea 3.3 %
- Canada 3.1 %
- Taiwan 3.1 %
- Spain 2.9 %
- Hong Kong SAR China 2.6 %
- Other countries 17.6 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Japan | 88 | 480.9M $ | 20.23 % |
| 2 | United Kingdom | 44 | 323.8M $ | 13.62 % |
| 3 | France | 27 | 197.5M $ | 8.31 % |
| 4 | Germany | 25 | 173.5M $ | 7.30 % |
| 5 | Netherlands | 16 | 173.1M $ | 7.28 % |
| 6 | Switzerland | 16 | 169.7M $ | 7.14 % |
| 7 | Australia | 9 | 83.7M $ | 3.52 % |
| 8 | South Korea | 19 | 78.6M $ | 3.31 % |
| 9 | Canada | 18 | 74.8M $ | 3.15 % |
| 10 | Taiwan | 12 | 73M $ | 3.07 % |
| 11 | Spain | 8 | 68.3M $ | 2.87 % |
| 12 | Hong Kong SAR China | 18 | 62.4M $ | 2.62 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Victory International Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000012903