Holdings of BNY Mellon Small/Mid Cap Growth Fund
BNY Mellon Investment Funds I · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 867.6M $ including 838.1M $ in equities, 96.6 %
- Positions
- 70 in 5 countries
- Top ten
- 29.5 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repligen Corp | 219,097 | 29.9M $ | 3.45 % |
| 2 | Baldwin Insurance Group Inc/The | 1,054,196 | 28M $ | 3.23 % |
| 3 | GUARDANT HEALTH INC | 184,847 | 27.7M $ | 3.20 % |
| 4 | CONSTRUCTION PARTNERS INC | 231,438 | 27.5M $ | 3.17 % |
| 5 | Casey's General Stores Inc | 31,773 | 25.3M $ | 2.91 % |
| 6 | Bel Fuse Inc | 75,369 | 25.1M $ | 2.89 % |
| 7 | Regal Rexnord Corp | 101,355 | 24.1M $ | 2.78 % |
| 8 | WINGSTOP INC | 132,194 | 22.9M $ | 2.64 % |
| 9 | Curtiss-Wright Corp | 30,165 | 22.9M $ | 2.63 % |
| 10 | Herc Holdings Inc | 156,228 | 22.4M $ | 2.58 % |
| 11 | MKS Inc | 45,096 | 20.1M $ | 2.31 % |
| 12 | BRIGHTSPRING HEALTH SERVICES INC | 285,982 | 19.9M $ | 2.30 % |
| 13 | ALIGNMENT HEALTHCARE INC | 836,117 | 19.9M $ | 2.29 % |
| 14 | Bio-Techne Corp | 273,531 | 19.3M $ | 2.23 % |
| 15 | Flowserve Corp | 257,809 | 19.1M $ | 2.20 % |
| 16 | Entegris Inc | 104,600 | 18.8M $ | 2.17 % |
| 17 | PRIVIA HEALTH GROUP INC | 706,066 | 18.2M $ | 2.09 % |
| 18 | Timken Co/The | 121,124 | 17.6M $ | 2.03 % |
| 19 | First Watch Restaurant Group Inc | 1,359,153 | 17.5M $ | 2.02 % |
| 20 | SENSATA TECHNOLOGIES HOLDING PLC | 357,083 | 17M $ | 1.96 % |
| 21 | Patrick Industries Inc | 185,730 | 16.7M $ | 1.92 % |
| 22 | AMETEK Inc | 65,889 | 15.9M $ | 1.84 % |
| 23 | Qnity Electronics Inc | 95,401 | 15.6M $ | 1.80 % |
| 24 | Standex International Corp | 43,478 | 15.6M $ | 1.79 % |
| 25 | ONTO INNOVATION INC | 37,155 | 14.1M $ | 1.62 % |
| 26 | ESAB CORP | 138,180 | 13.6M $ | 1.57 % |
| 27 | MACOM TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS INC | 35,177 | 13.4M $ | 1.54 % |
| 28 | MIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 109,245 | 12.8M $ | 1.47 % |
| 29 | SUNCRETE INC | 535,829 | 12.1M $ | 1.39 % |
| 30 | Carlisle Cos Inc | 33,159 | 12M $ | 1.39 % |
| 31 | Brunswick Corp/DE | 135,912 | 11.4M $ | 1.32 % |
| 32 | Dynatrace Inc | 254,025 | 11.2M $ | 1.29 % |
| 33 | Black Rock Coffee Bar Inc | 1,322,961 | 11M $ | 1.26 % |
| 34 | Nutanix Inc | 205,650 | 10.5M $ | 1.21 % |
| 35 | Karman Holdings Inc | 208,251 | 10.4M $ | 1.20 % |
| 36 | YETI Holdings Inc | 207,038 | 10.3M $ | 1.18 % |
| 37 | Ascendis Pharma A/S | 38,411 | 10.2M $ | 1.18 % |
| 38 | Oceaneering International Inc | 230,933 | 9.4M $ | 1.08 % |
| 39 | Rocket Cos Inc | 588,532 | 9.3M $ | 1.07 % |
| 40 | Definium Therapeutics Inc | 193,657 | 9.1M $ | 1.05 % |
| 41 | Loar Holdings Inc | 107,318 | 8.7M $ | 1.00 % |
| 42 | Ryan Specialty Holdings Inc | 225,892 | 8.5M $ | 0.98 % |
| 43 | RH INC | 50,778 | 8.4M $ | 0.96 % |
| 44 | Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc | 105,167 | 8.2M $ | 0.94 % |
| 45 | Madrigal Pharmaceuticals Inc | 14,557 | 7.8M $ | 0.90 % |
| 46 | Lumen Technologies Inc | 1,004,382 | 7.7M $ | 0.89 % |
| 47 | Ceribell Inc | 390,838 | 7.6M $ | 0.88 % |
| 48 | Datadog Inc | 27,114 | 7.1M $ | 0.81 % |
| 49 | Weatherford International PLC | 72,094 | 5.9M $ | 0.68 % |
| 50 | Transocean Ltd | 1,181,547 | 5.8M $ | 0.67 % |
| 51 | Rhythm Pharmaceuticals Inc | 51,327 | 5.7M $ | 0.66 % |
| 52 | Atlassian Corp | 71,306 | 5.5M $ | 0.64 % |
| 53 | NEWAMSTERDAM PHARMA COMPANY NV | 162,575 | 5.5M $ | 0.64 % |
| 54 | CYTOKINETICS INC | 62,302 | 5.3M $ | 0.61 % |
| 55 | Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc | 83,438 | 5M $ | 0.58 % |
| 56 | Rambus Inc | 37,337 | 5M $ | 0.57 % |
| 57 | Dianthus Therapeutics Inc | 49,766 | 4.9M $ | 0.56 % |
| 58 | VERADERMICS INC | 38,261 | 4.7M $ | 0.54 % |
| 59 | KARDIGAN INC | 182,297 | 4.3M $ | 0.50 % |
| 60 | Disc Medicine Inc | 57,873 | 4.2M $ | 0.49 % |
| 61 | HeartFlow Inc | 141,941 | 4.2M $ | 0.48 % |
| 62 | Illumina Inc | 22,971 | 4M $ | 0.47 % |
| 63 | Syndax Pharmaceuticals Inc | 162,759 | 3.6M $ | 0.41 % |
| 64 | Denali Therapeutics Inc | 132,542 | 3.4M $ | 0.39 % |
| 65 | Liberty Energy Inc | 113,999 | 3M $ | 0.34 % |
| 66 | DPC HOLDINGS PLC | 45,734 | 2.2M $ | 0.26 % |
| 67 | Monopar Therapeutics Inc | 23,890 | 2.2M $ | 0.26 % |
| 68 | Tenax Therapeutics Inc | 125,362 | 1.8M $ | 0.21 % |
| 69 | ABIOMED INC | 160,644 | 200.8K $ | 0.02 % |
| 70 | Fervo Energy Co | 116 | 3.4K $ | 0.00 % |
Sector breakdown
- Technology 9.2 %
- Consumer discretionary 3.0 %
- Industrials 2.7 %
- Health care 0.5 %
- Unattributed 84.5 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 95.2 %
- United Kingdom 2.3 %
- Denmark 1.2 %
- Netherlands 0.7 %
- Canada 0.6 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 65 | 798M $ | 95.22 % |
| 2 | United Kingdom | 2 | 19.3M $ | 2.30 % |
| 3 | Denmark | 1 | 10.2M $ | 1.22 % |
| 4 | Netherlands | 1 | 5.5M $ | 0.66 % |
| 5 | Canada | 1 | 5M $ | 0.60 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of BNY Mellon Small/Mid Cap Growth Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000011499