Holdings of International Equities Index Fund
ISIN US91915R6080
VALIC Co I · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 2.2B $ including 2.1B $ in equities, 98.5 %
- Positions
- 685 in 27 countries
- Top ten
- 13.5 % of net assets
- Filed on
- May 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 501 | Schindler Holding AG | 2,365 | 777.2K $ | 0.04 % |
| 502 | Swatch Group AG/The | 2,798 | 775K $ | 0.04 % |
| 503 | Beiersdorf AG | 9,548 | 770.4K $ | 0.04 % |
| 504 | Galaxy Entertainment Group Ltd | 192,000 | 767.3K $ | 0.04 % |
| 505 | Magnum Ice Cream Co NV/The | 47,152 | 764.3K $ | 0.04 % |
| 506 | Isuzu Motors Ltd | 51,600 | 760.9K $ | 0.03 % |
| 507 | Raiffeisen Bank International AG | 13,182 | 759.9K $ | 0.03 % |
| 508 | Henkel AG & Co KGaA | 10,442 | 758.8K $ | 0.03 % |
| 509 | ASSOCIATED BRITISH FOODS PLC | 30,909 | 758.4K $ | 0.03 % |
| 510 | Coloplast A/S | 12,267 | 757.7K $ | 0.03 % |
| 511 | Shimano Inc | 7,300 | 756.5K $ | 0.03 % |
| 512 | Orkla ASA | 70,575 | 745.3K $ | 0.03 % |
| 513 | Talanx AG | 6,191 | 743.8K $ | 0.03 % |
| 514 | QIAGEN NV | 20,102 | 742K $ | 0.03 % |
| 515 | Aisin Corp | 47,700 | 722.8K $ | 0.03 % |
| 516 | Lifco AB | 22,426 | 722.3K $ | 0.03 % |
| 517 | Italgas SpA | 61,493 | 721.9K $ | 0.03 % |
| 518 | Groupe Bruxelles Lambert NV | 7,635 | 720.5K $ | 0.03 % |
| 519 | Yamaha Motor Co Ltd | 87,300 | 718.6K $ | 0.03 % |
| 520 | STANDARD LIFE PLC | 68,067 | 711.3K $ | 0.03 % |
| 521 | Pandora A/S | 7,548 | 707.9K $ | 0.03 % |
| 522 | Acciona SA | 2,453 | 706.1K $ | 0.03 % |
| 523 | Hankyu Hanshin Holdings Inc | 24,000 | 705.7K $ | 0.03 % |
| 524 | Azrieli Group Ltd | 4,241 | 704.4K $ | 0.03 % |
| 525 | Dassault Aviation SA | 1,981 | 704.3K $ | 0.03 % |
| 526 | Yangzijiang Shipbuilding Holdings Ltd | 246,400 | 702.8K $ | 0.03 % |
| 527 | EXOR NV | 8,900 | 695K $ | 0.03 % |
| 528 | Recordati Industria Chimica e Farmaceutica SpA | 11,550 | 693.8K $ | 0.03 % |
| 529 | Ipsen SA | 3,796 | 693.4K $ | 0.03 % |
| 530 | Dai Nippon Printing Co Ltd | 39,600 | 688.9K $ | 0.03 % |
| 531 | Stockland | 233,509 | 688.1K $ | 0.03 % |
| 532 | LY Corp | 262,300 | 687.3K $ | 0.03 % |
| 533 | Mitsubishi HC Capital Inc | 84,100 | 687.3K $ | 0.03 % |
| 534 | Rakuten Group, Inc. | 146,800 | 687K $ | 0.03 % |
| 535 | Yokogawa Electric Corp | 21,800 | 684.5K $ | 0.03 % |
| 536 | International Consolidated Airlines Group SA | 118,156 | 683.4K $ | 0.03 % |
| 537 | West Japan Railway Co | 41,400 | 683.3K $ | 0.03 % |
| 538 | AP Moller - Maersk A/S | 282 | 683K $ | 0.03 % |
| 539 | Elia Group SA/NV | 4,391 | 682.7K $ | 0.03 % |
| 540 | J Sainsbury PLC | 170,881 | 681.9K $ | 0.03 % |
| 541 | Vicinity Ltd | 374,912 | 681.8K $ | 0.03 % |
| 542 | TOPPAN Holdings Inc | 23,800 | 681.7K $ | 0.03 % |
| 543 | Elisa Oyj | 14,173 | 679.8K $ | 0.03 % |
| 544 | Idemitsu Kosan Co Ltd | 77,400 | 679.6K $ | 0.03 % |
| 545 | CAR Group Ltd | 38,006 | 678.5K $ | 0.03 % |
| 546 | Svenska Cellulosa AB SCA | 61,442 | 677.4K $ | 0.03 % |
| 547 | Alstom SA | 33,882 | 677.4K $ | 0.03 % |
| 548 | SPIRAX GROUP PLC | 7,210 | 676.3K $ | 0.03 % |
| 549 | Shiseido Co Ltd | 38,100 | 672.3K $ | 0.03 % |
| 550 | Nippon Sanso Holdings Corp | 17,200 | 667.8K $ | 0.03 % |
| 551 | Renault SA | 19,291 | 665.8K $ | 0.03 % |
| 552 | Kesko Oyj | 27,425 | 664.7K $ | 0.03 % |
| 553 | Getlink SE | 29,854 | 653.3K $ | 0.03 % |
| 554 | Stora Enso Oyj | 55,554 | 650.9K $ | 0.03 % |
| 555 | EMS-Chemie Holding AG | 706 | 645.4K $ | 0.03 % |
| 556 | Sonic Healthcare Ltd | 45,668 | 640.7K $ | 0.03 % |
| 557 | Eisai Co Ltd | 25,600 | 640.4K $ | 0.03 % |
| 558 | KINGFISHER PLC | 164,429 | 636.6K $ | 0.03 % |
| 559 | ASX Ltd | 19,092 | 634.4K $ | 0.03 % |
| 560 | Unicharm Corp | 106,100 | 631.7K $ | 0.03 % |
| 561 | Capcom Co Ltd | 33,200 | 628.7K $ | 0.03 % |
| 562 | Industrivarden AB | 11,057 | 628.7K $ | 0.03 % |
| 563 | Hensoldt AG | 6,086 | 627.7K $ | 0.03 % |
| 564 | Nitori Holdings Co Ltd | 38,000 | 624.8K $ | 0.03 % |
| 565 | Amundi SA | 6,216 | 608.7K $ | 0.03 % |
| 566 | Nippon Paint Holdings Co Ltd | 90,700 | 601.7K $ | 0.03 % |
| 567 | MTR Corp Ltd | 149,000 | 599.7K $ | 0.03 % |
| 568 | Kikkoman Corp | 68,500 | 599.1K $ | 0.03 % |
| 569 | Scout24 SE | 7,105 | 598.8K $ | 0.03 % |
| 570 | Nibe Industrier AB | 152,208 | 597.9K $ | 0.03 % |
| 571 | HKT Trust & HKT Ltd | 385,000 | 594.4K $ | 0.03 % |
| 572 | Nippon Building Fund Inc | 742 | 593.5K $ | 0.03 % |
| 573 | Sartorius Stedim Biotech | 2,840 | 590K $ | 0.03 % |
| 574 | JFE Holdings, Inc. | 55,100 | 588.3K $ | 0.03 % |
| 575 | Daito Trust Construction Co Ltd | 29,500 | 587.5K $ | 0.03 % |
| 576 | SITC International Holdings Co Ltd | 132,000 | 583.1K $ | 0.03 % |
| 577 | Henderson Land Development Co Ltd | 147,000 | 580.7K $ | 0.03 % |
| 578 | SGH Ltd | 19,485 | 577K $ | 0.03 % |
| 579 | Zalando SE | 21,192 | 575.7K $ | 0.03 % |
| 580 | Futu Holdings Ltd | 5,514 | 573.8K $ | 0.03 % |
| 581 | Land Securities Group PLC | 67,739 | 573.8K $ | 0.03 % |
| 582 | Beijer Ref AB | 41,090 | 572.8K $ | 0.03 % |
| 583 | Jeronimo Martins SGPS SA | 26,806 | 567.8K $ | 0.03 % |
| 584 | Schroders PLC | 71,970 | 566K $ | 0.03 % |
| 585 | Indutrade AB | 26,992 | 565.7K $ | 0.03 % |
| 586 | Deutsche Lufthansa AG | 56,448 | 564.9K $ | 0.03 % |
| 587 | Avolta AG | 8,774 | 554.2K $ | 0.03 % |
| 588 | Kawasaki Kisen Kaisha Ltd | 34,800 | 550.6K $ | 0.03 % |
| 589 | REA GROUP LTD | 5,140 | 550.5K $ | 0.03 % |
| 590 | Gjensidige Forsikring ASA | 19,886 | 549.3K $ | 0.03 % |
| 591 | Syensqo SA | 6,977 | 546.9K $ | 0.03 % |
| 592 | Sino Land Co Ltd | 360,000 | 542.5K $ | 0.02 % |
| 593 | Sony Financial Group Inc | 614,500 | 540.2K $ | 0.02 % |
| 594 | Wilmar International Ltd | 191,900 | 539.8K $ | 0.02 % |
| 595 | Shimadzu Corp | 22,700 | 538K $ | 0.02 % |
| 596 | NICE LTD | 6,051 | 536.7K $ | 0.02 % |
| 597 | Whitbread PLC | 16,799 | 531.2K $ | 0.02 % |
| 598 | BANCA MEDIOLANUM SPA | 22,747 | 525.6K $ | 0.02 % |
| 599 | Nissan Motor Co Ltd | 210,800 | 525.2K $ | 0.02 % |
| 600 | Pro Medicus Ltd | 5,511 | 523.9K $ | 0.02 % |
Sector breakdown
- Financials 16.6 %
- Industrials 11.0 %
- Technology 7.0 %
- Health care 7.0 %
- Consumer staples 4.3 %
- Materials 3.9 %
- Consumer discretionary 3.8 %
- Communication 3.1 %
- Energy 2.6 %
- Utilities 2.3 %
- Funds 0.3 %
- Unattributed 38.1 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- EUR 34.5 %
- JPY 23.6 %
- GBP 14.1 %
- CHF 9.3 %
- AUD 6.5 %
- SEK 3.2 %
- USD 2.0 %
- HKD 1.8 %
- DKK 1.7 %
- SGD 1.4 %
- ILS 0.9 %
- NOK 0.7 %
- NZD 0.2 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- Japan 23.6 %
- United Kingdom 14.1 %
- Switzerland 9.7 %
- France 9.4 %
- Germany 8.7 %
- Australia 6.5 %
- Netherlands 6.0 %
- Spain 3.6 %
- Italy 3.4 %
- Sweden 3.2 %
- Denmark 1.7 %
- Hong Kong SAR China 1.7 %
- Other countries 8.2 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Japan | 179 | 507.3M $ | 23.63 % |
| 2 | United Kingdom | 70 | 302.6M $ | 14.09 % |
| 3 | Switzerland | 42 | 209.2M $ | 9.75 % |
| 4 | France | 50 | 202.9M $ | 9.45 % |
| 5 | Germany | 47 | 187.6M $ | 8.74 % |
| 6 | Australia | 46 | 140.2M $ | 6.53 % |
| 7 | Netherlands | 30 | 127.9M $ | 5.96 % |
| 8 | Spain | 20 | 77.5M $ | 3.61 % |
| 9 | Italy | 23 | 72.9M $ | 3.40 % |
| 10 | Sweden | 42 | 69.6M $ | 3.24 % |
| 11 | Denmark | 15 | 36.3M $ | 1.69 % |
| 12 | Hong Kong SAR China | 20 | 36.2M $ | 1.69 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of International Equities Index Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000007995