Holdings of Franklin Small-Mid Cap Growth Fund
Franklin Strategic Series · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 3.5B $ including 3.3B $ in equities, 94.7 %
- Positions
- 77 in 5 countries
- Top ten
- 28.6 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jul 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Datadog Inc | 519,477 | 139.2M $ | 4.00 % |
| 2 | Cloudflare Inc | 452,969 | 126.4M $ | 3.63 % |
| 3 | Snowflake Inc | 385,929 | 113.2M $ | 3.25 % |
| 4 | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC | 61,667 | 106.7M $ | 3.07 % |
| 5 | Targa Resources Corp | 350,445 | 94.7M $ | 2.72 % |
| 6 | Dexcom Inc | 1,059,973 | 88.5M $ | 2.54 % |
| 7 | Axon Enterprise Inc | 161,884 | 85.4M $ | 2.46 % |
| 8 | Cencora Inc | 264,086 | 82.2M $ | 2.36 % |
| 9 | Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd | 256,670 | 81.7M $ | 2.35 % |
| 10 | VISTRA CORP | 511,605 | 75.8M $ | 2.18 % |
| 11 | LUMENTUM HOLDINGS INC | 92,064 | 65.7M $ | 1.89 % |
| 12 | AMETEK Inc | 251,604 | 60.8M $ | 1.75 % |
| 13 | Teradyne Inc | 157,283 | 57.8M $ | 1.66 % |
| 14 | NATERA INC | 214,878 | 57.5M $ | 1.65 % |
| 15 | Jabil Inc | 182,201 | 57.4M $ | 1.65 % |
| 16 | Marriott International Inc/MD | 151,450 | 56.5M $ | 1.62 % |
| 17 | Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd | 258,570 | 53.5M $ | 1.54 % |
| 18 | United Rentals Inc | 47,365 | 51.1M $ | 1.47 % |
| 19 | Lattice Semiconductor Corp | 405,921 | 50.4M $ | 1.45 % |
| 20 | Everpure Inc | 647,101 | 49.9M $ | 1.44 % |
| 21 | Casey's General Stores Inc | 56,989 | 49.6M $ | 1.43 % |
| 22 | Ares Management Corp | 372,306 | 47.7M $ | 1.37 % |
| 23 | ROBLOX Corp | 1,338,959 | 47.7M $ | 1.37 % |
| 24 | MACOM TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS INC | 188,986 | 47.5M $ | 1.37 % |
| 25 | Burlington Stores Inc | 128,551 | 47.4M $ | 1.36 % |
| 26 | BWX Technologies Inc | 277,450 | 46.8M $ | 1.35 % |
| 27 | AutoZone Inc | 15,400 | 46.5M $ | 1.34 % |
| 28 | Old Dominion Freight Line Inc | 210,904 | 44.7M $ | 1.29 % |
| 29 | AAON Inc | 501,746 | 44.7M $ | 1.28 % |
| 30 | DoorDash Inc | 222,008 | 43.5M $ | 1.25 % |
| 31 | Live Nation Entertainment Inc | 249,954 | 43.5M $ | 1.25 % |
| 32 | Simon Property Group Inc | 186,643 | 42.8M $ | 1.23 % |
| 33 | TEXAS ROADHOUSE INC | 206,876 | 42.5M $ | 1.22 % |
| 34 | New York Times Co/The | 548,575 | 41.1M $ | 1.18 % |
| 35 | Robinhood Markets Inc | 453,788 | 39.3M $ | 1.13 % |
| 36 | MONOLITHIC POWER SYSTEMS INC | 27,214 | 38.8M $ | 1.12 % |
| 37 | Guidewire Software Inc | 252,784 | 38.4M $ | 1.10 % |
| 38 | REVOLUTION MEDICINES INC | 203,777 | 38.2M $ | 1.10 % |
| 39 | Fair Isaac Corp | 33,957 | 38.1M $ | 1.10 % |
| 40 | Fifth Third Bancorp | 667,760 | 37.7M $ | 1.08 % |
| 41 | Nasdaq Inc | 398,652 | 37.5M $ | 1.08 % |
| 42 | Repligen Corp | 256,804 | 36.2M $ | 1.04 % |
| 43 | Vertiv Holdings Co | 146,416 | 35.4M $ | 1.02 % |
| 44 | Jones Lang LaSalle Inc | 97,045 | 34.5M $ | 0.99 % |
| 45 | Curtiss-Wright Corp | 47,522 | 34.4M $ | 0.99 % |
| 46 | IDEXX Laboratories Inc | 59,856 | 33.5M $ | 0.96 % |
| 47 | Reddit Inc | 237,658 | 33.4M $ | 0.96 % |
| 48 | Arteris Inc | 1,092,637 | 32.6M $ | 0.94 % |
| 49 | ALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 158,320 | 32.5M $ | 0.94 % |
| 50 | Xylem Inc/NY | 275,637 | 32.2M $ | 0.93 % |
| 51 | Procore Technologies Inc | 552,941 | 30.3M $ | 0.87 % |
| 52 | Cava Group Inc | 461,336 | 30.1M $ | 0.87 % |
| 53 | nVent Electric PLC | 191,066 | 29.4M $ | 0.85 % |
| 54 | NVR Inc | 4,717 | 29M $ | 0.83 % |
| 55 | Tractor Supply Co | 892,448 | 27.5M $ | 0.79 % |
| 56 | TECHNIPFMC PLC | 372,143 | 26.7M $ | 0.77 % |
| 57 | Insmed Inc | 262,483 | 25.9M $ | 0.74 % |
| 58 | Performance Food Group Co | 224,893 | 25.7M $ | 0.74 % |
| 59 | WINGSTOP INC | 198,353 | 25.7M $ | 0.74 % |
| 60 | Verisk Analytics Inc | 130,012 | 25.3M $ | 0.73 % |
| 61 | Tradeweb Markets Inc | 241,426 | 24.3M $ | 0.70 % |
| 62 | Rocket Lab Corp | 372,677 | 24.2M $ | 0.70 % |
| 63 | Tyler Technologies Inc | 77,771 | 24.1M $ | 0.69 % |
| 64 | Forgent Power Solutions Inc | 707,116 | 23.5M $ | 0.68 % |
| 65 | Arxis Inc | 431,768 | 23.4M $ | 0.67 % |
| 66 | CHENIERE ENERGY INC | 88,393 | 23.3M $ | 0.67 % |
| 67 | Fastenal Co | 417,357 | 19.9M $ | 0.57 % |
| 68 | CG ONCOLOGY INC | 200,480 | 14.3M $ | 0.41 % |
| 69 | Cerebras Systems Inc | 71,473 | 14.2M $ | 0.41 % |
| 70 | Bridgebio Pharma Inc | 172,573 | 13.8M $ | 0.40 % |
| 71 | Ascendis Pharma A/S | 51,046 | 12.5M $ | 0.36 % |
| 72 | Karman Holdings Inc | 216,983 | 10.4M $ | 0.30 % |
| 73 | IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 167,060 | 8.6M $ | 0.25 % |
| 74 | JERSEY MIKE'S SUBS INC | 313,093 | 7.2M $ | 0.21 % |
| 75 | DPC HOLDINGS PLC | 157,312 | 7.2M $ | 0.21 % |
| 76 | Quantinuum Inc | 50,671 | 2.6M $ | 0.07 % |
| 77 | Innio NV | 71,472 | 1.7M $ | 0.05 % |
Sector breakdown
- Technology 21.5 %
- Industrials 16.5 %
- Consumer discretionary 11.6 %
- Health care 10.0 %
- Financials 4.9 %
- Energy 4.4 %
- Communication 2.8 %
- Utilities 2.3 %
- Materials 1.5 %
- Real estate 1.3 %
- Consumer staples 0.8 %
- Unattributed 22.4 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 97.6 %
- United Kingdom 1.0 %
- Ireland 0.9 %
- Denmark 0.4 %
- Germany 0.1 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 72 | 3.2B $ | 97.65 % |
| 2 | United Kingdom | 2 | 33.8M $ | 1.03 % |
| 3 | Ireland | 1 | 29.4M $ | 0.89 % |
| 4 | Denmark | 1 | 12.5M $ | 0.38 % |
| 5 | Germany | 1 | 1.7M $ | 0.05 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Franklin Small-Mid Cap Growth Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000006888