Holdings of The Hartford Small Cap Growth Fund
HARTFORD MUTUAL FUNDS II, INC · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 277.5M $ including 273.7M $ in equities, 98.6 %
- Positions
- 180 in 7 countries
- Top ten
- 14.0 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jul 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF | 30,353 | 11.3M $ | 4.05 % |
| 2 | FirstCash Holdings Inc | 17,822 | 3.6M $ | 1.31 % |
| 3 | MAREX GROUP LTD | 51,829 | 3.4M $ | 1.21 % |
| 4 | Ensign Group Inc/The | 17,791 | 3.2M $ | 1.14 % |
| 5 | Protagonist Therapeutics Inc | 22,472 | 3.1M $ | 1.11 % |
| 6 | Chefs' Warehouse Inc/The | 26,472 | 3.1M $ | 1.10 % |
| 7 | Dorman Products Inc | 22,197 | 3M $ | 1.07 % |
| 8 | Moog Inc | 7,533 | 2.9M $ | 1.06 % |
| 9 | Casella Waste Systems Inc | 30,967 | 2.8M $ | 1.00 % |
| 10 | HealthEquity Inc | 27,428 | 2.8M $ | 0.99 % |
| 11 | Glaukos Corp | 16,148 | 2.7M $ | 0.97 % |
| 12 | Life Time Group Holdings Inc | 58,579 | 2.6M $ | 0.95 % |
| 13 | ESCO Technologies Inc | 8,167 | 2.6M $ | 0.93 % |
| 14 | Spyre Therapeutics Inc | 25,579 | 2.5M $ | 0.91 % |
| 15 | Encompass Health Corp | 22,021 | 2.4M $ | 0.88 % |
| 16 | James Hardie Industries PLC | 91,677 | 2.4M $ | 0.87 % |
| 17 | BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings Inc | 23,906 | 2.3M $ | 0.84 % |
| 18 | PINNACLE FINANCIAL PARTNERS INC | 21,926 | 2.3M $ | 0.83 % |
| 19 | Q2 Holdings Inc | 37,654 | 2.3M $ | 0.83 % |
| 20 | MKS Inc | 7,604 | 2.3M $ | 0.82 % |
| 21 | Lantheus Holdings Inc | 21,991 | 2.2M $ | 0.79 % |
| 22 | Navan Inc | 81,972 | 2.2M $ | 0.79 % |
| 23 | Perella Weinberg Partners | 123,588 | 2.2M $ | 0.79 % |
| 24 | Dave Inc | 5,801 | 2.2M $ | 0.78 % |
| 25 | CareTrust REIT Inc | 50,729 | 2.1M $ | 0.77 % |
| 26 | Terex Corp | 33,435 | 2.1M $ | 0.76 % |
| 27 | FTAI Aviation Ltd | 10,061 | 2.1M $ | 0.75 % |
| 28 | Primoris Services Corp | 24,182 | 2M $ | 0.74 % |
| 29 | OSI Systems Inc | 9,134 | 2M $ | 0.73 % |
| 30 | SPX TECHNOLOGIES INC | 9,098 | 2M $ | 0.72 % |
| 31 | GUARDANT HEALTH INC | 12,204 | 2M $ | 0.71 % |
| 32 | COGENT BIOSCIENCES INC | 50,639 | 2M $ | 0.71 % |
| 33 | Perimeter Solutions Inc | 63,761 | 2M $ | 0.70 % |
| 34 | Celldex Therapeutics Inc | 51,257 | 2M $ | 0.70 % |
| 35 | Novanta Inc | 13,664 | 1.9M $ | 0.70 % |
| 36 | AZZ Inc | 13,391 | 1.9M $ | 0.70 % |
| 37 | Napco Security Technologies Inc | 52,065 | 1.9M $ | 0.70 % |
| 38 | Sanmina Corp | 10,368 | 1.9M $ | 0.69 % |
| 39 | Transcat Inc | 22,502 | 1.9M $ | 0.69 % |
| 40 | VAXCYTE INC | 35,419 | 1.9M $ | 0.69 % |
| 41 | Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc | 36,937 | 1.9M $ | 0.69 % |
| 42 | MIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 17,984 | 1.9M $ | 0.69 % |
| 43 | National Vision Holdings Inc | 86,324 | 1.9M $ | 0.69 % |
| 44 | XOMETRY INC | 22,195 | 1.9M $ | 0.69 % |
| 45 | Zeta Global Holdings Corp | 87,934 | 1.9M $ | 0.68 % |
| 46 | ALIGNMENT HEALTHCARE INC | 125,134 | 1.9M $ | 0.67 % |
| 47 | Super Group SGHC Ltd | 131,586 | 1.8M $ | 0.66 % |
| 48 | AAON Inc | 20,661 | 1.8M $ | 0.66 % |
| 49 | Dianthus Therapeutics Inc | 17,019 | 1.8M $ | 0.66 % |
| 50 | Alkermes PLC | 37,119 | 1.8M $ | 0.66 % |
| 51 | MBX BIOSCIENCES INC | 27,539 | 1.8M $ | 0.65 % |
| 52 | Kontoor Brands Inc | 21,628 | 1.8M $ | 0.65 % |
| 53 | Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc | 28,722 | 1.8M $ | 0.65 % |
| 54 | CONSTRUCTION PARTNERS INC | 17,257 | 1.8M $ | 0.64 % |
| 55 | TRAVERE THERAPEUTICS INC | 31,771 | 1.8M $ | 0.64 % |
| 56 | DXP Enterprises Inc/TX | 11,288 | 1.8M $ | 0.64 % |
| 57 | Covista Inc | 14,147 | 1.8M $ | 0.64 % |
| 58 | PTC Therapeutics Inc | 25,944 | 1.8M $ | 0.64 % |
| 59 | Stifel Financial Corp | 21,245 | 1.8M $ | 0.63 % |
| 60 | Vita Coco Co Inc/The | 26,669 | 1.8M $ | 0.63 % |
| 61 | Bridgebio Pharma Inc | 21,849 | 1.7M $ | 0.63 % |
| 62 | Porch Group Inc | 121,066 | 1.7M $ | 0.63 % |
| 63 | Mercury Systems Inc | 17,696 | 1.7M $ | 0.62 % |
| 64 | WESCO International Inc | 4,986 | 1.7M $ | 0.62 % |
| 65 | EnerSys | 9,191 | 1.7M $ | 0.62 % |
| 66 | Cactus Inc | 26,260 | 1.7M $ | 0.62 % |
| 67 | Hinge Health Inc | 22,795 | 1.7M $ | 0.61 % |
| 68 | RadNet Inc | 26,688 | 1.7M $ | 0.61 % |
| 69 | Remitly Global Inc | 74,335 | 1.7M $ | 0.61 % |
| 70 | Patrick Industries Inc | 20,285 | 1.7M $ | 0.60 % |
| 71 | JFrog Ltd | 20,653 | 1.6M $ | 0.59 % |
| 72 | Griffon Corp | 19,053 | 1.6M $ | 0.59 % |
| 73 | Celcuity Inc | 18,654 | 1.6M $ | 0.58 % |
| 74 | KYMERA THERAPEUTICS INC | 15,582 | 1.6M $ | 0.58 % |
| 75 | Urban Edge Properties | 71,041 | 1.6M $ | 0.58 % |
| 76 | Tyler Technologies Inc | 5,164 | 1.6M $ | 0.58 % |
| 77 | Rhythm Pharmaceuticals Inc | 16,014 | 1.6M $ | 0.57 % |
| 78 | Scholar Rock Holding Corp | 33,588 | 1.6M $ | 0.57 % |
| 79 | Chesapeake Utilities Corp | 11,951 | 1.6M $ | 0.57 % |
| 80 | CG ONCOLOGY INC | 21,887 | 1.6M $ | 0.56 % |
| 81 | Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings Inc | 20,609 | 1.5M $ | 0.55 % |
| 82 | Veracyte Inc | 32,605 | 1.5M $ | 0.54 % |
| 83 | Cargurus Inc | 41,462 | 1.5M $ | 0.54 % |
| 84 | Viavi Solutions Inc | 40,581 | 1.5M $ | 0.54 % |
| 85 | WisdomTree Inc | 75,151 | 1.5M $ | 0.52 % |
| 86 | White Mountains Insurance Group Ltd | 690 | 1.4M $ | 0.52 % |
| 87 | AtriCure Inc | 37,976 | 1.4M $ | 0.52 % |
| 88 | Definium Therapeutics Inc | 32,920 | 1.4M $ | 0.52 % |
| 89 | Tidewater Inc | 18,727 | 1.4M $ | 0.51 % |
| 90 | ATI INC | 7,463 | 1.4M $ | 0.50 % |
| 91 | Disc Medicine Inc | 18,147 | 1.4M $ | 0.50 % |
| 92 | Ivanhoe Electric Inc / US | 152,232 | 1.4M $ | 0.50 % |
| 93 | FTAI Infrastructure Inc | 371,749 | 1.4M $ | 0.50 % |
| 94 | Nextpower Inc | 15,070 | 1.4M $ | 0.49 % |
| 95 | Universal Technical Institute Inc | 34,257 | 1.3M $ | 0.49 % |
| 96 | Veeco Instruments Inc | 26,832 | 1.3M $ | 0.48 % |
| 97 | BILL Holdings Inc | 29,484 | 1.3M $ | 0.48 % |
| 98 | Uranium Energy Corp | 138,501 | 1.3M $ | 0.48 % |
| 99 | Benchmark Electronics Inc | 16,666 | 1.3M $ | 0.48 % |
| 100 | VSE Corp | 6,836 | 1.3M $ | 0.48 % |
Sector breakdown
- Technology 1.1 %
- Consumer staples 0.9 %
- Industrials 0.6 %
- Materials 0.5 %
- Health care 0.4 %
- Unattributed 96.5 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 93.7 %
- Bermuda 2.2 %
- Canada 1.4 %
- Guernsey 1.1 %
- Ireland 0.7 %
- Israel 0.6 %
- Cayman Islands 0.4 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 170 | 256.3M $ | 93.66 % |
| 2 | Bermuda | 3 | 6M $ | 2.18 % |
| 3 | Canada | 2 | 3.7M $ | 1.37 % |
| 4 | Guernsey | 2 | 3.1M $ | 1.14 % |
| 5 | Ireland | 1 | 1.8M $ | 0.66 % |
| 6 | Israel | 1 | 1.6M $ | 0.60 % |
| 7 | Cayman Islands | 1 | 1.1M $ | 0.39 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of The Hartford Small Cap Growth Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000004014