Holdings of S&P MidCap 400 Pure Value Fund
Rydex Series Funds · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 7.3M $ including 7.3M $ in equities, 99.8 %
- Positions
- 97 in 3 countries
- Top ten
- 25.8 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arrow Electronics Inc | 1,381 | 294.7K $ | 4.02 % |
| 2 | Avnet Inc | 3,299 | 293K $ | 3.99 % |
| 3 | PBF Energy Inc | 4,737 | 215.6K $ | 2.94 % |
| 4 | TD SYNNEX Corp | 766 | 204.8K $ | 2.79 % |
| 5 | HF Sinclair Corp | 2,607 | 181.6K $ | 2.48 % |
| 6 | Lear Corp | 1,255 | 168.2K $ | 2.29 % |
| 7 | Brighthouse Financial Inc | 2,248 | 142.3K $ | 1.94 % |
| 8 | Sirius XM Holdings Inc | 4,508 | 133.2K $ | 1.82 % |
| 9 | Park Hotels & Resorts Inc | 9,276 | 132.2K $ | 1.80 % |
| 10 | Macy's Inc | 5,434 | 128K $ | 1.74 % |
| 11 | PVH Corp | 1,658 | 123.1K $ | 1.68 % |
| 12 | Harley-Davidson Inc | 4,962 | 121.4K $ | 1.65 % |
| 13 | Alaska Air Group Inc | 2,285 | 119.3K $ | 1.63 % |
| 14 | Fluor Corp | 2,222 | 116.4K $ | 1.59 % |
| 15 | Lithia Motors Inc | 392 | 113.9K $ | 1.55 % |
| 16 | NOV Inc | 6,053 | 112.3K $ | 1.53 % |
| 17 | Penske Automotive Group Inc | 626 | 112K $ | 1.53 % |
| 18 | Reinsurance Group of America Inc | 520 | 110.6K $ | 1.51 % |
| 19 | Olin Corp | 5,560 | 110.2K $ | 1.50 % |
| 20 | Chord Energy Corp | 935 | 106.9K $ | 1.46 % |
| 21 | Sonoco Products Co | 1,824 | 102.8K $ | 1.40 % |
| 22 | Performance Food Group Co | 893 | 99.8K $ | 1.36 % |
| 23 | Taylor Morrison Home Corp | 1,352 | 97K $ | 1.32 % |
| 24 | Terex Corp | 1,324 | 95.8K $ | 1.31 % |
| 25 | Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc | 1,144 | 89.1K $ | 1.21 % |
| 26 | Greif Inc | 1,188 | 88.5K $ | 1.21 % |
| 27 | SharkNinja Inc | 570 | 86.8K $ | 1.18 % |
| 28 | BorgWarner Inc | 1,244 | 82.6K $ | 1.13 % |
| 29 | KB Home | 1,283 | 80.3K $ | 1.09 % |
| 30 | AutoNation Inc | 415 | 77.1K $ | 1.05 % |
| 31 | American Airlines Group Inc | 4,243 | 76.7K $ | 1.05 % |
| 32 | Darling Ingredients Inc | 1,335 | 72.9K $ | 0.99 % |
| 33 | Albertsons Cos Inc | 5,354 | 72.4K $ | 0.99 % |
| 34 | Ryder System Inc | 272 | 71.7K $ | 0.98 % |
| 35 | CLEVELAND-CLIFFS INC | 7,604 | 71.4K $ | 0.97 % |
| 36 | Westlake Corp | 966 | 70.5K $ | 0.96 % |
| 37 | Voya Financial Inc | 770 | 69.7K $ | 0.95 % |
| 38 | Avient Corp | 1,876 | 69.3K $ | 0.95 % |
| 39 | Ovintiv Inc | 1,308 | 68.9K $ | 0.94 % |
| 40 | Flagstar Bank NA | 4,569 | 68.3K $ | 0.93 % |
| 41 | Aramark | 1,172 | 66.7K $ | 0.91 % |
| 42 | CNH Industrial NV | 5,917 | 66.4K $ | 0.91 % |
| 43 | US Foods Holding Corp | 649 | 66.4K $ | 0.90 % |
| 44 | GXO Logistics Inc | 1,293 | 65.6K $ | 0.89 % |
| 45 | Matador Resources Co | 1,314 | 65.4K $ | 0.89 % |
| 46 | Unum Group | 730 | 65.3K $ | 0.89 % |
| 47 | Valley National Bancorp | 4,389 | 64.3K $ | 0.88 % |
| 48 | Silgan Holdings Inc | 1,314 | 61K $ | 0.83 % |
| 49 | Goodyear Tire & Rubber Co/The | 9,202 | 60.7K $ | 0.83 % |
| 50 | Selective Insurance Group Inc | 604 | 58.6K $ | 0.80 % |
| 51 | MURPHY USA INC | 106 | 57.1K $ | 0.78 % |
| 52 | First American Financial Corp | 822 | 56.4K $ | 0.77 % |
| 53 | Science Applications International Corp | 510 | 56.3K $ | 0.77 % |
| 54 | Murphy Oil Corp | 1,706 | 55.5K $ | 0.76 % |
| 55 | CNO Financial Group Inc | 1,080 | 55.1K $ | 0.75 % |
| 56 | WESCO International Inc | 159 | 54.9K $ | 0.75 % |
| 57 | Bank OZK | 1,037 | 54K $ | 0.74 % |
| 58 | Corebridge Financial Inc | 1,885 | 54K $ | 0.74 % |
| 59 | Graphic Packaging Holding Co | 5,058 | 53.5K $ | 0.73 % |
| 60 | FNB Corp/PA | 2,771 | 52.9K $ | 0.72 % |
| 61 | Permian Resources Corp | 2,862 | 52.7K $ | 0.72 % |
| 62 | Thor Industries Inc | 700 | 52.6K $ | 0.72 % |
| 63 | Post Holdings Inc | 583 | 51.5K $ | 0.70 % |
| 64 | ALCOA CORP | 974 | 50.8K $ | 0.69 % |
| 65 | Prosperity Bancshares Inc | 691 | 50.5K $ | 0.69 % |
| 66 | Envista Holdings Corp | 1,872 | 49.3K $ | 0.67 % |
| 67 | Whirlpool Corp | 1,247 | 49.2K $ | 0.67 % |
| 68 | Ally Financial Inc | 1,063 | 48.8K $ | 0.67 % |
| 69 | United Bankshares Inc/WV | 1,027 | 47.1K $ | 0.64 % |
| 70 | Associated Banc-Corp | 1,526 | 47K $ | 0.64 % |
| 71 | Cousins Properties Inc | 1,513 | 45.4K $ | 0.62 % |
| 72 | AGCO Corp | 376 | 45K $ | 0.61 % |
| 73 | Pilgrim's Pride Corp | 1,600 | 45K $ | 0.61 % |
| 74 | Jones Lang LaSalle Inc | 140 | 43.4K $ | 0.59 % |
| 75 | Visteon Corp | 426 | 42.3K $ | 0.58 % |
| 76 | Columbia Sportswear Co | 672 | 41.5K $ | 0.57 % |
| 77 | SOUTHSTATE BANK CORP | 411 | 41.1K $ | 0.56 % |
| 78 | Webster Financial Corp | 536 | 41K $ | 0.56 % |
| 79 | Zions Bancorp NA | 590 | 40.8K $ | 0.56 % |
| 80 | UFP Industries Inc | 446 | 40.5K $ | 0.55 % |
| 81 | Cabot Corp | 440 | 40K $ | 0.54 % |
| 82 | Columbia Banking System Inc | 1,245 | 39.9K $ | 0.54 % |
| 83 | Old National Bancorp/IN | 1,524 | 39.5K $ | 0.54 % |
| 84 | Kilroy Realty Corp | 1,031 | 38.6K $ | 0.53 % |
| 85 | PINNACLE FINANCIAL PARTNERS INC | 350 | 35.3K $ | 0.48 % |
| 86 | Ingredion Inc | 369 | 34.9K $ | 0.48 % |
| 87 | HANCOCK WHITNEY CORP | 454 | 33.9K $ | 0.46 % |
| 88 | Euronet Worldwide Inc | 463 | 33.9K $ | 0.46 % |
| 89 | Polaris Inc | 495 | 33.9K $ | 0.46 % |
| 90 | Bath & Body Works Inc | 1,458 | 33.7K $ | 0.46 % |
| 91 | Jefferies Financial Group Inc | 630 | 31.5K $ | 0.43 % |
| 92 | BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings Inc | 343 | 29.9K $ | 0.41 % |
| 93 | Commercial Metals Co | 446 | 28K $ | 0.38 % |
| 94 | STARWOOD PROPERTY TRUST INC | 1,607 | 26.3K $ | 0.36 % |
| 95 | Kyndryl Holdings Inc | 2,308 | 26.1K $ | 0.36 % |
| 96 | Gap Inc/The | 1,394 | 26K $ | 0.35 % |
| 97 | KBR Inc | 660 | 22.8K $ | 0.31 % |
Sector breakdown
- Consumer staples 2.7 %
- Energy 1.7 %
- Industrials 0.8 %
- Unattributed 94.9 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 97.9 %
- Cayman Islands 1.2 %
- Netherlands 0.9 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 95 | 7.2M $ | 97.91 % |
| 2 | Cayman Islands | 1 | 86.8K $ | 1.19 % |
| 3 | Netherlands | 1 | 66.4K $ | 0.91 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of S&P MidCap 400 Pure Value Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000003769