Holdings of S&P MidCap 400 Pure Value Fund
Rydex Variable Trust · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 7.3M $ including 7.3M $ in equities, 99.6 %
- Positions
- 97 in 3 countries
- Top ten
- 25.8 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arrow Electronics Inc | 1,377 | 293.9K $ | 4.01 % |
| 2 | Avnet Inc | 3,288 | 292K $ | 3.99 % |
| 3 | PBF Energy Inc | 4,721 | 214.9K $ | 2.93 % |
| 4 | TD SYNNEX Corp | 764 | 204.2K $ | 2.79 % |
| 5 | HF Sinclair Corp | 2,598 | 181K $ | 2.47 % |
| 6 | Lear Corp | 1,251 | 167.7K $ | 2.29 % |
| 7 | Brighthouse Financial Inc | 2,240 | 141.8K $ | 1.94 % |
| 8 | Sirius XM Holdings Inc | 4,493 | 132.7K $ | 1.81 % |
| 9 | Park Hotels & Resorts Inc | 9,244 | 131.7K $ | 1.80 % |
| 10 | Macy's Inc | 5,416 | 127.5K $ | 1.74 % |
| 11 | PVH Corp | 1,653 | 122.8K $ | 1.68 % |
| 12 | Harley-Davidson Inc | 4,946 | 121K $ | 1.65 % |
| 13 | Alaska Air Group Inc | 2,277 | 118.9K $ | 1.62 % |
| 14 | Fluor Corp | 2,215 | 116K $ | 1.58 % |
| 15 | Lithia Motors Inc | 391 | 113.6K $ | 1.55 % |
| 16 | NOV Inc | 6,033 | 111.9K $ | 1.53 % |
| 17 | Penske Automotive Group Inc | 624 | 111.7K $ | 1.52 % |
| 18 | Reinsurance Group of America Inc | 518 | 110.2K $ | 1.50 % |
| 19 | Olin Corp | 5,542 | 109.8K $ | 1.50 % |
| 20 | Chord Energy Corp | 932 | 106.5K $ | 1.45 % |
| 21 | Sonoco Products Co | 1,818 | 102.4K $ | 1.40 % |
| 22 | Performance Food Group Co | 890 | 99.5K $ | 1.36 % |
| 23 | Taylor Morrison Home Corp | 1,347 | 96.6K $ | 1.32 % |
| 24 | Terex Corp | 1,319 | 95.5K $ | 1.30 % |
| 25 | Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc | 1,140 | 88.8K $ | 1.21 % |
| 26 | Greif Inc | 1,184 | 88.2K $ | 1.20 % |
| 27 | SharkNinja Inc | 568 | 86.5K $ | 1.18 % |
| 28 | BorgWarner Inc | 1,240 | 82.3K $ | 1.12 % |
| 29 | KB Home | 1,279 | 80.1K $ | 1.09 % |
| 30 | AutoNation Inc | 413 | 76.7K $ | 1.05 % |
| 31 | American Airlines Group Inc | 4,229 | 76.4K $ | 1.04 % |
| 32 | Darling Ingredients Inc | 1,330 | 72.6K $ | 0.99 % |
| 33 | Albertsons Cos Inc | 5,337 | 72.2K $ | 0.99 % |
| 34 | Ryder System Inc | 271 | 71.5K $ | 0.98 % |
| 35 | CLEVELAND-CLIFFS INC | 7,578 | 71.2K $ | 0.97 % |
| 36 | Westlake Corp | 963 | 70.3K $ | 0.96 % |
| 37 | Voya Financial Inc | 767 | 69.4K $ | 0.95 % |
| 38 | Avient Corp | 1,870 | 69.1K $ | 0.94 % |
| 39 | Ovintiv Inc | 1,304 | 68.7K $ | 0.94 % |
| 40 | Flagstar Bank NA | 4,554 | 68K $ | 0.93 % |
| 41 | Aramark | 1,169 | 66.5K $ | 0.91 % |
| 42 | CNH Industrial NV | 5,898 | 66.2K $ | 0.90 % |
| 43 | US Foods Holding Corp | 647 | 66.2K $ | 0.90 % |
| 44 | GXO Logistics Inc | 1,289 | 65.4K $ | 0.89 % |
| 45 | Matador Resources Co | 1,310 | 65.2K $ | 0.89 % |
| 46 | Unum Group | 728 | 65.1K $ | 0.89 % |
| 47 | Valley National Bancorp | 4,375 | 64.1K $ | 0.87 % |
| 48 | Silgan Holdings Inc | 1,310 | 60.8K $ | 0.83 % |
| 49 | Goodyear Tire & Rubber Co/The | 9,171 | 60.5K $ | 0.83 % |
| 50 | Selective Insurance Group Inc | 602 | 58.4K $ | 0.80 % |
| 51 | MURPHY USA INC | 106 | 57.1K $ | 0.78 % |
| 52 | First American Financial Corp | 819 | 56.2K $ | 0.77 % |
| 53 | Science Applications International Corp | 508 | 56.1K $ | 0.77 % |
| 54 | Murphy Oil Corp | 1,700 | 55.4K $ | 0.76 % |
| 55 | WESCO International Inc | 159 | 54.9K $ | 0.75 % |
| 56 | CNO Financial Group Inc | 1,077 | 54.9K $ | 0.75 % |
| 57 | Bank OZK | 1,034 | 53.9K $ | 0.74 % |
| 58 | Corebridge Financial Inc | 1,879 | 53.8K $ | 0.73 % |
| 59 | Graphic Packaging Holding Co | 5,041 | 53.3K $ | 0.73 % |
| 60 | FNB Corp/PA | 2,762 | 52.7K $ | 0.72 % |
| 61 | Permian Resources Corp | 2,853 | 52.5K $ | 0.72 % |
| 62 | Thor Industries Inc | 697 | 52.4K $ | 0.72 % |
| 63 | Post Holdings Inc | 581 | 51.3K $ | 0.70 % |
| 64 | ALCOA CORP | 971 | 50.6K $ | 0.69 % |
| 65 | Prosperity Bancshares Inc | 689 | 50.3K $ | 0.69 % |
| 66 | Envista Holdings Corp | 1,866 | 49.2K $ | 0.67 % |
| 67 | Whirlpool Corp | 1,243 | 49K $ | 0.67 % |
| 68 | Ally Financial Inc | 1,060 | 48.7K $ | 0.66 % |
| 69 | United Bankshares Inc/WV | 1,024 | 46.9K $ | 0.64 % |
| 70 | Associated Banc-Corp | 1,521 | 46.8K $ | 0.64 % |
| 71 | Cousins Properties Inc | 1,508 | 45.2K $ | 0.62 % |
| 72 | Pilgrim's Pride Corp | 1,594 | 44.8K $ | 0.61 % |
| 73 | AGCO Corp | 374 | 44.8K $ | 0.61 % |
| 74 | Jones Lang LaSalle Inc | 140 | 43.4K $ | 0.59 % |
| 75 | Visteon Corp | 424 | 42.1K $ | 0.57 % |
| 76 | Columbia Sportswear Co | 669 | 41.4K $ | 0.56 % |
| 77 | SOUTHSTATE BANK CORP | 410 | 41K $ | 0.56 % |
| 78 | Webster Financial Corp | 535 | 40.9K $ | 0.56 % |
| 79 | Zions Bancorp NA | 588 | 40.7K $ | 0.56 % |
| 80 | UFP Industries Inc | 445 | 40.4K $ | 0.55 % |
| 81 | Cabot Corp | 439 | 39.9K $ | 0.54 % |
| 82 | Columbia Banking System Inc | 1,241 | 39.8K $ | 0.54 % |
| 83 | Old National Bancorp/IN | 1,519 | 39.3K $ | 0.54 % |
| 84 | Kilroy Realty Corp | 1,028 | 38.5K $ | 0.53 % |
| 85 | PINNACLE FINANCIAL PARTNERS INC | 348 | 35.1K $ | 0.48 % |
| 86 | Ingredion Inc | 368 | 34.9K $ | 0.48 % |
| 87 | HANCOCK WHITNEY CORP | 453 | 33.8K $ | 0.46 % |
| 88 | Euronet Worldwide Inc | 462 | 33.8K $ | 0.46 % |
| 89 | Polaris Inc | 494 | 33.8K $ | 0.46 % |
| 90 | Bath & Body Works Inc | 1,453 | 33.6K $ | 0.46 % |
| 91 | Jefferies Financial Group Inc | 628 | 31.4K $ | 0.43 % |
| 92 | BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings Inc | 342 | 29.8K $ | 0.41 % |
| 93 | Commercial Metals Co | 444 | 27.9K $ | 0.38 % |
| 94 | STARWOOD PROPERTY TRUST INC | 1,602 | 26.2K $ | 0.36 % |
| 95 | Kyndryl Holdings Inc | 2,300 | 26K $ | 0.36 % |
| 96 | Gap Inc/The | 1,390 | 26K $ | 0.35 % |
| 97 | KBR Inc | 658 | 22.7K $ | 0.31 % |
Sector breakdown
- Consumer staples 2.7 %
- Energy 1.7 %
- Industrials 0.8 %
- Unattributed 94.9 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 97.9 %
- Cayman Islands 1.2 %
- Netherlands 0.9 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 95 | 7.1M $ | 97.91 % |
| 2 | Cayman Islands | 1 | 86.5K $ | 1.19 % |
| 3 | Netherlands | 1 | 66.2K $ | 0.91 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of S&P MidCap 400 Pure Value Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000003742