Holdings of Mid-Cap 1.5x Strategy Fund
Rydex Series Funds · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 15.1M $ including 11.3M $ in equities, 74.8 %
- Positions
- 402 in 8 countries
- Top ten
- 11.8 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Guggenheim Funds Trust | 88,750 | 892.8K $ | 5.90 % |
| 2 | Guggenheim Funds Trust | 4,870 | 244.1K $ | 1.61 % |
| 3 | Twilio Inc | 426 | 87.9K $ | 0.58 % |
| 4 | Carpenter Technology Corp | 139 | 85.7K $ | 0.57 % |
| 5 | MKS Inc | 189 | 84.1K $ | 0.56 % |
| 6 | Curtiss-Wright Corp | 104 | 78.8K $ | 0.52 % |
| 7 | nVent Electric PLC | 454 | 77K $ | 0.51 % |
| 8 | Entegris Inc | 428 | 77K $ | 0.51 % |
| 9 | ATI INC | 383 | 75.5K $ | 0.50 % |
| 10 | Illumina Inc | 424 | 74.6K $ | 0.49 % |
| 11 | TECHNIPFMC PLC | 1,118 | 74.1K $ | 0.49 % |
| 12 | Sterling Infrastructure Inc | 86 | 72.2K $ | 0.48 % |
| 13 | MasTec Inc | 173 | 72K $ | 0.48 % |
| 14 | WOODWARD INC | 167 | 71K $ | 0.47 % |
| 15 | MACOM TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS INC | 184 | 70K $ | 0.46 % |
| 16 | Everpure Inc | 885 | 69.7K $ | 0.46 % |
| 17 | XPO Inc | 329 | 67.5K $ | 0.45 % |
| 18 | United Therapeutics Corp | 119 | 64.5K $ | 0.43 % |
| 19 | Okta Inc | 470 | 64.1K $ | 0.42 % |
| 20 | US Foods Holding Corp | 618 | 63.2K $ | 0.42 % |
| 21 | RB Global Inc | 523 | 60.9K $ | 0.40 % |
| 22 | Lattice Semiconductor Corp | 384 | 58.7K $ | 0.39 % |
| 23 | RBC BEARINGS INC | 88 | 56.7K $ | 0.37 % |
| 24 | Fabrinet | 100 | 56.2K $ | 0.37 % |
| 25 | TD SYNNEX Corp | 210 | 56.1K $ | 0.37 % |
| 26 | Burlington Stores Inc | 176 | 55.8K $ | 0.37 % |
| 27 | TTM Technologies Inc | 291 | 54.4K $ | 0.36 % |
| 28 | Reliance Inc | 143 | 53.4K $ | 0.35 % |
| 29 | ONTO INNOVATION INC | 140 | 53K $ | 0.35 % |
| 30 | Roku Inc | 368 | 50.8K $ | 0.34 % |
| 31 | BWX Technologies Inc | 257 | 50K $ | 0.33 % |
| 32 | ITT INC | 251 | 49.6K $ | 0.33 % |
| 33 | EAST WEST BANCORP INC | 384 | 49.6K $ | 0.33 % |
| 34 | Nextpower Inc | 416 | 49.6K $ | 0.33 % |
| 35 | Performance Food Group Co | 441 | 49.3K $ | 0.33 % |
| 36 | TALEN ENERGY CORP | 127 | 48.8K $ | 0.32 % |
| 37 | Neurocrine Biosciences Inc | 282 | 47.5K $ | 0.31 % |
| 38 | Coeur Mining Inc | 2,901 | 47.3K $ | 0.31 % |
| 39 | WESCO International Inc | 137 | 47.3K $ | 0.31 % |
| 40 | SOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INC | 590 | 46.3K $ | 0.31 % |
| 41 | SITIME CORP | 62 | 46.2K $ | 0.31 % |
| 42 | Annaly Capital Management Inc | 2,055 | 45.9K $ | 0.30 % |
| 43 | API GROUP CORP | 1,081 | 45.8K $ | 0.30 % |
| 44 | Royal Gold Inc | 229 | 45.7K $ | 0.30 % |
| 45 | TENET HEALTHCARE CORP | 242 | 45.3K $ | 0.30 % |
| 46 | Roivant Sciences Ltd | 1,265 | 44.8K $ | 0.30 % |
| 47 | WP Carey Inc | 625 | 44.7K $ | 0.30 % |
| 48 | Regal Rexnord Corp | 187 | 44.5K $ | 0.29 % |
| 49 | Toll Brothers Inc | 266 | 43.8K $ | 0.29 % |
| 50 | PINNACLE FINANCIAL PARTNERS INC | 422 | 42.6K $ | 0.28 % |
| 51 | Dycom Industries Inc | 84 | 42.5K $ | 0.28 % |
| 52 | JAZZ PHARMACEUTICALS PLC | 176 | 42.4K $ | 0.28 % |
| 53 | Semtech Corp | 261 | 42.2K $ | 0.28 % |
| 54 | DT MIDSTREAM INC | 286 | 42K $ | 0.28 % |
| 55 | Dick's Sporting Goods Inc | 185 | 42K $ | 0.28 % |
| 56 | Aramark | 737 | 41.9K $ | 0.28 % |
| 57 | CLEAN HARBORS INC | 139 | 41.5K $ | 0.27 % |
| 58 | Carlisle Cos Inc | 113 | 41K $ | 0.27 % |
| 59 | Lincoln Electric Holdings Inc | 154 | 40.9K $ | 0.27 % |
| 60 | Watsco Inc | 98 | 40.8K $ | 0.27 % |
| 61 | Ovintiv Inc | 772 | 40.6K $ | 0.27 % |
| 62 | Permian Resources Corp | 2,207 | 40.6K $ | 0.27 % |
| 63 | Jones Lang LaSalle Inc | 130 | 40.3K $ | 0.27 % |
| 64 | Rambus Inc | 303 | 40.2K $ | 0.27 % |
| 65 | Advanced Energy Industries Inc | 107 | 39.9K $ | 0.26 % |
| 66 | Omega Healthcare Investors Inc | 835 | 39.8K $ | 0.26 % |
| 67 | RPM International Inc | 358 | 39.8K $ | 0.26 % |
| 68 | SOLSTICE ADVANCED MATERIALS INC | 445 | 39.4K $ | 0.26 % |
| 69 | Reinsurance Group of America Inc | 184 | 39.1K $ | 0.26 % |
| 70 | TransUnion | 541 | 39K $ | 0.26 % |
| 71 | ALCOA CORP | 740 | 38.6K $ | 0.26 % |
| 72 | Exelixis Inc | 705 | 38.4K $ | 0.25 % |
| 73 | BorgWarner Inc | 575 | 38.2K $ | 0.25 % |
| 74 | Mueller Industries Inc | 310 | 38.1K $ | 0.25 % |
| 75 | Lamar Advertising Co | 244 | 38.1K $ | 0.25 % |
| 76 | RenaissanceRe Holdings Ltd | 120 | 38K $ | 0.25 % |
| 77 | Sanmina Corp | 150 | 38K $ | 0.25 % |
| 78 | Nutanix Inc | 744 | 37.9K $ | 0.25 % |
| 79 | Evercore Inc | 108 | 36.9K $ | 0.24 % |
| 80 | Unum Group | 412 | 36.8K $ | 0.24 % |
| 81 | Toast Inc | 1,316 | 36.6K $ | 0.24 % |
| 82 | Dynatrace Inc | 826 | 36.3K $ | 0.24 % |
| 83 | Ally Financial Inc | 782 | 35.9K $ | 0.24 % |
| 84 | Owens Corning | 226 | 35.9K $ | 0.24 % |
| 85 | DigitalOcean Holdings Inc | 228 | 35.8K $ | 0.24 % |
| 86 | TEXAS ROADHOUSE INC | 184 | 35.6K $ | 0.24 % |
| 87 | Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc | 456 | 35.5K $ | 0.23 % |
| 88 | Gaming and Leisure Properties Inc | 794 | 35.4K $ | 0.23 % |
| 89 | APPLIED INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES INC | 104 | 35.2K $ | 0.23 % |
| 90 | Graco Inc | 465 | 35.2K $ | 0.23 % |
| 91 | Equity LifeStyle Properties Inc | 544 | 35.1K $ | 0.23 % |
| 92 | Penumbra Inc | 110 | 34.7K $ | 0.23 % |
| 93 | Webster Financial Corp | 454 | 34.7K $ | 0.23 % |
| 94 | Equitable Holdings Inc | 790 | 34.7K $ | 0.23 % |
| 95 | CROWN HOLDINGS INC | 310 | 34.7K $ | 0.23 % |
| 96 | ELANCO ANIMAL HEALTH INC | 1,401 | 34.5K $ | 0.23 % |
| 97 | SPX TECHNOLOGIES INC | 140 | 34.3K $ | 0.23 % |
| 98 | FIRST HORIZON CORP | 1,331 | 34.1K $ | 0.23 % |
| 99 | Moog Inc | 80 | 33.9K $ | 0.22 % |
| 100 | Cognex Corp | 467 | 33.8K $ | 0.22 % |
Sector breakdown
- Industrials 5.7 %
- Technology 3.6 %
- Materials 3.3 %
- Health care 1.9 %
- Consumer staples 1.7 %
- Energy 1.4 %
- Consumer discretionary 0.5 %
- Financials 0.4 %
- Unattributed 81.4 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 95.1 %
- Bermuda 1.3 %
- Ireland 1.1 %
- United Kingdom 0.8 %
- Cayman Islands 0.8 %
- Canada 0.7 %
- Netherlands 0.2 %
- British Virgin Islands 0.1 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 386 | 10.8M $ | 95.09 % |
| 2 | Bermuda | 6 | 145.2K $ | 1.28 % |
| 3 | Ireland | 2 | 119.4K $ | 1.06 % |
| 4 | United Kingdom | 2 | 93.6K $ | 0.83 % |
| 5 | Cayman Islands | 2 | 86.4K $ | 0.76 % |
| 6 | Canada | 2 | 77.1K $ | 0.68 % |
| 7 | Netherlands | 1 | 27.7K $ | 0.25 % |
| 8 | British Virgin Islands | 1 | 6.2K $ | 0.05 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Mid-Cap 1.5x Strategy Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000003685