Holdings of Optimum Small-Mid Cap Value Fund
Optimum Fund Trust · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 844.8M $ including 838M $ in equities, 99.2 %
- Positions
- 263 in 10 countries
- Top ten
- 15.0 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 201 | Everest Group Ltd | 3,200 | 1.1M $ | 0.14 % |
| 202 | Kennametal Inc | 32,600 | 1.1M $ | 0.14 % |
| 203 | GIGACLOUD TECHNOLOGY INC | 35,900 | 1.1M $ | 0.13 % |
| 204 | Jabil Inc | 2,900 | 1.1M $ | 0.13 % |
| 205 | Cinemark Holdings Inc | 35,200 | 1.1M $ | 0.13 % |
| 206 | Lear Corp | 8,300 | 1.1M $ | 0.13 % |
| 207 | CONMED Corp | 33,800 | 1.1M $ | 0.13 % |
| 208 | Quanex Building Products Corp | 58,948 | 1.1M $ | 0.13 % |
| 209 | Sanmina Corp | 4,300 | 1.1M $ | 0.13 % |
| 210 | Eastman Chemical Co | 16,200 | 1.1M $ | 0.13 % |
| 211 | Industrial Logistics Properties Trust | 122,200 | 1.1M $ | 0.13 % |
| 212 | Regional Management Corp | 26,100 | 1.1M $ | 0.13 % |
| 213 | CBL & Associates Properties Inc | 20,200 | 1.1M $ | 0.13 % |
| 214 | Natural Gas Services Group Inc | 24,700 | 1.1M $ | 0.13 % |
| 215 | Phinia Inc | 12,800 | 1.1M $ | 0.12 % |
| 216 | Pagseguro Digital Ltd | 114,800 | 1M $ | 0.12 % |
| 217 | Emergent BioSolutions Inc | 122,700 | 1M $ | 0.12 % |
| 218 | Strategic Education Inc | 13,400 | 1M $ | 0.12 % |
| 219 | Scorpio Tankers Inc | 14,800 | 1M $ | 0.12 % |
| 220 | STEEL DYNAMICS INC | 4,400 | 1M $ | 0.12 % |
| 221 | OneMain Holdings Inc | 16,500 | 1M $ | 0.12 % |
| 222 | SLM Corp | 38,500 | 998.7K $ | 0.12 % |
| 223 | CNH Industrial NV | 88,900 | 998.3K $ | 0.12 % |
| 224 | Lincoln National Corp | 27,700 | 979.2K $ | 0.12 % |
| 225 | Skyworks Solutions Inc | 14,400 | 976.3K $ | 0.12 % |
| 226 | Yelp Inc | 39,500 | 968.5K $ | 0.11 % |
| 227 | International Seaways Inc | 12,600 | 965K $ | 0.11 % |
| 228 | Jackson Financial Inc | 9,400 | 962.5K $ | 0.11 % |
| 229 | Reinsurance Group of America Inc | 4,500 | 956.9K $ | 0.11 % |
| 230 | Huntington Ingalls Industries Inc | 3,400 | 951.6K $ | 0.11 % |
| 231 | BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc | 16,600 | 949.9K $ | 0.11 % |
| 232 | Midland States Bancorp Inc | 30,495 | 949.6K $ | 0.11 % |
| 233 | Simply Good Foods Co/The | 71,200 | 945.5K $ | 0.11 % |
| 234 | Shoe Station Group Inc | 63,000 | 934.3K $ | 0.11 % |
| 235 | Sally Beauty Holdings Inc | 65,000 | 919.1K $ | 0.11 % |
| 236 | Greenbrier Cos Inc/The | 18,700 | 916.5K $ | 0.11 % |
| 237 | Commercial Metals Co | 14,300 | 897.3K $ | 0.11 % |
| 238 | PennyMac Mortgage Investment Trust | 79,500 | 896.8K $ | 0.11 % |
| 239 | Ennis Inc | 41,500 | 881.9K $ | 0.10 % |
| 240 | Western Union Co/The | 112,000 | 862.4K $ | 0.10 % |
| 241 | NATIONAL FUEL GAS COMPANY | 10,300 | 795.3K $ | 0.09 % |
| 242 | Columbus McKinnon Corp/NY | 51,500 | 779.2K $ | 0.09 % |
| 243 | Corebridge Financial Inc | 26,700 | 764.4K $ | 0.09 % |
| 244 | H&R Block Inc | 19,900 | 757.8K $ | 0.09 % |
| 245 | Consensus Cloud Solutions Inc | 19,726 | 752.5K $ | 0.09 % |
| 246 | Brunswick Corp/DE | 8,900 | 749.7K $ | 0.09 % |
| 247 | Goodyear Tire & Rubber Co/The | 110,600 | 730K $ | 0.09 % |
| 248 | ZoomInfo Technologies Inc | 244,700 | 717K $ | 0.08 % |
| 249 | Baxter International Inc | 32,100 | 684.4K $ | 0.08 % |
| 250 | NEW MOUNTAIN FINANCE CORP | 95,300 | 683.3K $ | 0.08 % |
| 251 | BLUE OWL CAPITAL CORP | 62,700 | 681.5K $ | 0.08 % |
| 252 | ACCO Brands Corp | 146,000 | 607.4K $ | 0.07 % |
| 253 | CNX Resources Corp | 17,500 | 593.8K $ | 0.07 % |
| 254 | LiveRamp Holdings Inc | 15,600 | 587.2K $ | 0.07 % |
| 255 | NCR Atleos Corp | 12,500 | 542.6K $ | 0.06 % |
| 256 | ANGI INC | 88,000 | 523.6K $ | 0.06 % |
| 257 | Dauch Corp | 93,200 | 505.1K $ | 0.06 % |
| 258 | CTO Realty Growth Inc | 22,700 | 488.3K $ | 0.06 % |
| 259 | Shutterstock Inc | 32,900 | 459K $ | 0.05 % |
| 260 | Haverty Furniture Cos Inc | 16,700 | 426.4K $ | 0.05 % |
| 261 | American Eagle Outfitters Inc | 21,100 | 362.9K $ | 0.04 % |
| 262 | Service Properties Trust | 104,300 | 176.3K $ | 0.02 % |
| 263 | Sabra Health Care REIT Inc | 2,304 | 45K $ | 0.01 % |
Sector breakdown
- Industrials 3.9 %
- Technology 3.6 %
- Consumer staples 3.0 %
- Health care 1.4 %
- Financials 1.1 %
- Materials 0.7 %
- Communication 0.3 %
- Consumer discretionary 0.3 %
- Energy 0.3 %
- Unattributed 85.3 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 95.5 %
- Ireland 1.8 %
- Bermuda 0.9 %
- Panama 0.4 %
- Puerto Rico 0.4 %
- Cayman Islands 0.3 %
- Marshall Islands 0.2 %
- Israel 0.2 %
- Guernsey 0.2 %
- Netherlands 0.1 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 246 | 800.4M $ | 95.51 % |
| 2 | Ireland | 2 | 15.1M $ | 1.80 % |
| 3 | Bermuda | 5 | 7.3M $ | 0.87 % |
| 4 | Panama | 1 | 3.5M $ | 0.41 % |
| 5 | Puerto Rico | 2 | 3.2M $ | 0.38 % |
| 6 | Cayman Islands | 2 | 2.3M $ | 0.28 % |
| 7 | Marshall Islands | 2 | 2M $ | 0.24 % |
| 8 | Israel | 1 | 1.8M $ | 0.22 % |
| 9 | Guernsey | 1 | 1.5M $ | 0.18 % |
| 10 | Netherlands | 1 | 998.3K $ | 0.12 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Optimum Small-Mid Cap Value Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000002425