Holdings of Optimum Small-Mid Cap Value Fund
Optimum Fund Trust · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 844.8M $ including 838M $ in equities, 99.2 %
- Positions
- 263 in 10 countries
- Top ten
- 15.0 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | MGIC Investment Corp | 97,200 | 2.7M $ | 0.32 % |
| 102 | Travel + Leisure Co | 35,500 | 2.7M $ | 0.32 % |
| 103 | First American Financial Corp | 39,280 | 2.7M $ | 0.32 % |
| 104 | Molson Coors Beverage Co | 67,600 | 2.6M $ | 0.31 % |
| 105 | Crocs Inc | 21,700 | 2.6M $ | 0.31 % |
| 106 | AGCO Corp | 21,800 | 2.6M $ | 0.31 % |
| 107 | CF Industries Holdings Inc | 23,900 | 2.6M $ | 0.31 % |
| 108 | Associated Banc-Corp | 83,700 | 2.6M $ | 0.30 % |
| 109 | UGI Corp | 72,900 | 2.5M $ | 0.30 % |
| 110 | DaVita Inc | 11,300 | 2.5M $ | 0.30 % |
| 111 | Maplebear Inc | 52,900 | 2.5M $ | 0.30 % |
| 112 | ADT Inc | 384,300 | 2.5M $ | 0.30 % |
| 113 | Sirius XM Holdings Inc | 84,200 | 2.5M $ | 0.29 % |
| 114 | Universal Health Services Inc | 16,700 | 2.5M $ | 0.29 % |
| 115 | Autoliv Inc | 20,890 | 2.4M $ | 0.29 % |
| 116 | Photronics Inc | 73,367 | 2.4M $ | 0.28 % |
| 117 | Hanmi Financial Corp | 73,400 | 2.4M $ | 0.28 % |
| 118 | Coeur Mining Inc | 143,287 | 2.3M $ | 0.28 % |
| 119 | Macy's Inc | 97,500 | 2.3M $ | 0.27 % |
| 120 | World Kinect Corp | 69,600 | 2.3M $ | 0.27 % |
| 121 | Gen Digital Inc | 90,900 | 2.3M $ | 0.27 % |
| 122 | Ally Financial Inc | 49,200 | 2.3M $ | 0.27 % |
| 123 | Fortive Corp | 37,000 | 2.3M $ | 0.27 % |
| 124 | NetScout Systems Inc | 51,900 | 2.3M $ | 0.27 % |
| 125 | Ingredion Inc | 23,800 | 2.3M $ | 0.27 % |
| 126 | PROG Holdings Inc | 48,200 | 2.2M $ | 0.27 % |
| 127 | Cirrus Logic Inc | 15,100 | 2.2M $ | 0.27 % |
| 128 | VIATRIS INC | 138,100 | 2.2M $ | 0.26 % |
| 129 | Central Garden & Pet Co | 56,549 | 2.2M $ | 0.26 % |
| 130 | Bank OZK | 41,900 | 2.2M $ | 0.26 % |
| 131 | Synchrony Financial | 28,200 | 2.1M $ | 0.25 % |
| 132 | ABM Industries Inc | 48,400 | 2.1M $ | 0.25 % |
| 133 | Ziff Davis Inc | 40,100 | 2.1M $ | 0.25 % |
| 134 | MILLERKNOLL INC | 102,400 | 2.1M $ | 0.25 % |
| 135 | Lyft Inc | 137,500 | 2M $ | 0.24 % |
| 136 | Interface Inc | 55,400 | 2M $ | 0.24 % |
| 137 | Perdoceo Education Corp | 61,700 | 2M $ | 0.23 % |
| 138 | Qorvo Inc | 21,100 | 2M $ | 0.23 % |
| 139 | NWPX Infrastructure Inc | 12,764 | 1.9M $ | 0.23 % |
| 140 | Nexstar Media Group Inc | 10,700 | 1.9M $ | 0.23 % |
| 141 | Victory Capital Holdings Inc | 22,000 | 1.8M $ | 0.22 % |
| 142 | OFG Bancorp | 37,600 | 1.8M $ | 0.22 % |
| 143 | Gap Inc/The | 98,600 | 1.8M $ | 0.22 % |
| 144 | TABOOLA.COM LTD | 364,000 | 1.8M $ | 0.22 % |
| 145 | PVH Corp | 23,100 | 1.7M $ | 0.20 % |
| 146 | Science Applications International Corp | 15,500 | 1.7M $ | 0.20 % |
| 147 | Bank of NT Butterfield & Son Ltd/The | 28,550 | 1.7M $ | 0.20 % |
| 148 | American Assets Trust Inc | 68,800 | 1.7M $ | 0.20 % |
| 149 | Par Pacific Holdings Inc | 30,200 | 1.7M $ | 0.20 % |
| 150 | Matson Inc | 8,800 | 1.7M $ | 0.20 % |
| 151 | Getty Realty Corp | 50,500 | 1.7M $ | 0.20 % |
| 152 | Old Republic International Corp | 41,100 | 1.7M $ | 0.20 % |
| 153 | Apogee Enterprises Inc | 36,200 | 1.7M $ | 0.20 % |
| 154 | Mohawk Industries Inc | 13,600 | 1.7M $ | 0.20 % |
| 155 | Murphy Oil Corp | 50,600 | 1.6M $ | 0.20 % |
| 156 | Amkor Technology Inc | 19,100 | 1.6M $ | 0.20 % |
| 157 | Outfront Media Inc | 50,000 | 1.6M $ | 0.19 % |
| 158 | Worthington Enterprises Inc | 30,200 | 1.6M $ | 0.19 % |
| 159 | Avista Corp | 39,000 | 1.6M $ | 0.19 % |
| 160 | HANCOCK WHITNEY CORP | 21,000 | 1.6M $ | 0.19 % |
| 161 | Academy Sports & Outdoors Inc | 32,965 | 1.6M $ | 0.18 % |
| 162 | Signet Jewelers Ltd | 18,000 | 1.6M $ | 0.18 % |
| 163 | Brink's Co/The | 16,300 | 1.5M $ | 0.18 % |
| 164 | Vistance Networks Inc | 120,400 | 1.5M $ | 0.18 % |
| 165 | G-III Apparel Group Ltd | 45,200 | 1.5M $ | 0.18 % |
| 166 | Universal Insurance Holdings Inc | 36,800 | 1.5M $ | 0.18 % |
| 167 | Mattel Inc | 109,200 | 1.5M $ | 0.18 % |
| 168 | J M Smucker Co/The | 13,400 | 1.5M $ | 0.18 % |
| 169 | Amdocs Ltd | 29,400 | 1.5M $ | 0.18 % |
| 170 | Herbalife Ltd | 112,000 | 1.5M $ | 0.17 % |
| 171 | Harley-Davidson Inc | 59,700 | 1.5M $ | 0.17 % |
| 172 | Pediatrix Medical Group Inc | 57,385 | 1.5M $ | 0.17 % |
| 173 | Organon & Co | 107,300 | 1.5M $ | 0.17 % |
| 174 | Pelagos Insurance Capital Ltd | 59,600 | 1.5M $ | 0.17 % |
| 175 | Genpact Ltd | 52,400 | 1.4M $ | 0.17 % |
| 176 | United Therapeutics Corp | 2,600 | 1.4M $ | 0.17 % |
| 177 | Freshworks Inc | 138,600 | 1.4M $ | 0.17 % |
| 178 | First Busey Corp | 47,500 | 1.4M $ | 0.17 % |
| 179 | Koppers Holdings Inc | 30,600 | 1.4M $ | 0.16 % |
| 180 | Rigel Pharmaceuticals Inc | 35,000 | 1.4M $ | 0.16 % |
| 181 | Penske Automotive Group Inc | 7,600 | 1.4M $ | 0.16 % |
| 182 | First BanCorp/Puerto Rico | 51,400 | 1.3M $ | 0.16 % |
| 183 | AH Realty Trust Inc | 187,900 | 1.3M $ | 0.16 % |
| 184 | Highwoods Properties Inc | 43,800 | 1.3M $ | 0.16 % |
| 185 | Cathay General Bancorp | 21,000 | 1.3M $ | 0.15 % |
| 186 | Apple Hospitality REIT Inc | 77,300 | 1.3M $ | 0.15 % |
| 187 | Del Monte Corp | 45,800 | 1.3M $ | 0.15 % |
| 188 | Chimera Investment Corp | 94,900 | 1.3M $ | 0.15 % |
| 189 | Bloomin' Brands Inc | 137,900 | 1.3M $ | 0.15 % |
| 190 | Hope Bancorp Inc | 90,500 | 1.2M $ | 0.15 % |
| 191 | RITHM CAPITAL CORP | 131,300 | 1.2M $ | 0.15 % |
| 192 | Kite Realty Group Trust | 43,400 | 1.2M $ | 0.15 % |
| 193 | Deluxe Corp | 50,100 | 1.2M $ | 0.14 % |
| 194 | Maximus Inc | 21,900 | 1.2M $ | 0.14 % |
| 195 | El Pollo Loco Holdings Inc | 69,400 | 1.2M $ | 0.14 % |
| 196 | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp | 19,400 | 1.2M $ | 0.14 % |
| 197 | Annaly Capital Management Inc | 52,450 | 1.2M $ | 0.14 % |
| 198 | Mueller Industries Inc | 9,500 | 1.2M $ | 0.14 % |
| 199 | Piedmont Realty Trust Inc | 125,225 | 1.1M $ | 0.14 % |
| 200 | Essent Group Ltd | 17,800 | 1.1M $ | 0.14 % |
Sector breakdown
- Industrials 3.9 %
- Technology 3.6 %
- Consumer staples 3.0 %
- Health care 1.4 %
- Financials 1.1 %
- Materials 0.7 %
- Communication 0.3 %
- Consumer discretionary 0.3 %
- Energy 0.3 %
- Unattributed 85.3 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 95.5 %
- Ireland 1.8 %
- Bermuda 0.9 %
- Panama 0.4 %
- Puerto Rico 0.4 %
- Cayman Islands 0.3 %
- Marshall Islands 0.2 %
- Israel 0.2 %
- Guernsey 0.2 %
- Netherlands 0.1 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 246 | 800.4M $ | 95.51 % |
| 2 | Ireland | 2 | 15.1M $ | 1.80 % |
| 3 | Bermuda | 5 | 7.3M $ | 0.87 % |
| 4 | Panama | 1 | 3.5M $ | 0.41 % |
| 5 | Puerto Rico | 2 | 3.2M $ | 0.38 % |
| 6 | Cayman Islands | 2 | 2.3M $ | 0.28 % |
| 7 | Marshall Islands | 2 | 2M $ | 0.24 % |
| 8 | Israel | 1 | 1.8M $ | 0.22 % |
| 9 | Guernsey | 1 | 1.5M $ | 0.18 % |
| 10 | Netherlands | 1 | 998.3K $ | 0.12 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Optimum Small-Mid Cap Value Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000002425