Holdings of RBC SMID Cap Growth Fund
RBC Funds Trust · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 107.3M $ including 105.7M $ in equities, 98.5 %
- Positions
- 77 in 4 countries
- Top ten
- 23.6 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ONTO INNOVATION INC | 9,060 | 3.4M $ | 3.19 % |
| 2 | Mercury Systems Inc | 24,624 | 3M $ | 2.81 % |
| 3 | RBC BEARINGS INC | 4,660 | 3M $ | 2.80 % |
| 4 | Enpro Inc | 7,080 | 2.7M $ | 2.49 % |
| 5 | Burlington Stores Inc | 7,970 | 2.5M $ | 2.35 % |
| 6 | Dycom Industries Inc | 4,530 | 2.3M $ | 2.13 % |
| 7 | CACI International Inc | 4,930 | 2.3M $ | 2.13 % |
| 8 | Performance Food Group Co | 18,821 | 2.1M $ | 1.96 % |
| 9 | Haemonetics Corp | 26,797 | 2M $ | 1.87 % |
| 10 | JFrog Ltd | 21,660 | 2M $ | 1.83 % |
| 11 | RadNet Inc | 31,050 | 1.9M $ | 1.78 % |
| 12 | FirstCash Holdings Inc | 8,776 | 1.9M $ | 1.77 % |
| 13 | Vericel Corp | 42,060 | 1.9M $ | 1.74 % |
| 14 | Merit Medical Systems Inc | 26,908 | 1.9M $ | 1.74 % |
| 15 | Repligen Corp | 13,450 | 1.8M $ | 1.71 % |
| 16 | APPLIED INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES INC | 5,263 | 1.8M $ | 1.66 % |
| 17 | Archrock Inc | 43,460 | 1.8M $ | 1.65 % |
| 18 | Stifel Financial Corp | 24,700 | 1.7M $ | 1.61 % |
| 19 | JBT Marel Corp | 11,850 | 1.7M $ | 1.60 % |
| 20 | Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings Inc | 22,300 | 1.7M $ | 1.60 % |
| 21 | Life Time Group Holdings Inc | 41,860 | 1.7M $ | 1.59 % |
| 22 | Bio-Techne Corp | 22,890 | 1.6M $ | 1.51 % |
| 23 | Oceaneering International Inc | 39,180 | 1.6M $ | 1.48 % |
| 24 | MYR Group Inc | 3,090 | 1.5M $ | 1.44 % |
| 25 | Descartes Systems Group Inc/The | 22,270 | 1.5M $ | 1.44 % |
| 26 | Medpace Holdings Inc | 2,910 | 1.5M $ | 1.44 % |
| 27 | Integer Holdings Corp | 16,180 | 1.5M $ | 1.41 % |
| 28 | ESCO Technologies Inc | 4,280 | 1.5M $ | 1.40 % |
| 29 | GXO Logistics Inc | 29,050 | 1.5M $ | 1.37 % |
| 30 | Nexstar Media Group Inc | 8,237 | 1.5M $ | 1.37 % |
| 31 | Littelfuse Inc | 3,208 | 1.5M $ | 1.36 % |
| 32 | Chefs' Warehouse Inc/The | 14,860 | 1.4M $ | 1.33 % |
| 33 | Lamar Advertising Co | 9,024 | 1.4M $ | 1.31 % |
| 34 | Tetra Tech Inc | 48,520 | 1.4M $ | 1.31 % |
| 35 | AAR Corp | 9,410 | 1.3M $ | 1.25 % |
| 36 | TEXAS ROADHOUSE INC | 6,940 | 1.3M $ | 1.25 % |
| 37 | Camtek Ltd/Israel | 7,790 | 1.3M $ | 1.18 % |
| 38 | ePlus Inc | 14,968 | 1.2M $ | 1.16 % |
| 39 | Wintrust Financial Corp | 7,730 | 1.2M $ | 1.16 % |
| 40 | Dorman Products Inc | 9,080 | 1.2M $ | 1.15 % |
| 41 | Charles River Laboratories International Inc | 5,370 | 1.2M $ | 1.13 % |
| 42 | Novanta Inc | 7,386 | 1.2M $ | 1.12 % |
| 43 | EXLSERVICE HOLDINGS INC | 45,675 | 1.2M $ | 1.10 % |
| 44 | Dynatrace Inc | 25,400 | 1.1M $ | 1.04 % |
| 45 | Stevanato Group SpA | 61,120 | 1.1M $ | 1.03 % |
| 46 | WEX Inc | 7,673 | 1.1M $ | 1.01 % |
| 47 | INSTALLED BUILDING PRODUCTS INC | 4,696 | 1.1M $ | 1.01 % |
| 48 | Jack Henry & Associates Inc | 7,812 | 1.1M $ | 1.00 % |
| 49 | HealthEquity Inc | 11,784 | 1.1M $ | 0.99 % |
| 50 | UFP Technologies Inc | 4,000 | 1.1M $ | 0.99 % |
| 51 | Boot Barn Holdings Inc | 6,420 | 1.1M $ | 0.98 % |
| 52 | Cellebrite DI Ltd | 71,350 | 1M $ | 0.97 % |
| 53 | Alphatec Holdings Inc | 117,570 | 1M $ | 0.95 % |
| 54 | Appfolio Inc | 6,300 | 1M $ | 0.94 % |
| 55 | APTARGROUP INC | 7,855 | 983.4K $ | 0.92 % |
| 56 | Hawkins Inc | 6,900 | 980.5K $ | 0.91 % |
| 57 | Alkami Technology Inc | 53,450 | 968.5K $ | 0.90 % |
| 58 | AGCO Corp | 7,900 | 945.6K $ | 0.88 % |
| 59 | Badger Meter Inc | 6,373 | 945.6K $ | 0.88 % |
| 60 | Landstar System Inc | 4,377 | 905.2K $ | 0.84 % |
| 61 | Baldwin Insurance Group Inc/The | 34,040 | 904.8K $ | 0.84 % |
| 62 | ESAB CORP | 9,010 | 888.7K $ | 0.83 % |
| 63 | Cava Group Inc | 11,290 | 886K $ | 0.83 % |
| 64 | Manhattan Associates Inc | 6,063 | 844.3K $ | 0.79 % |
| 65 | ICF International Inc | 11,462 | 835.1K $ | 0.78 % |
| 66 | Balchem Corp | 4,808 | 812.3K $ | 0.76 % |
| 67 | Mirion Technologies Inc | 43,950 | 788K $ | 0.73 % |
| 68 | OSI Systems Inc | 3,590 | 785.1K $ | 0.73 % |
| 69 | CSW INDUSTRIALS INC | 2,580 | 718K $ | 0.67 % |
| 70 | Planet Fitness Inc | 13,760 | 717.9K $ | 0.67 % |
| 71 | ADMA Biologics Inc | 80,210 | 671.4K $ | 0.63 % |
| 72 | Kinsale Capital Group Inc | 2,007 | 661.9K $ | 0.62 % |
| 73 | Paylocity Holding Corp | 6,190 | 647K $ | 0.60 % |
| 74 | Shift4 Payments Inc | 12,370 | 601.7K $ | 0.56 % |
| 75 | LCI Industries | 5,458 | 577.9K $ | 0.54 % |
| 76 | SPS Commerce Inc | 9,632 | 550.7K $ | 0.51 % |
| 77 | CBIZ Inc | 15,560 | 499.2K $ | 0.47 % |
Sector breakdown
- Consumer discretionary 2.4 %
- Consumer staples 2.0 %
- Unattributed 95.6 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 92.3 %
- Israel 4.1 %
- Canada 2.6 %
- Italy 1.0 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 71 | 97.6M $ | 92.31 % |
| 2 | Israel | 3 | 4.3M $ | 4.05 % |
| 3 | Canada | 2 | 2.7M $ | 2.59 % |
| 4 | Italy | 1 | 1.1M $ | 1.05 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of RBC SMID Cap Growth Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000001804