Holdings of JNL Multi-Manager Small Cap Growth Fund
JNL Series Trust · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 2.5B $ including 2.5B $ in equities, 98.0 %
- Positions
- 328 in 12 countries
- Top ten
- 12.7 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAON Inc | 328,869 | 41.7M $ | 1.64 % |
| 2 | Porch Group Inc | 2,309,734 | 34.7M $ | 1.37 % |
| 3 | SharkNinja Inc | 220,681 | 33.6M $ | 1.32 % |
| 4 | Mercury Systems Inc | 272,550 | 33.3M $ | 1.31 % |
| 5 | GUARDANT HEALTH INC | 214,588 | 32.2M $ | 1.27 % |
| 6 | Forgent Power Solutions Inc | 571,107 | 31.9M $ | 1.25 % |
| 7 | Advanced Drainage Systems Inc | 201,355 | 31.6M $ | 1.24 % |
| 8 | SAIA INC | 72,461 | 30.5M $ | 1.20 % |
| 9 | Novanta Inc | 170,852 | 27.7M $ | 1.09 % |
| 10 | INSTALLED BUILDING PRODUCTS INC | 110,305 | 25.4M $ | 1.00 % |
| 11 | Silicon Motion Technology Corp | 74,142 | 24.7M $ | 0.97 % |
| 12 | Advanced Energy Industries Inc | 65,763 | 24.5M $ | 0.96 % |
| 13 | indie Semiconductor Inc | 5,252,270 | 23.6M $ | 0.93 % |
| 14 | Nextpower Inc | 192,265 | 22.9M $ | 0.90 % |
| 15 | West Pharmaceutical Services Inc | 59,015 | 21.2M $ | 0.83 % |
| 16 | SITIME CORP | 28,052 | 20.9M $ | 0.82 % |
| 17 | Hinge Health Inc | 239,392 | 19.9M $ | 0.78 % |
| 18 | Modine Manufacturing Co | 73,661 | 19.7M $ | 0.77 % |
| 19 | TEXAS ROADHOUSE INC | 97,342 | 18.8M $ | 0.74 % |
| 20 | Descartes Systems Group Inc/The | 271,508 | 18.8M $ | 0.74 % |
| 21 | Digital Turbine Inc | 1,438,367 | 18.6M $ | 0.73 % |
| 22 | HealthEquity Inc | 204,688 | 18.5M $ | 0.73 % |
| 23 | Evercore Inc | 53,614 | 18.3M $ | 0.72 % |
| 24 | HEICO Corp | 70,406 | 18.2M $ | 0.71 % |
| 25 | RadNet Inc | 287,482 | 17.7M $ | 0.70 % |
| 26 | Simpson Manufacturing Co Inc | 84,429 | 17.7M $ | 0.70 % |
| 27 | Cardinal Infrastructure Group Inc | 184,969 | 17.4M $ | 0.69 % |
| 28 | Sterling Infrastructure Inc | 20,585 | 17.3M $ | 0.68 % |
| 29 | UL SOLUTIONS INC | 169,079 | 17.2M $ | 0.68 % |
| 30 | Donaldson Co Inc | 188,567 | 16.9M $ | 0.67 % |
| 31 | Glaukos Corp | 120,111 | 16.8M $ | 0.66 % |
| 32 | Teledyne Technologies Inc | 24,776 | 16.5M $ | 0.65 % |
| 33 | Magnite Inc | 868,393 | 16.5M $ | 0.65 % |
| 34 | Applied Aerospace & Defense Inc | 709,464 | 16.2M $ | 0.64 % |
| 35 | Dave Inc | 43,049 | 16M $ | 0.63 % |
| 36 | Dycom Industries Inc | 31,318 | 15.8M $ | 0.62 % |
| 37 | LeMaitre Vascular Inc | 164,052 | 15.7M $ | 0.62 % |
| 38 | Houlihan Lokey Inc | 113,493 | 15.2M $ | 0.60 % |
| 39 | StoneX Group Inc | 126,583 | 15M $ | 0.59 % |
| 40 | APPLIED INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES INC | 43,945 | 14.9M $ | 0.58 % |
| 41 | Casella Waste Systems Inc | 152,014 | 14.7M $ | 0.58 % |
| 42 | Boot Barn Holdings Inc | 89,616 | 14.7M $ | 0.58 % |
| 43 | Mirion Technologies Inc | 815,103 | 14.6M $ | 0.57 % |
| 44 | Madrigal Pharmaceuticals Inc | 26,974 | 14.5M $ | 0.57 % |
| 45 | ONTO INNOVATION INC | 38,004 | 14.4M $ | 0.57 % |
| 46 | Rambus Inc | 107,841 | 14.3M $ | 0.56 % |
| 47 | FTAI Aviation Ltd | 52,577 | 14.2M $ | 0.56 % |
| 48 | Moog Inc | 33,386 | 14.2M $ | 0.56 % |
| 49 | ENERPAC TOOL GROUP CORP | 389,157 | 14M $ | 0.55 % |
| 50 | Ryan Specialty Holdings Inc | 367,874 | 13.9M $ | 0.55 % |
| 51 | Materion Corp | 46,184 | 13.7M $ | 0.54 % |
| 52 | PTC Therapeutics Inc | 168,258 | 13.7M $ | 0.54 % |
| 53 | WINGSTOP INC | 78,468 | 13.6M $ | 0.54 % |
| 54 | Karman Holdings Inc | 269,126 | 13.4M $ | 0.53 % |
| 55 | IRhythm Holdings Inc | 110,450 | 13.1M $ | 0.52 % |
| 56 | CECO Environmental Corp | 143,666 | 13M $ | 0.51 % |
| 57 | Loar Holdings Inc | 158,500 | 12.8M $ | 0.50 % |
| 58 | KYMERA THERAPEUTICS INC | 109,987 | 12.6M $ | 0.50 % |
| 59 | SiteOne Landscape Supply Inc | 109,794 | 12.6M $ | 0.49 % |
| 60 | Ensign Group Inc/The | 77,681 | 12.5M $ | 0.49 % |
| 61 | Axsome Therapeutics Inc | 50,845 | 12.4M $ | 0.49 % |
| 62 | Watts Water Technologies Inc | 31,724 | 12.4M $ | 0.49 % |
| 63 | Chefs' Warehouse Inc/The | 124,009 | 11.9M $ | 0.47 % |
| 64 | Ligand Pharmaceuticals Inc | 37,408 | 11.8M $ | 0.47 % |
| 65 | Moelis & Co | 180,703 | 11.8M $ | 0.47 % |
| 66 | Regal Rexnord Corp | 49,220 | 11.7M $ | 0.46 % |
| 67 | Apogee Therapeutics Inc | 87,358 | 11.6M $ | 0.46 % |
| 68 | Praxis Precision Medicines Inc | 34,554 | 11.6M $ | 0.46 % |
| 69 | Kodiak Gas Services Inc | 148,441 | 11.2M $ | 0.44 % |
| 70 | Protagonist Therapeutics Inc | 89,437 | 11M $ | 0.43 % |
| 71 | Axogen Inc | 236,788 | 10.9M $ | 0.43 % |
| 72 | UMB Financial Corp | 76,329 | 10.9M $ | 0.43 % |
| 73 | ESCO Technologies Inc | 31,111 | 10.9M $ | 0.43 % |
| 74 | Repligen Corp | 78,675 | 10.7M $ | 0.42 % |
| 75 | Onterris Inc | 531,028 | 10.7M $ | 0.42 % |
| 76 | Argan Inc | 13,154 | 10.5M $ | 0.41 % |
| 77 | Definium Therapeutics Inc | 220,767 | 10.4M $ | 0.41 % |
| 78 | VAXCYTE INC | 177,380 | 10.3M $ | 0.41 % |
| 79 | Arxis Inc | 223,407 | 10.3M $ | 0.41 % |
| 80 | JFrog Ltd | 112,880 | 10.3M $ | 0.40 % |
| 81 | nCino Inc | 618,466 | 10.1M $ | 0.40 % |
| 82 | Rubrik Inc | 124,426 | 10M $ | 0.39 % |
| 83 | Victory Capital Holdings Inc | 118,658 | 10M $ | 0.39 % |
| 84 | Ducommun Inc | 53,711 | 9.9M $ | 0.39 % |
| 85 | EastGroup Properties Inc | 49,077 | 9.9M $ | 0.39 % |
| 86 | Liberty Live Holdings Inc | 93,666 | 9.9M $ | 0.39 % |
| 87 | Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals Inc | 120,363 | 9.8M $ | 0.39 % |
| 88 | iRadimed Corp | 102,570 | 9.8M $ | 0.39 % |
| 89 | American Healthcare REIT Inc | 186,753 | 9.7M $ | 0.38 % |
| 90 | Alkermes PLC | 185,398 | 9.7M $ | 0.38 % |
| 91 | Enpro Inc | 25,676 | 9.7M $ | 0.38 % |
| 92 | nLight Inc | 138,791 | 9.7M $ | 0.38 % |
| 93 | Dynatrace Inc | 218,379 | 9.6M $ | 0.38 % |
| 94 | New York Times Co/The | 135,220 | 9.5M $ | 0.37 % |
| 95 | HeartFlow Inc | 312,981 | 9.2M $ | 0.36 % |
| 96 | StepStone Group Inc | 221,707 | 9.2M $ | 0.36 % |
| 97 | Carpenter Technology Corp | 14,560 | 9M $ | 0.35 % |
| 98 | SI-BONE Inc | 549,385 | 9M $ | 0.35 % |
| 99 | TTM Technologies Inc | 47,860 | 9M $ | 0.35 % |
| 100 | Performance Food Group Co | 79,563 | 8.9M $ | 0.35 % |
Sector breakdown
- Industrials 3.1 %
- Technology 1.7 %
- Health care 0.9 %
- Materials 0.4 %
- Consumer staples 0.4 %
- Energy 0.2 %
- Unattributed 93.4 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 99.8 %
- EUR 0.2 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 91.7 %
- Cayman Islands 2.6 %
- Canada 2.5 %
- Israel 1.0 %
- United Kingdom 0.6 %
- Italy 0.5 %
- Ireland 0.4 %
- Guernsey 0.2 %
- British Virgin Islands 0.1 %
- Mexico 0.1 %
- Singapore 0.0 %
- Netherlands 0.0 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 301 | 2.3B $ | 91.70 % |
| 2 | Cayman Islands | 3 | 65.9M $ | 2.65 % |
| 3 | Canada | 7 | 62.3M $ | 2.50 % |
| 4 | Israel | 6 | 26M $ | 1.04 % |
| 5 | United Kingdom | 3 | 15.8M $ | 0.63 % |
| 6 | Italy | 2 | 12.3M $ | 0.49 % |
| 7 | Ireland | 1 | 9.7M $ | 0.39 % |
| 8 | Guernsey | 1 | 5.7M $ | 0.23 % |
| 9 | British Virgin Islands | 1 | 3.7M $ | 0.15 % |
| 10 | Mexico | 1 | 3.5M $ | 0.14 % |
| 11 | Singapore | 1 | 1.1M $ | 0.04 % |
| 12 | Netherlands | 1 | 734.1K $ | 0.03 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of JNL Multi-Manager Small Cap Growth Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000001776