Holdings of The Gabelli Small Cap Growth Fund
Gabelli Equity Series Funds Inc · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 1.9B $ including 1.9B $ in equities, 97.6 %
- Positions
- 385 in 21 countries
- Bond lines
- 1 from 1 company
- Top ten
- 25.0 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301 | Shimano Inc | 3,700 | 394.7K $ | 0.02 % |
| 302 | Chofu Seisakusho Co Ltd | 32,000 | 391.1K $ | 0.02 % |
| 303 | Hertz Global Holdings Inc | 165,000 | 373.7K $ | 0.02 % |
| 304 | EUROPEAN EQUITY FUND INC (THE) | 32,229 | 354.4K $ | 0.02 % |
| 305 | Ivanhoe Mines Ltd | 45,000 | 352.5K $ | 0.02 % |
| 306 | Genting Singapore Ltd | 745,000 | 351.3K $ | 0.02 % |
| 307 | Edgewell Personal Care Co | 13,000 | 349.2K $ | 0.02 % |
| 308 | Vina Concha y Toro SA | 370,000 | 345.1K $ | 0.02 % |
| 309 | Walt Disney Co/The | 3,500 | 336.9K $ | 0.02 % |
| 310 | National Beverage Corp | 10,500 | 327.6K $ | 0.02 % |
| 311 | Kratos Defense & Security Solutions Inc | 6,500 | 324.1K $ | 0.02 % |
| 312 | Albemarle Corp | 2,400 | 324.1K $ | 0.02 % |
| 313 | Townsquare Media Inc | 45,000 | 318.2K $ | 0.02 % |
| 314 | LCI Industries | 3,000 | 317.6K $ | 0.02 % |
| 315 | Commercial Vehicle Group Inc | 65,000 | 300.3K $ | 0.02 % |
| 316 | INNOVATE CORP | 15,500 | 289.4K $ | 0.02 % |
| 317 | TFS Financial Corp | 16,000 | 283.5K $ | 0.01 % |
| 318 | MEIJI Holdings Co Ltd | 12,000 | 279.3K $ | 0.01 % |
| 319 | Salvatore Ferragamo SpA | 21,900 | 272.5K $ | 0.01 % |
| 320 | Fox Corp | 5,800 | 271.7K $ | 0.01 % |
| 321 | United-Guardian Inc | 38,000 | 271.3K $ | 0.01 % |
| 322 | Premier Foods PLC | 100,000 | 270.9K $ | 0.01 % |
| 323 | Hawaiian Electric Industries Inc | 20,000 | 270.6K $ | 0.01 % |
| 324 | Huntsman Corp | 25,000 | 265.5K $ | 0.01 % |
| 325 | STRATASYS LTD | 30,000 | 256.8K $ | 0.01 % |
| 326 | T Hasegawa Co Ltd | 13,000 | 255.1K $ | 0.01 % |
| 327 | OPKO Health Inc | 170,000 | 255K $ | 0.01 % |
| 328 | Alithya Group Inc | 350,000 | 249.3K $ | 0.01 % |
| 329 | Krispy Kreme Inc | 68,500 | 241.8K $ | 0.01 % |
| 330 | People Inc | 5,000 | 230.8K $ | 0.01 % |
| 331 | Borussia Dortmund GmbH & Co KGaA | 66,000 | 226.2K $ | 0.01 % |
| 332 | John Wiley & Sons Inc | 4,500 | 210.6K $ | 0.01 % |
| 333 | NeoGenomics Inc | 14,000 | 204.3K $ | 0.01 % |
| 334 | IDT Corp | 3,500 | 203.6K $ | 0.01 % |
| 335 | Arko Corp | 25,000 | 200.8K $ | 0.01 % |
| 336 | Middlesex Water Co | 3,500 | 196.6K $ | 0.01 % |
| 337 | Ardagh Metal Packaging SA | 41,000 | 194.3K $ | 0.01 % |
| 338 | Liberty Capital Corp | 9,000 | 194K $ | 0.01 % |
| 339 | Gogo Inc | 61,000 | 189.1K $ | 0.01 % |
| 340 | Bowlin Travel Centers Inc | 53,000 | 186.8K $ | 0.01 % |
| 341 | BellRing Brands Inc | 14,000 | 181.2K $ | 0.01 % |
| 342 | Pets at Home Group Plc | 75,000 | 176.5K $ | 0.01 % |
| 343 | Meritage Homes Corp | 2,000 | 167.7K $ | 0.01 % |
| 344 | Xerox Holdings Corp | 50,000 | 156.5K $ | 0.01 % |
| 345 | TransAct Technologies Inc | 25,000 | 146K $ | 0.01 % |
| 346 | S4 Capital PLC | 340,000 | 142.1K $ | 0.01 % |
| 347 | Universal Entertainment Corp | 35,000 | 135.6K $ | 0.01 % |
| 348 | Irish Continental Group PLC | 18,600 | 132.2K $ | 0.01 % |
| 349 | Monarch Cement Co/The | 420 | 120.6K $ | 0.01 % |
| 350 | Gyrodyne LLC | 19,007 | 118.4K $ | 0.01 % |
| 351 | Kobayashi Pharmaceutical Co Ltd | 3,300 | 110.6K $ | 0.01 % |
| 352 | ITV PLC | 100,000 | 106.9K $ | 0.01 % |
| 353 | Beasley Broadcast Group Inc | 4,000 | 105K $ | 0.01 % |
| 354 | Capitol Federal Financial Inc | 12,300 | 104.7K $ | 0.01 % |
| 355 | HomeTrust Bancshares Inc | 2,000 | 99.8K $ | 0.01 % |
| 356 | Gray Media Inc | 25,000 | 99.3K $ | 0.01 % |
| 357 | Capital City Bank Group Inc | 2,000 | 98.8K $ | 0.01 % |
| 358 | Salem Media Group Inc | 100,000 | 97.5K $ | 0.01 % |
| 359 | JSP Corp | 6,000 | 91.9K $ | 0.00 % |
| 360 | Takasago International Corp | 12,500 | 86K $ | 0.00 % |
| 361 | Vistance Networks Inc | 6,500 | 83.1K $ | 0.00 % |
| 362 | Evolent Health Inc | 15,000 | 81.3K $ | 0.00 % |
| 363 | Seikagaku Corp | 18,000 | 79.4K $ | 0.00 % |
| 364 | ARQ INC | 30,000 | 76.5K $ | 0.00 % |
| 365 | Seritage Growth Properties | 25,000 | 65.8K $ | 0.00 % |
| 366 | Liberty Capital Corp | 3,000 | 65.7K $ | 0.00 % |
| 367 | READING INTERNATIONAL INC | 50,000 | 64K $ | 0.00 % |
| 368 | Reading International Inc | 7,000 | 60.3K $ | 0.00 % |
| 369 | Willamette Valley Vineyards Inc | 20,000 | 50.2K $ | 0.00 % |
| 370 | CADIZ INC | 10,000 | 41.8K $ | 0.00 % |
| 371 | USCB Financial Holdings Inc | 2,000 | 40.9K $ | 0.00 % |
| 372 | NEURONETICS INC | 30,000 | 39K $ | 0.00 % |
| 373 | Wright Investors' Service Hold | 130,000 | 31.2K $ | 0.00 % |
| 374 | GAM HOLDING AG | 370,000 | 30.7K $ | 0.00 % |
| 375 | Hain Celestial Group Inc/The | 40,000 | 22.4K $ | 0.00 % |
| 376 | Trans-Lux Corp | 1,605,000 | 17.8K $ | 0.00 % |
| 377 | ANGI INC | 2,625 | 15.6K $ | 0.00 % |
| 378 | Dynasty Fine Wines Group Ltd | 500,000 | 11.7K $ | 0.00 % |
| 379 | TRINITY PLACE HOLDINGS INC | 300,000 | 6.2K $ | 0.00 % |
| 380 | XEROX HOLDINGS CORP | 20,000 | 5.5K $ | 0.00 % |
| 381 | Corus Entertainment Inc | 165,000 | 4.1K $ | 0.00 % |
| 382 | Waterloo Investment Holdings L | 10,000 | 3.5K $ | 0.00 % |
| 383 | China Tontine Wines Group Ltd | 82,000 | 1.9K $ | 0.00 % |
| 384 | Puradyn Filter Technologies In | 45,000 | 4.5 $ | |
| 385 | Armstrong Flooring Inc | 200,000 | 0.2 $ |
The bonds it holds
This fund holds one bond line from 1 company. Only companies that already have a page on Titelia appear here.
| Rank | Company | Bond lines | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMC Global Media Inc | 1 | 213.8K $ | 0.01 % |
Sector breakdown
- Industrials 5.3 %
- Technology 4.6 %
- Consumer discretionary 2.8 %
- Financials 2.5 %
- Communication 0.9 %
- Energy 0.6 %
- Consumer staples 0.2 %
- Health care 0.2 %
- Utilities 0.1 %
- Materials 0.1 %
- Unattributed 82.5 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 95.1 %
- JPY 1.8 %
- CAD 1.2 %
- EUR 0.8 %
- CHF 0.3 %
- MXN 0.3 %
- HKD 0.2 %
- SEK 0.1 %
- DKK 0.1 %
- GBP 0.1 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 92.6 %
- Canada 2.0 %
- Japan 1.8 %
- Netherlands 0.8 %
- Italy 0.8 %
- Mexico 0.4 %
- Switzerland 0.4 %
- United Kingdom 0.2 %
- Cayman Islands 0.2 %
- Bermuda 0.1 %
- Hong Kong SAR China 0.1 %
- Marshall Islands 0.1 %
- Other countries 0.3 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 314 | 1.7B $ | 92.59 % |
| 2 | Canada | 12 | 37.5M $ | 2.00 % |
| 3 | Japan | 21 | 34.4M $ | 1.83 % |
| 4 | Netherlands | 1 | 15.7M $ | 0.84 % |
| 5 | Italy | 3 | 14.8M $ | 0.79 % |
| 6 | Mexico | 2 | 7.4M $ | 0.39 % |
| 7 | Switzerland | 5 | 6.8M $ | 0.36 % |
| 8 | United Kingdom | 7 | 4.7M $ | 0.25 % |
| 9 | Cayman Islands | 3 | 4.6M $ | 0.25 % |
| 10 | Bermuda | 3 | 2.7M $ | 0.14 % |
| 11 | Hong Kong SAR China | 4 | 2.5M $ | 0.13 % |
| 12 | Marshall Islands | 1 | 2.2M $ | 0.12 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of The Gabelli Small Cap Growth Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000001062