Fund shareholders of NEURONETICS INC
ISIN US64131A1051 · United States · LEI 549300T0911ILTTG7P06
- Fund shareholders
- 32
- Of which ETFs
- 6 26 other funds
- Value held
- 4.5M $
- Share of capital
- 4.4 % of 76.2M shares on Aug 5, 2026
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | Share of capital | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD TOTAL STOCK MARKET INDEX FUND VANGUARD INDEX FUNDS | 1,056,478 | 1.4M $ | 0.00 % | 1.39 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| AdvisorShares Psychedelics ETF AdvisorShares Trust | 742,795 | 965.6K $ | 2.17 % | 0.97 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| VANGUARD EXTENDED MARKET INDEX FUND VANGUARD INDEX FUNDS | 424,323 | 551.6K $ | 0.00 % | 0.56 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Fidelity Extended Market Index Fund Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 217,184 | 334.5K $ | 0.00 % | 0.29 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| VANGUARD RUSSELL 2000 INDEX FUND VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FUNDS | 189,766 | 292.2K $ | 0.00 % | 0.25 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Ultra-Small Company Market Fund Bridgeway Funds, Inc. | 95,205 | 123.8K $ | 0.08 % | 0.12 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| iShares Micro-Cap ETF iShares Trust | 93,494 | 121.5K $ | 0.01 % | 0.12 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Goldman Sachs Absolute Return Tracker Fund GOLDMAN SACHS TRUST | 87,050 | 113.2K $ | 0.00 % | 0.11 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| 1290 VT GAMCO Small Company Value Portfolio EQ Advisors Trust | 75,000 | 97.5K $ | 0.00 % | 0.10 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Fidelity Total Market Index Fund Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 69,400 | 106.9K $ | 0.00 % | 0.09 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Fidelity Series Total Market Index Fund Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 58,666 | 90.3K $ | 0.00 % | 0.08 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Invesco NASDAQ Future Gen 200 ETF Invesco Exchange-Traded Fund Trust II | 57,343 | 88.3K $ | 0.47 % | 0.08 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index Fund Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 45,586 | 70.2K $ | 0.00 % | 0.06 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| VANGUARD RUSSELL 2000 GROWTH INDEX FUND VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FUNDS | 35,270 | 54.3K $ | 0.00 % | 0.05 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| The Gabelli Small Cap Growth Fund Gabelli Equity Series Funds Inc | 30,000 | 39K $ | 0.00 % | 0.04 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| VANGUARD BALANCED INDEX FUND VANGUARD VALLEY FORGE FUNDS | 26,296 | 34.2K $ | 0.00 % | 0.03 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Small Cap Index Fund VALIC Co I | 19,442 | 29.9K $ | 0.00 % | 0.03 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Gabelli Global Mini Mites Fund GAMCO Global Series Funds, Inc | 8,000 | 10.4K $ | 0.04 % | 0.01 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Bridge Builder Small/Mid Cap Growth Fund Bridge Builder Trust | 7,545 | 9.8K $ | 0.00 % | 0.01 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| 1290 VT Micro Cap Portfolio EQ Advisors Trust | 6,433 | 8.4K $ | 0.00 % | 0.01 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| TETON Westwood Mighty Mites Fund Teton Westwood Funds | 5,000 | 6.5K $ | 0.00 % | 0.01 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| SIIT EXTENDED MARKET INDEX FUND SEI INSTITUTIONAL INVESTMENTS TRUST | 4,400 | 6.8K $ | 0.00 % | 0.01 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| VANGUARD RUSSELL 3000 INDEX FUND VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FUNDS | 2,941 | 4.5K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| ProShares Russell 2000 High Income ETF ProShares Trust | 1,750 | 2.7K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Strategic Equity Allocation Trust John Hancock Variable Insurance Trust | 1,556 | 2K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| ProShares UltraPro Russell2000 ProShares Trust | 1,381 | 2.1K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| ProShares Ultra Russell2000 ProShares Trust | 1,369 | 2.1K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Total Stock Market Index Trust John Hancock Variable Insurance Trust | 1,350 | 1.8K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Destinations Small-Mid Cap Equity Fund Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 1,266 | 1.9K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Knights of Columbus U.S. ALL CAP INDEX FUND ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE III | 145 | 287.1 $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| ProShares Hedge Replication ETF ProShares Trust | 35 | 53.9 $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| ProShares Russell 2000 Dynamic Buffer ETF ProShares Trust | 10 | 15.4 $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of the company in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| AdvisorShares Psychedelics ETF AdvisorShares Trust | 2.17 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Invesco NASDAQ Future Gen 200 ETF Invesco Exchange-Traded Fund Trust II | 0.47 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Ultra-Small Company Market Fund Bridgeway Funds, Inc. | 0.08 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Gabelli Global Mini Mites Fund GAMCO Global Series Funds, Inc | 0.04 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| iShares Micro-Cap ETF iShares Trust | 0.01 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| 1290 VT Micro Cap Portfolio EQ Advisors Trust | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| VANGUARD RUSSELL 2000 GROWTH INDEX FUND VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FUNDS | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| TETON Westwood Mighty Mites Fund Teton Westwood Funds | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| 1290 VT GAMCO Small Company Value Portfolio EQ Advisors Trust | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Small Cap Index Fund VALIC Co I | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Shareholders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 32 | -41 | 3,366,479 | -44.6 % |
| 2026Q2 | 73 | -7 | 6,076,332 | +5.7 % |
| 2026Q1 | 80 | -2 | 5,750,228 | +1.9 % |
| 2025Q4 | 82 | +20 | 5,641,760 | +7.8 % |
| 2025Q3 | 62 | +40 | 5,232,536 | +73.5 % |
| 2025Q2 | 22 | +4 | 3,016,340 | +65.5 % |
| 2025Q1 | 18 | -1 | 1,822,027 | -1.0 % |
| 2024Q4 | 19 | -9 | 1,840,879 | -38.0 % |
| 2024Q3 | 28 | -2 | 2,970,937 | +2.8 % |
| 2024Q2 | 30 | +3 | 2,890,489 | +4.8 % |
| 2024Q1 | 27 | -1 | 2,758,763 | +0.4 % |
| 2023Q4 | 28 | 2,747,969 |
Institutional managers
94 managers declare this company to the SEC (Form 13F). The table shows the 25 largest.
| Manager | Shares | Value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madryn Asset Management, LP | 18,475,893 | 26.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| UBS Group AG | 2,870,598 | 4.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 2,743,768 | 4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 2,318,537 | 3.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Lane Generational LLC | 1,774,624 | 2.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| FourWorld Capital Management LLC | 1,489,322 | 2.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MASTERS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1,000,000 | 1.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 958,989 | 1.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 842,547 | 1.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Ikarian Capital, LLC | 701,182 | 1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| WEXFORD CAPITAL LP | 700,961 | 1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| AdvisorShares Investments LLC | 617,193 | 894.9K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | 562,370 | 815.4K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 277,378 | 402.2K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Dauntless Investment Group, LLC | 269,208 | 390.4K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 233,590 | 338.7K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| JBF Capital, Inc. | 233,166 | 338.1K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Massar Capital Management, LP | 221,000 | 320.5K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | 189,263 | 274.4K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Centiva Capital, LP | 169,319 | 245.5K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| XTX Topco Ltd | 146,155 | 211.9K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Nuveen, LLC | 123,089 | 178.5K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 116,680 | 169.2K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| CITIZENS FINANCIAL GROUP INC/RI | 110,953 | 160.9K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | 100,620 | 145 $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
Declared shareholders of NEURONETICS INC
There are 2 beneficial ownership filings. These stakes do not add up. An asset manager that files includes its own funds, which already appear among the funds on this page.
| Shareholder | Declared stake | Shares | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chernett Jorey | 13.92 % | 10,602,988 | as of Aug 14, 2026 · SCHEDULE 13D |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. and 2 others | 5.00 % | 3,822,124 | as of Aug 13, 2026 · SCHEDULE 13G |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Fund shareholders of NEURONETICS INC". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/neuronetics-inc-US64131A1051