Holdings of THE CONTINENTAL SMALL COMPANY SERIES
DFA INVESTMENT TRUST CO · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 6.9B $ including 7.2B $ in equities, 104.8 %
- Positions
- 1,128 in 27 countries
- Top ten
- 14.3 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jul 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301 | New Wave Group AB | 644,123 | 6.4M $ | 0.09 % |
| 302 | Bittium Oyj | 192,809 | 6.3M $ | 0.09 % |
| 303 | TORM PLC | 206,976 | 6.3M $ | 0.09 % |
| 304 | Storskogen Group AB | 5,618,540 | 6.3M $ | 0.09 % |
| 305 | AMG Critical Materials NV | 181,968 | 6.2M $ | 0.09 % |
| 306 | Virbac SACA | 15,989 | 6.2M $ | 0.09 % |
| 307 | Laboratorios Farmaceuticos Rovi SA | 92,151 | 6.2M $ | 0.09 % |
| 308 | Solaria Energia y Medio Ambiente SA | 321,502 | 6.2M $ | 0.09 % |
| 309 | Grenergy Renovables SA | 58,468 | 6.2M $ | 0.09 % |
| 310 | Strabag SE | 64,220 | 6.2M $ | 0.09 % |
| 311 | Attendo AB | 537,164 | 6.2M $ | 0.09 % |
| 312 | Oil Refineries Ltd | 9,630,293 | 6.1M $ | 0.09 % |
| 313 | Societe des Bains de Mer et du Cercle des Etrangers a Monaco | 37,570 | 6.1M $ | 0.09 % |
| 314 | Cementir Holding NV | 344,436 | 6M $ | 0.09 % |
| 315 | RTL Group SA | 160,044 | 6M $ | 0.09 % |
| 316 | ACEA SpA | 245,241 | 6M $ | 0.09 % |
| 317 | Swatch Group AG/The | 131,222 | 5.9M $ | 0.09 % |
| 318 | SAF-Holland SE | 234,830 | 5.9M $ | 0.09 % |
| 319 | Landis+Gyr Group AG | 102,849 | 5.8M $ | 0.08 % |
| 320 | Bergman & Beving AB | 200,531 | 5.8M $ | 0.08 % |
| 321 | Aryzta AG | 87,783 | 5.8M $ | 0.08 % |
| 322 | Bure Equity AB | 210,617 | 5.8M $ | 0.08 % |
| 323 | Julius Baer Group Ltd | 65,429 | 5.8M $ | 0.08 % |
| 324 | UIE PLC | 102,040 | 5.7M $ | 0.08 % |
| 325 | Ambea AB | 376,951 | 5.7M $ | 0.08 % |
| 326 | Sesa SpA | 52,658 | 5.6M $ | 0.08 % |
| 327 | Alzchem Group AG | 31,435 | 5.6M $ | 0.08 % |
| 328 | Navigator Co SA/The | 1,487,164 | 5.6M $ | 0.08 % |
| 329 | Societe BIC SA | 71,060 | 5.6M $ | 0.08 % |
| 330 | Zehnder Group AG | 66,152 | 5.6M $ | 0.08 % |
| 331 | Pharma Mar SA | 60,597 | 5.5M $ | 0.08 % |
| 332 | Demant A/S | 127,510 | 5.5M $ | 0.08 % |
| 333 | ERG SpA | 217,086 | 5.5M $ | 0.08 % |
| 334 | Wacker Neuson SE | 216,450 | 5.5M $ | 0.08 % |
| 335 | GN Store Nord AS | 362,064 | 5.5M $ | 0.08 % |
| 336 | Nexi SpA | 1,111,844 | 5.4M $ | 0.08 % |
| 337 | Scandi Standard AB | 360,822 | 5.4M $ | 0.08 % |
| 338 | Vivendi SE | 2,927,179 | 5.4M $ | 0.08 % |
| 339 | Dios Fastigheter AB | 777,712 | 5.4M $ | 0.08 % |
| 340 | Tecan Group AG | 23,237 | 5.4M $ | 0.08 % |
| 341 | Enav SpA | 918,806 | 5.4M $ | 0.08 % |
| 342 | Rami Levy Chain Stores Hashikma Marketing 2006 Ltd | 47,534 | 5.3M $ | 0.08 % |
| 343 | SkiStar AB | 305,022 | 5.3M $ | 0.08 % |
| 344 | Moltiply Group SpA | 126,668 | 5.3M $ | 0.08 % |
| 345 | Siltronic AG | 59,811 | 5.3M $ | 0.08 % |
| 346 | Billerud AB | 658,598 | 5.3M $ | 0.08 % |
| 347 | Mersen SA | 121,435 | 5.2M $ | 0.08 % |
| 348 | Betsson AB | 541,103 | 5.2M $ | 0.08 % |
| 349 | Duerr AG | 250,685 | 5.2M $ | 0.08 % |
| 350 | Emeis SA | 305,467 | 5.2M $ | 0.07 % |
| 351 | AcadeMedia AB | 491,095 | 5.2M $ | 0.07 % |
| 352 | Almirall SA | 401,505 | 5.2M $ | 0.07 % |
| 353 | Cewe Stiftung & Co KGAA | 45,539 | 5M $ | 0.07 % |
| 354 | Alimak Group AB | 375,399 | 5M $ | 0.07 % |
| 355 | VGP NV | 51,670 | 5M $ | 0.07 % |
| 356 | FUCHS SE | 126,009 | 5M $ | 0.07 % |
| 357 | Hiag Immobilien Holding AG | 30,746 | 5M $ | 0.07 % |
| 358 | Scatec ASA | 518,803 | 5M $ | 0.07 % |
| 359 | 1&1 AG | 218,379 | 5M $ | 0.07 % |
| 360 | Fielmann Group AG | 106,026 | 5M $ | 0.07 % |
| 361 | Oesterreichische Post AG | 131,618 | 4.9M $ | 0.07 % |
| 362 | Electrolux AB | 1,673,522 | 4.9M $ | 0.07 % |
| 363 | Melia Hotels International SA | 408,090 | 4.9M $ | 0.07 % |
| 364 | Flow Traders Ltd | 159,357 | 4.9M $ | 0.07 % |
| 365 | Modern Times Group MTG AB | 351,923 | 4.8M $ | 0.07 % |
| 366 | NOS SGPS SA | 868,310 | 4.8M $ | 0.07 % |
| 367 | Stadler Rail AG | 158,651 | 4.8M $ | 0.07 % |
| 368 | JM AB | 372,220 | 4.8M $ | 0.07 % |
| 369 | Remy Cointreau SA | 85,727 | 4.8M $ | 0.07 % |
| 370 | Suedzucker AG | 366,146 | 4.8M $ | 0.07 % |
| 371 | Hornbach Holding AG & Co KGaA | 49,556 | 4.8M $ | 0.07 % |
| 372 | Banco di Desio e della Brianza SpA | 244,337 | 4.8M $ | 0.07 % |
| 373 | JOST Werke SE | 71,061 | 4.8M $ | 0.07 % |
| 374 | Mayr Melnhof Karton AG | 49,317 | 4.7M $ | 0.07 % |
| 375 | NCAB Group AB | 653,056 | 4.7M $ | 0.07 % |
| 376 | Husqvarna AB | 1,145,091 | 4.7M $ | 0.07 % |
| 377 | Burkhalter Holding AG | 27,531 | 4.7M $ | 0.07 % |
| 378 | Vossloh AG | 68,864 | 4.6M $ | 0.07 % |
| 379 | Puuilo Oyj | 234,807 | 4.6M $ | 0.07 % |
| 380 | Sanoma Oyj | 452,468 | 4.6M $ | 0.07 % |
| 381 | NP3 Fastigheter AB | 165,485 | 4.6M $ | 0.07 % |
| 382 | Aktia Bank Oyj | 329,414 | 4.6M $ | 0.07 % |
| 383 | MFE-MediaForEurope NV | 1,487,509 | 4.5M $ | 0.07 % |
| 384 | Scope Metals Group Ltd | 47,393 | 4.5M $ | 0.07 % |
| 385 | Glenveagh Properties PLC | 1,624,652 | 4.5M $ | 0.07 % |
| 386 | AFRY AB | 412,861 | 4.5M $ | 0.06 % |
| 387 | CA Immobilien Anlagen AG | 158,218 | 4.4M $ | 0.06 % |
| 388 | Thule Group AB | 190,787 | 4.4M $ | 0.06 % |
| 389 | Opmobility | 294,236 | 4.4M $ | 0.06 % |
| 390 | Cibus Real Estate AB publ | 289,574 | 4.4M $ | 0.06 % |
| 391 | BoneSupport Holding AB | 188,368 | 4.4M $ | 0.06 % |
| 392 | Proximus SADP | 586,573 | 4.3M $ | 0.06 % |
| 393 | Cellcom Israel Ltd | 400,449 | 4.3M $ | 0.06 % |
| 394 | CANCOM SE | 155,928 | 4.3M $ | 0.06 % |
| 395 | Webuild SpA | 1,659,621 | 4.3M $ | 0.06 % |
| 396 | MIPS AB | 97,272 | 4.3M $ | 0.06 % |
| 397 | Eckert & Ziegler SE | 273,195 | 4.3M $ | 0.06 % |
| 398 | Oberbank AG | 44,385 | 4.3M $ | 0.06 % |
| 399 | Romande Energie Holding SA | 68,991 | 4.2M $ | 0.06 % |
| 400 | Mivtach Shamir Holdings Ltd | 30,114 | 4.2M $ | 0.06 % |
Sector breakdown
- Funds 6.5 %
- Unattributed 93.5 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- EUR 60.1 %
- CHF 16.6 %
- USD 8.1 %
- SEK 5.8 %
- DKK 5.8 %
- ILS 2.0 %
- NOK 1.5 %
- GBP 0.1 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- Switzerland 17.1 %
- Germany 13.6 %
- France 12.7 %
- Italy 7.4 %
- United States 7.0 %
- Finland 5.7 %
- Sweden 5.6 %
- Netherlands 5.5 %
- Denmark 5.4 %
- Spain 5.2 %
- Austria 4.2 %
- Belgium 3.4 %
- Other countries 7.3 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Switzerland | 120 | 1.2B $ | 17.07 % |
| 2 | Germany | 136 | 978.4M $ | 13.57 % |
| 3 | France | 123 | 912.8M $ | 12.66 % |
| 4 | Italy | 95 | 534.5M $ | 7.41 % |
| 5 | United States | 2 | 501.7M $ | 6.96 % |
| 6 | Finland | 63 | 410.2M $ | 5.69 % |
| 7 | Sweden | 156 | 406.3M $ | 5.64 % |
| 8 | Netherlands | 39 | 396.8M $ | 5.50 % |
| 9 | Denmark | 50 | 391.3M $ | 5.43 % |
| 10 | Spain | 55 | 371.4M $ | 5.15 % |
| 11 | Austria | 31 | 300.1M $ | 4.16 % |
| 12 | Belgium | 36 | 246.1M $ | 3.41 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of THE CONTINENTAL SMALL COMPANY SERIES". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000001006