Holdings of THE CONTINENTAL SMALL COMPANY SERIES
DFA INVESTMENT TRUST CO · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 6.9B $ including 7.2B $ in equities, 104.8 %
- Positions
- 1,128 in 27 countries
- Top ten
- 14.3 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jul 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 201 | Netcompany Group A/S | 206,001 | 10.3M $ | 0.15 % |
| 202 | Viohalco SA | 498,361 | 10.2M $ | 0.15 % |
| 203 | Iren SpA | 3,483,285 | 10.1M $ | 0.15 % |
| 204 | Clas Ohlson AB | 229,409 | 10.1M $ | 0.15 % |
| 205 | Bekaert SA | 218,463 | 10M $ | 0.15 % |
| 206 | Outokumpu Oyj | 1,665,419 | 10M $ | 0.15 % |
| 207 | AddLife AB | 578,803 | 9.8M $ | 0.14 % |
| 208 | HUGO BOSS AG | 224,995 | 9.8M $ | 0.14 % |
| 209 | Tieto Oyj | 456,485 | 9.8M $ | 0.14 % |
| 210 | Colruyt Group N.V | 217,821 | 9.8M $ | 0.14 % |
| 211 | DO & CO AG | 41,737 | 9.7M $ | 0.14 % |
| 212 | Solvay SA | 315,984 | 9.7M $ | 0.14 % |
| 213 | Aegon Ltd | 1,018,880 | 9.6M $ | 0.14 % |
| 214 | Faes Farma SA | 1,808,882 | 9.5M $ | 0.14 % |
| 215 | FDJ UNITED | 374,136 | 9.5M $ | 0.14 % |
| 216 | Fagron | 351,158 | 9.4M $ | 0.14 % |
| 217 | Beijer Alma AB | 296,567 | 9.3M $ | 0.13 % |
| 218 | Sinch AB | 2,188,686 | 9.3M $ | 0.13 % |
| 219 | Liechtensteinische Landesbank AG | 65,937 | 9.2M $ | 0.13 % |
| 220 | DEME GROUP NV | 48,230 | 9.2M $ | 0.13 % |
| 221 | Zuger Kantonalbank | 711 | 9.2M $ | 0.13 % |
| 222 | REN - Redes Energeticas Nacionais SGPS SA | 2,287,055 | 9.1M $ | 0.13 % |
| 223 | Exosens SAS | 137,202 | 9.1M $ | 0.13 % |
| 224 | Europris ASA | 1,007,539 | 9.1M $ | 0.13 % |
| 225 | IONOS Group SE | 247,562 | 9M $ | 0.13 % |
| 226 | Fluidra SA | 405,339 | 9M $ | 0.13 % |
| 227 | Salzgitter AG | 149,624 | 9M $ | 0.13 % |
| 228 | JCDecaux SE | 342,143 | 9M $ | 0.13 % |
| 229 | Altra Fastigheter AB | 1,079,073 | 8.8M $ | 0.13 % |
| 230 | Burckhardt Compression Holding AG | 14,686 | 8.8M $ | 0.13 % |
| 231 | CTP NV | 483,752 | 8.7M $ | 0.13 % |
| 232 | Nokian Renkaat Oyj | 494,557 | 8.7M $ | 0.13 % |
| 233 | Gimv NV | 165,711 | 8.5M $ | 0.12 % |
| 234 | Galp Energia SGPS SA | 375,659 | 8.5M $ | 0.12 % |
| 235 | OVS SPA | 1,174,566 | 8.5M $ | 0.12 % |
| 236 | Ebro Foods SA | 401,533 | 8.5M $ | 0.12 % |
| 237 | Ypsomed Holding AG | 17,535 | 8.4M $ | 0.12 % |
| 238 | Bilia AB | 514,700 | 8.3M $ | 0.12 % |
| 239 | Schaeffler AG | 1,010,569 | 8.3M $ | 0.12 % |
| 240 | Basic-Fit NV | 207,010 | 8.3M $ | 0.12 % |
| 241 | Alleima AB | 696,260 | 8.3M $ | 0.12 % |
| 242 | BioMerieux | 103,684 | 8.3M $ | 0.12 % |
| 243 | Kitron ASA | 898,370 | 8.2M $ | 0.12 % |
| 244 | NCC AB | 460,238 | 8.2M $ | 0.12 % |
| 245 | Construcciones y Auxiliar de Ferrocarriles SA | 103,752 | 8.2M $ | 0.12 % |
| 246 | Scandic Hotels Group AB | 920,206 | 8.2M $ | 0.12 % |
| 247 | Forvia SE | 790,287 | 8.2M $ | 0.12 % |
| 248 | Trigano SA | 46,567 | 8.1M $ | 0.12 % |
| 249 | Schouw & Co A/S | 84,727 | 8.1M $ | 0.12 % |
| 250 | Inwido AB | 449,118 | 8.1M $ | 0.12 % |
| 251 | Tamburi Investment Partners SpA | 751,409 | 8.1M $ | 0.12 % |
| 252 | H Lundbeck A/S | 1,255,143 | 8M $ | 0.12 % |
| 253 | Eurazeo SE | 145,616 | 8M $ | 0.12 % |
| 254 | Signify NV | 466,426 | 8M $ | 0.12 % |
| 255 | ID Logistics Group SACA | 19,138 | 8M $ | 0.12 % |
| 256 | Vaisala Oyj | 125,505 | 8M $ | 0.12 % |
| 257 | Nolato AB | 1,536,277 | 7.9M $ | 0.11 % |
| 258 | EVN AG | 232,002 | 7.9M $ | 0.11 % |
| 259 | Elmos Semiconductor SE | 46,195 | 7.8M $ | 0.11 % |
| 260 | D/S Norden A/S | 147,651 | 7.7M $ | 0.11 % |
| 261 | Elecnor SA | 194,344 | 7.7M $ | 0.11 % |
| 262 | Vicat SACA | 100,090 | 7.6M $ | 0.11 % |
| 263 | ALSO Holding AG | 31,533 | 7.5M $ | 0.11 % |
| 264 | Cairn Homes PLC | 2,673,686 | 7.5M $ | 0.11 % |
| 265 | Meitav Investment House Ltd | 173,634 | 7.5M $ | 0.11 % |
| 266 | Irish Continental Group PLC | 825,575 | 7.5M $ | 0.11 % |
| 267 | Elekta AB | 1,473,634 | 7.5M $ | 0.11 % |
| 268 | Brembo NV | 611,990 | 7.5M $ | 0.11 % |
| 269 | Bavarian Nordic A/S | 273,377 | 7.5M $ | 0.11 % |
| 270 | Forbo Holding AG | 6,528 | 7.4M $ | 0.11 % |
| 271 | Lindab International AB | 565,453 | 7.4M $ | 0.11 % |
| 272 | Melexis NV | 93,363 | 7.3M $ | 0.11 % |
| 273 | Softwareone Holding AG | 663,537 | 7.2M $ | 0.11 % |
| 274 | Interroll Holding AG | 4,298 | 7.2M $ | 0.10 % |
| 275 | Unipol Assicurazioni SpA | 229,736 | 7.2M $ | 0.10 % |
| 276 | AIXTRON SE | 169,512 | 7.2M $ | 0.10 % |
| 277 | Getlink SE | 331,841 | 7.1M $ | 0.10 % |
| 278 | Wacker Chemie AG | 68,780 | 7M $ | 0.10 % |
| 279 | Stroeer SE & Co KGaA | 152,961 | 7M $ | 0.10 % |
| 280 | Implenia AG | 88,228 | 7M $ | 0.10 % |
| 281 | Deutz AG | 612,047 | 7M $ | 0.10 % |
| 282 | Derichebourg SA | 647,148 | 7M $ | 0.10 % |
| 283 | Lakefront Biotherapeutics NV | 252,302 | 6.9M $ | 0.10 % |
| 284 | Zealand Pharma A/S | 147,555 | 6.9M $ | 0.10 % |
| 285 | Grifols SA | 598,455 | 6.9M $ | 0.10 % |
| 286 | Cloetta AB | 1,140,217 | 6.8M $ | 0.10 % |
| 287 | Ambu A/S | 604,012 | 6.8M $ | 0.10 % |
| 288 | Vaudoise Assurances Holding SA | 6,782 | 6.7M $ | 0.10 % |
| 289 | Danieli & C Officine Meccaniche SpA | 89,250 | 6.7M $ | 0.10 % |
| 290 | Kontron AG | 258,677 | 6.7M $ | 0.10 % |
| 291 | Sixt SE | 80,620 | 6.7M $ | 0.10 % |
| 292 | OEM International AB | 361,358 | 6.7M $ | 0.10 % |
| 293 | Adecco Group AG | 237,392 | 6.6M $ | 0.10 % |
| 294 | Hoist Finance AB | 292,360 | 6.6M $ | 0.10 % |
| 295 | Corbion NV | 302,641 | 6.6M $ | 0.10 % |
| 296 | KWS Saat SE & Co KGaA | 79,102 | 6.5M $ | 0.10 % |
| 297 | Atea ASA | 360,236 | 6.5M $ | 0.10 % |
| 298 | Jungfraubahn Holding AG | 20,143 | 6.5M $ | 0.09 % |
| 299 | Befesa SA | 160,588 | 6.5M $ | 0.09 % |
| 300 | Tecnicas Reunidas SA | 197,950 | 6.4M $ | 0.09 % |
Sector breakdown
- Funds 6.5 %
- Unattributed 93.5 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- EUR 60.1 %
- CHF 16.6 %
- USD 8.1 %
- SEK 5.8 %
- DKK 5.8 %
- ILS 2.0 %
- NOK 1.5 %
- GBP 0.1 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- Switzerland 17.1 %
- Germany 13.6 %
- France 12.7 %
- Italy 7.4 %
- United States 7.0 %
- Finland 5.7 %
- Sweden 5.6 %
- Netherlands 5.5 %
- Denmark 5.4 %
- Spain 5.2 %
- Austria 4.2 %
- Belgium 3.4 %
- Other countries 7.3 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Switzerland | 120 | 1.2B $ | 17.07 % |
| 2 | Germany | 136 | 978.4M $ | 13.57 % |
| 3 | France | 123 | 912.8M $ | 12.66 % |
| 4 | Italy | 95 | 534.5M $ | 7.41 % |
| 5 | United States | 2 | 501.7M $ | 6.96 % |
| 6 | Finland | 63 | 410.2M $ | 5.69 % |
| 7 | Sweden | 156 | 406.3M $ | 5.64 % |
| 8 | Netherlands | 39 | 396.8M $ | 5.50 % |
| 9 | Denmark | 50 | 391.3M $ | 5.43 % |
| 10 | Spain | 55 | 371.4M $ | 5.15 % |
| 11 | Austria | 31 | 300.1M $ | 4.16 % |
| 12 | Belgium | 36 | 246.1M $ | 3.41 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of THE CONTINENTAL SMALL COMPANY SERIES". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000001006