Fund shareholders of ZipRecruiter Inc
ISIN US98980B1035 · United States · LEI 549300HLOVNNFCY2IV80
- Fund shareholders
- 119
- Of which ETFs
- 18 101 other funds
- Value held
- 50M $
- Share of capital
- 19.1 % of 71.4M shares on Dec 31, 2025
119 funds hold this company. This table lists the 118 that declare it in a regulatory filing. 1 more fund publishes its holdings in its own report. The “Fund reports” tab lists it, with its weight.
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | Share of capital | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Destinations Small-Mid Cap Equity Fund Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 1,692 | 5.5K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| VIP Total Market Index Portfolio Variable Insurance Products Fund II | 1,546 | 5.8K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Total Stock Market Index Trust John Hancock Variable Insurance Trust | 1,374 | 5.2K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| State Street Total Return V.I.S. Fund STATE STREET VARIABLE INSURANCE SERIES FUNDS INC | 1,230 | 4.6K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Life Stock Index Fund TIAA-CREF Life Funds | 1,228 | 4.6K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Harbor AlphaEdge Small Cap Earners ETF Harbor ETF Trust | 1,095 | 4.3K $ | 0.04 % | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| ULTRA SMALL CAP PROFUND ProFunds | 846 | 3.3K $ | 0.01 % | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| State Street Balanced Index Fund STATE STREET INSTITUTIONAL INVESTMENT TRUST | 515 | 1.9K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Knights of Columbus U.S. ALL CAP INDEX FUND ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE III | 371 | 1.5K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000 2x Strategy Fund Rydex Dynamic Funds | 353 | 1.3K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| PROFUND VP ULTRA SMALL CAP ProFunds | 270 | 1K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| PROFUND VP SMALL CAP ProFunds | 176 | 660 $ | 0.01 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000 Fund Rydex Series Funds | 163 | 611.3 $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000 1.5x Strategy Fund Rydex Series Funds | 97 | 363.8 $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| ProShares Hedge Replication ETF ProShares Trust | 60 | 194.4 $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| SMALL-CAP PROFUND ProFunds | 56 | 220.6 $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000(R) 1.5x Strategy Fund Rydex Variable Trust | 19 | 71.3 $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| ProShares Russell 2000 Dynamic Buffer ETF ProShares Trust | 18 | 58.3 $ | 0.01 % | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
Funds that publish their own holdings
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| Edmond de Rothschild Fund - Big Data Edmond de Rothschild Asset Management (Luxembourg) | 0.28 % | as of Mar 31, 2026 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of the company in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| VOYA SMALL COMPANY PORTFOLIO Voya VARIABLE PORTFOLIOS INC | 0.47 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Voya MI Dynamic Small Cap Fund Voya Equity Trust | 0.43 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Ultra-Small Company Market Fund Bridgeway Funds, Inc. | 0.30 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Edmond de Rothschild Fund - Big Data Edmond de Rothschild Asset Management (Luxembourg) | 0.28 % | as of Mar 31, 2026 ↗ |
| NVIT Small Cap Value Fund Nationwide Variable Insurance Trust | 0.12 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell Investments U.S. Small Cap Equity ETF Russell Investments Exchange Traded Funds | 0.11 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| BlackRock Advantage Small Cap Growth Fund BlackRock Funds | 0.10 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| NVIT Multi-Manager Small Company Fund Nationwide Variable Insurance Trust | 0.10 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| BlackRock Advantage SMID Cap V.I. Fund BlackRock Variable Series Funds, Inc. | 0.08 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| AQR Small Cap Multi-Style Fund AQR Funds | 0.07 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Shareholders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 118 | +2 | 13,620,251 | +6.6 % |
| 2026Q2 | 116 | -8 | 12,779,477 | -5.3 % |
| 2026Q1 | 124 | -3 | 13,488,047 | -19.6 % |
| 2025Q4 | 127 | 0 | 16,770,834 | -11.7 % |
| 2025Q3 | 127 | -16 | 18,988,350 | -12.4 % |
| 2025Q2 | 143 | -12 | 21,678,890 | -6.3 % |
| 2025Q1 | 155 | -12 | 23,136,513 | -0.6 % |
| 2024Q4 | 167 | -4 | 23,284,880 | +5.6 % |
| 2024Q3 | 171 | -8 | 22,040,752 | -2.3 % |
| 2024Q2 | 179 | -3 | 22,563,027 | +9.9 % |
| 2024Q1 | 182 | +6 | 20,522,769 | -5.0 % |
| 2023Q4 | 176 | 21,598,377 |
Institutional managers
124 managers declare this company to the SEC (Form 13F). The table shows the 25 largest.
| Manager | Shares | Value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 8,331,594 | 15.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| EDMOND DE ROTHSCHILD HOLDING S.A. | 5,616,695 | 10.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| DISCIPLINED GROWTH INVESTORS INC /MN | 4,216,601 | 7.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 3,452,586 | 6.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 2,900,258 | 5.3K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 1,920,900 | 3.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC | 1,800,610 | 3.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 1,562,759 | 2.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 1,504,444 | 2.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1,417,196 | 2.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| INSTITUTIONAL VENTURE MANAGEMENT XV, LLC | 1,209,018 | 2.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| VOYA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 1,016,169 | 1.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 1,010,638 | 1.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 1,007,025 | 1.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 745,794 | 1.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 673,480 | 1.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 531,431 | 977.8K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 528,423 | 972.3K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | 498,290 | 916.9K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| FORMULA GROWTH LTD | 350,000 | 644K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Varde Management, L.P. | 347,527 | 639.5K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| XTX Topco Ltd | 291,870 | 537K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Invesco Ltd. | 259,091 | 476.7K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| UBS Group AG | 239,649 | 441K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Nuveen, LLC | 208,001 | 382.7K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
Declared shareholders of ZipRecruiter Inc
There are 2 beneficial ownership filings. These stakes do not add up. An asset manager that files includes its own funds, which already appear among the funds on this page.
| Shareholder | Declared stake | Shares | |
|---|---|---|---|
| DISCIPLINED GROWTH INVESTORS INC /MN | 5.90 % | 4,091,619 | as of Jun 30, 2026 · SCHEDULE 13G |
| AQR Capital Management, LLC and 1 other | 5.84 % | 4,002,189 | as of Jun 30, 2026 · SCHEDULE 13G |
Funds holding the debt of ZipRecruiter Inc
39 funds declare 39 bond lines of this company. The table shows the 25 largest holdings. The amount is the one the fund files. It is not a share of the debt, because no regulator publishes the amount outstanding in open access.
Cite this page
Titelia. "Fund shareholders of ZipRecruiter Inc". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/ziprecruiter-inc-US98980B1035