Fund shareholders of Talgo SA
ISIN ES0105065009 · Spain · LEI 95980037JECHVQDJDT59
- Fund shareholders
- 44
- Of which ETFs
- 7 37 other funds
- Value held
- ≈ 15.9M $ 12.4M € · 1.4M $ · 34.9K SEK
- Sold short
- 0.7 % by 1 fund, as of Aug 20, 2026
44 funds hold this company. This table lists the 43 that declare it in a regulatory filing. 1 more fund publishes its holdings in its own report. The “Fund reports” tab lists it, with its weight.
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE CONTINENTAL SMALL COMPANY SERIES DFA INVESTMENT TRUST CO | 149,178 | 469.7K $ | 0.01 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| State Street(R) SPDR(R) Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF SPDR INDEX SHARES FUNDS | 106,457 | 321.9K $ | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| State Street(R) SPDR(R) S&P(R) International Small Cap ETF SPDR INDEX SHARES FUNDS | 47,339 | 143.2K $ | 0.02 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| INTERNATIONAL CORE EQUITY 2 PORTFOLIO DFA INVESTMENT DIMENSIONS GROUP INC | 26,878 | 84.6K $ | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Dimensional International Core Equity 2 ETF Dimensional ETF Trust | 25,659 | 80.4K $ | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Dimensional World ex. U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF Dimensional ETF Trust | 23,592 | 74K $ | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Dimensional International Small Cap ETF Dimensional ETF Trust | 18,677 | 58.6K $ | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| International Sustainability Core 1 Portfolio DFA INVESTMENT DIMENSIONS GROUP INC | 11,746 | 37K $ | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Dimensional VA International Small Portfolio DFA INVESTMENT DIMENSIONS GROUP INC | 10,483 | 33K $ | 0.01 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Brighthouse/Dimensional International Small Company Portfolio Brighthouse Funds Trust II | 8,660 | 26.2K $ | 0.01 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Dimensional International Core Equity Market ETF Dimensional ETF Trust | 7,078 | 22.2K $ | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| International Social Core Equity Portfolio DFA INVESTMENT DIMENSIONS GROUP INC | 6,527 | 20.5K $ | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| AZL DFA International Core Equity Fund Allianz Variable Insurance Products Trust | 3,785 | 11.4K $ | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Dimensional International Sustainability Core 1 ETF Dimensional ETF Trust | 1,850 | 5.8K $ | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Storebrand Europa Plus Storebrand Asset Management AS | 1,166 | 34.9K SEK | 0.00 % | as of Mar 31, 2026 ↗ |
| SANTANDER SMALL CAPS ESPAÑA, FI SANTANDER ASSET MANAGEMENT, S.A., SGIIC | 3.6M € | 0.74 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| HOROS VALUE INTERNACIONAL,FI HOROS ASSET MANAGEMENT, SGIIC, S.A. | 2.2M € | 0.81 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| CAIXABANK SMALL & MID CAPS ESPAÑA, FI CAIXABANK ASSET MANAGEMENT SGIIC, S.A. | 757.1K € | 0.60 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| FONDGUISSONA GLOBAL BOLSA, FI GVC GAESCO GESTIÓN, SGIIC, S.A. | 749.1K € | 0.86 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| SIGMA INTERNACIONAL, FI SINGULAR ASSET MANAGEMENT, SGIIC, S.A. | 588K € | 0.56 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| FONPROFIT, FI GESPROFIT, S.A., S.G.I.I.C. | 549.7K € | 0.15 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| A GLOBAL FLEXIBLE P, SICAV, S.A. GESALCALA, S.A., S.G.I.I.C. | 504K € | 1.86 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| EXCEL EQUITIES SICAV, S.A. CAIXABANK ASSET MANAGEMENT SGIIC, S.A. | 462K € | 1.48 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| GVCGAESCO BOLSALIDER, FI GVC GAESCO GESTIÓN, SGIIC, S.A. | 392K € | 4.17 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| CIMA GLOBAL VALUE SICAV SA ANDBANK WEALTH MANAGEMENT, SGIIC, S.A.U. | 316.5K € | 1.35 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| GVC GAESCO EUROPA, FI GVC GAESCO GESTIÓN, SGIIC, S.A. | 293.6K € | 1.08 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| NOVAREX ACTIUS MOBILIARIS, SICAV, SA GVC GAESCO GESTIÓN, SGIIC, S.A. | 280K € | 0.89 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| HOROS VALUE IBERIA, FI HOROS ASSET MANAGEMENT, SGIIC, S.A. | 276.1K € | 1.61 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| IM 93 RENTA, FI GVC GAESCO GESTIÓN, SGIIC, S.A. | 187.2K € | 0.29 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| FONSGLOBAL RENTA, FI GVC GAESCO GESTIÓN, SGIIC, S.A. | 178.5K € | 1.03 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| FONRADAR INTERNACIONAL, FI GVC GAESCO GESTIÓN, SGIIC, S.A. | 119K € | 1.61 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| GVC GAESCO CROSSOVER, FI GVC GAESCO CROSSOVER-50 RVME GVC GAESCO GESTIÓN, SGIIC, S.A. | 103.7K € | 0.64 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| GVC GAESCO CROSSOVER, FI GVC GAESCO CROSSOVER - EXTREME WORLD GROWTH RVI GVC GAESCO GESTIÓN, SGIIC, S.A. | 103.7K € | 10.03 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| AGAVE, FI DUX INVERSORES, SGIIC, S.A. | 95.6K € | 0.18 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| GESTION BOUTIQUE VI, FI GESTION BOUTIQUE VI / GESTIVALUE CAPITAL ANDBANK WEALTH MANAGEMENT, SGIIC, S.A.U. | 89.6K € | 0.28 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| GVC GAESCO CROSSOVER, FI GVC GAESCO CROSSOVER-FUNDAQUANT 75 RVME GVC GAESCO GESTIÓN, SGIIC, S.A. | 89.3K € | 0.95 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| GVC GAESCO CROSSOVER, FI GVC GAESCO CROSSOVER-RV ZONA EURO GVC GAESCO GESTIÓN, SGIIC, S.A. | 84K € | 1.80 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| ZENIT GESTIÓN, FI GESIURIS ASSET MANAGEMENT, SGIIC, S.A. | 81.3K € | 1.11 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| PROFIT BOLSA, FI GESPROFIT, S.A., S.G.I.I.C. | 79K € | 0.28 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| FINANCIALFOND, FI GVC GAESCO GESTIÓN, SGIIC, S.A. | 72.6K € | 0.87 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| ADAMANTIUM, FI ACCI CAPITAL INVESTMENTS, SGIIC, S.A. | 40.6K € | 0.66 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| FONDITEL LINCE, FI FONDITEL GESTION, SGIIC, SA | 26K € | 0.38 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| PENTA INVERSION, FI RENTA 4 GESTORA, S.G.I.I.C., S.A. | 25.2K € | 0.26 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
Funds that publish their own holdings
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| Amundi Valeurs Durables Amundi Asset Management | 0.33 % | as of Jun 30, 2025 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of the company in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| GVC GAESCO CROSSOVER, FI GVC GAESCO CROSSOVER - EXTREME WORLD GROWTH RVI GVC GAESCO GESTIÓN, SGIIC, S.A. | 10.03 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| GVCGAESCO BOLSALIDER, FI GVC GAESCO GESTIÓN, SGIIC, S.A. | 4.17 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| A GLOBAL FLEXIBLE P, SICAV, S.A. GESALCALA, S.A., S.G.I.I.C. | 1.86 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| GVC GAESCO CROSSOVER, FI GVC GAESCO CROSSOVER-RV ZONA EURO GVC GAESCO GESTIÓN, SGIIC, S.A. | 1.80 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| FONRADAR INTERNACIONAL, FI GVC GAESCO GESTIÓN, SGIIC, S.A. | 1.61 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| HOROS VALUE IBERIA, FI HOROS ASSET MANAGEMENT, SGIIC, S.A. | 1.61 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| EXCEL EQUITIES SICAV, S.A. CAIXABANK ASSET MANAGEMENT SGIIC, S.A. | 1.48 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| CIMA GLOBAL VALUE SICAV SA ANDBANK WEALTH MANAGEMENT, SGIIC, S.A.U. | 1.35 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| ZENIT GESTIÓN, FI GESIURIS ASSET MANAGEMENT, SGIIC, S.A. | 1.11 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| GVC GAESCO EUROPA, FI GVC GAESCO GESTIÓN, SGIIC, S.A. | 1.08 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Shareholders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 14 | 0 | 447,909 | -24.6 % |
| 2026Q2 | 14 | -2 | 594,296 | -7.3 % |
| 2026Q1 | 16 | 0 | 641,146 | -7.9 % |
| 2025Q4 | 16 | -10 | 696,276 | -46.7 % |
| 2025Q3 | 26 | -2 | 1,307,360 | -13.8 % |
| 2025Q2 | 28 | 0 | 1,516,959 | -3.3 % |
| 2025Q1 | 28 | -4 | 1,568,609 | -8.2 % |
| 2024Q4 | 32 | 0 | 1,708,628 | -1.4 % |
| 2024Q3 | 32 | +1 | 1,733,673 | -0.0 % |
| 2024Q2 | 31 | 0 | 1,733,726 | -2.7 % |
| 2024Q1 | 31 | 0 | 1,782,565 | +1.0 % |
| 2023Q4 | 31 | 1,764,836 |
Short sellers of Talgo SA
Regulators publish the open short positions in this company. Titelia read them from quivad on Aug 20, 2026: today's figure
| Seller | Position | Disclosed on |
|---|---|---|
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 0.7 % | Mar 4, 2026 |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Fund shareholders of Talgo SA". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/talgo-sa-ES0105065009