Funds holding SPDR SERIES TRUST
ISIN US78464A4748 · United States · LEI 549300D2BO7L1J2SO973
- Fund holders
- 16
- Of which ETFs
- 9 7 other funds
- Value held
- 259.8M $
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| State Street Target Retirement Fund STATE STREET INSTITUTIONAL INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,853,803 | 55.6M $ | 3.99 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| State Street Target Retirement 2025 Fund STATE STREET INSTITUTIONAL INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,242,649 | 37.3M $ | 1.99 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Allspring Ultra Short-Term Income Fund ALLSPRING FUNDS TRUST | 991,735 | 29.8M $ | 1.70 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| TOPS Moderate ETF Portfolio Northern Lights Variable Trust | 868,728 | 26.1M $ | 8.97 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Cohen & Steers Real Assets Fund, Inc. Cohen & Steers Real Assets Fund, Inc. | 531,885 | 16M $ | 0.84 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| TOPS Balanced ETF Portfolio Northern Lights Variable Trust | 503,486 | 15.1M $ | 8.98 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| TrueShares ConVequity ETF Elevation Series Trust | 487,118 | 14.6M $ | 26.17 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| State Street Target Retirement 2030 Fund STATE STREET INSTITUTIONAL INVESTMENT TRUST | 375,228 | 11.3M $ | 0.32 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| TOPS Managed Risk Flex ETF Portfolio Northern Lights Variable Trust | 323,540 | 9.7M $ | 8.08 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| TOPS Managed Risk Moderate ETF Portfolio Northern Lights Variable Trust | 291,818 | 8.8M $ | 8.07 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| TOPS Conservative ETF Portfolio Northern Lights Variable Trust | 258,381 | 7.8M $ | 14.98 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Credit Series Manning & Napier Fund, Inc. | 252,647 | 7.6M $ | 2.51 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Core Bond Series Manning & Napier Fund, Inc. | 222,682 | 6.7M $ | 1.02 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| TOPS Managed Risk Balanced ETF Portfolio Northern Lights Variable Trust | 167,031 | 5M $ | 8.08 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Monarch Ambassador Income ETF Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 155,308 | 4.7M $ | 2.50 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Global X Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF GLOBAL X FUNDS | 130,000 | 3.9M $ | 2.23 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of this security in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| TrueShares ConVequity ETF Elevation Series Trust | 26.17 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| TOPS Conservative ETF Portfolio Northern Lights Variable Trust | 14.98 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| TOPS Balanced ETF Portfolio Northern Lights Variable Trust | 8.98 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| TOPS Moderate ETF Portfolio Northern Lights Variable Trust | 8.97 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| TOPS Managed Risk Balanced ETF Portfolio Northern Lights Variable Trust | 8.08 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| TOPS Managed Risk Flex ETF Portfolio Northern Lights Variable Trust | 8.08 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| TOPS Managed Risk Moderate ETF Portfolio Northern Lights Variable Trust | 8.07 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| State Street Target Retirement Fund STATE STREET INSTITUTIONAL INVESTMENT TRUST | 3.99 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Credit Series Manning & Napier Fund, Inc. | 2.51 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Monarch Ambassador Income ETF Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 2.50 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Holders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 16 | +2 | 8,656,039 | +4.6 % |
| 2026Q2 | 14 | +1 | 8,279,107 | +10.8 % |
| 2026Q1 | 13 | 0 | 7,471,572 | +10.7 % |
| 2025Q4 | 13 | -1 | 6,746,976 | +3.8 % |
| 2025Q3 | 14 | -1 | 6,499,939 | -13.0 % |
| 2025Q2 | 15 | +1 | 7,467,485 | +20.3 % |
| 2025Q1 | 14 | -6 | 6,205,171 | -20.4 % |
| 2024Q4 | 20 | +1 | 7,796,127 | +11.9 % |
| 2024Q3 | 19 | +2 | 6,969,222 | -8.3 % |
| 2024Q2 | 17 | 0 | 7,602,725 | +33.3 % |
| 2024Q1 | 17 | -1 | 5,705,369 | +6.3 % |
| 2023Q4 | 18 | 5,368,669 |
Institutional managers
570 managers declare this security to the SEC (Form 13F). The table shows the 25 largest.
| Manager | Shares | Value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creative Planning | 53,069,411 | 1.6B $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 30,974,728 | 929.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| LPL Financial LLC | 9,509,202 | 285.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Valmark Advisers, Inc. | 9,127,167 | 274.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 7,436,338 | 223.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 7,009,627 | 210.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Oasis Advisors, LLC | 6,737,337 | 9.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Baird Financial Group, Inc. | 5,995,308 | 180.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 5,306,167 | 159.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| FMR LLC | 5,239,732 | 157.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Advisory Alpha, LLC | 5,184,845 | 155.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| ALLSTATE CORP | 3,933,540 | 118.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | 3,559,104 | 107M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | 3,500,002 | 105.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 3,260,348 | 98M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MCF Advisors LLC | 3,028,206 | 91.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| UBS Group AG | 2,815,855 | 84.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Rockwood Wealth Management, LLC | 2,408,155 | 72.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. | 2,154,007 | 64.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 2,098,216 | 63.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Mariner, LLC | 1,990,622 | 59.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 1,934,001 | 58.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 1,819,145 | 54.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Rodgers & Associates, LTD | 1,665,715 | 50.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| BIP Wealth, LLC | 1,478,176 | 44.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Funds holding SPDR SERIES TRUST". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/spdr-series-trust-US78464A4748