Funds holding Soulpower Acquisition Corp
ISIN KYG827451033 · Cayman Islands
- Fund holders
- 14
- Of which ETFs
- 0 14 other funds
- Value held
- 36.8M $
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Merger Fund Merger Fund | 1,142,683 | 11.8M $ | 0.47 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| First Trust Merger Arbitrage Fund INVESTMENT MANAGERS SERIES TRUST II | 879,500 | 9.1M $ | 0.56 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| RIVERPARK SHORT TERM HIGH YIELD FUND RiverPark Funds Trust | 746,140 | 7.7M $ | 1.57 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| RiverPark Strategic Income Fund Trust for Professional Managers | 250,000 | 2.6M $ | 0.42 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| CrossingBridge Ultra-Short Duration Fund Trust for Professional Managers | 183,494 | 1.9M $ | 0.48 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| First Trust Multi-Strategy Fund INVESTMENT MANAGERS SERIES TRUST II | 155,576 | 1.6M $ | 0.12 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| JNL Multi-Manager Alternative Fund JNL Series Trust | 63,126 | 653.4K $ | 0.07 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| CrossingBridge Responsible Credit Fund Trust for Professional Managers | 50,000 | 517.5K $ | 1.28 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Virtus Westchester Event-Driven Fund Virtus Event Opportunities Trust | 25,026 | 259K $ | 0.20 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Virtus Westchester Credit Event Fund Virtus Event Opportunities Trust | 16,273 | 168.4K $ | 0.20 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| The Merger Fund VL Merger Fund VL | 11,620 | 120.3K $ | 0.51 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Global Multi-Strategy Fund Principal Funds, Inc | 11,343 | 117.2K $ | 0.02 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| JNL/Westchester Capital Event Driven Fund JNL Series Trust | 8,893 | 92K $ | 0.19 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Comstock Capital Value Fund Comstock Funds, Inc. | 8,500 | 88K $ | 0.82 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of the company in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| RIVERPARK SHORT TERM HIGH YIELD FUND RiverPark Funds Trust | 1.57 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| CrossingBridge Responsible Credit Fund Trust for Professional Managers | 1.28 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Comstock Capital Value Fund Comstock Funds, Inc. | 0.82 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| First Trust Merger Arbitrage Fund INVESTMENT MANAGERS SERIES TRUST II | 0.56 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| The Merger Fund VL Merger Fund VL | 0.51 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| CrossingBridge Ultra-Short Duration Fund Trust for Professional Managers | 0.48 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| The Merger Fund Merger Fund | 0.47 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| RiverPark Strategic Income Fund Trust for Professional Managers | 0.42 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Virtus Westchester Credit Event Fund Virtus Event Opportunities Trust | 0.20 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Virtus Westchester Event-Driven Fund Virtus Event Opportunities Trust | 0.20 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Holders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 14 | 0 | 3,552,174 | 0.0 % |
| 2026Q2 | 14 | +3 | 3,552,174 | +17.2 % |
| 2026Q1 | 11 | 0 | 3,030,761 | +43.6 % |
| 2025Q4 | 11 | +9 | 2,110,895 | +168.9 % |
| 2025Q3 | 2 | 785,076 |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Funds holding Soulpower Acquisition Corp". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/soulpower-acquisition-corp-KYG827451033