Fund shareholders of SELLAS Life Sciences Group Inc
ISIN US81642T2096 · United States · LEI 549300VZIH50VYURLQ98
- Fund shareholders
- 122
- Of which ETFs
- 27 95 other funds
- Value held
- 472.5M $
- Share of capital
- 17.2 % of 201.9M shares on Aug 10, 2026
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | Share of capital | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pacer WealthShield ETF Pacer Funds Trust | 4,006 | 40.1K $ | 0.17 % | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Morgan Stanley Pathway Small-Mid Cap Equity ETF MORGAN STANLEY PATHWAY FUNDS | 3,554 | 33.1K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| TIAA Separate Account VA-1 - Stock Index Account TIAA Separate Account VA-1 | 3,317 | 49K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Goldman Sachs Variable Insurance Trust Small Cap Equity Insights Fund Goldman Sachs Variable Insurance Trust | 2,835 | 41.8K $ | 0.02 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Total Stock Market Index Trust John Hancock Variable Insurance Trust | 2,824 | 41.7K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| NVIT GS Small Cap Equity Insights Fund Nationwide Variable Insurance Trust | 2,688 | 39.7K $ | 0.02 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| ULTRA SMALL CAP PROFUND ProFunds | 2,429 | 24.3K $ | 0.04 % | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Life Stock Index Fund TIAA-CREF Life Funds | 2,376 | 35.1K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000 2x Strategy Fund Rydex Dynamic Funds | 1,015 | 15K $ | 0.02 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| State Street Balanced Index Fund STATE STREET INSTITUTIONAL INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,004 | 14.8K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| State Street(R) SPDR(R) Portfolio MSCI Global Stock Market ETF SPDR INDEX SHARES FUNDS | 796 | 11.7K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| PROFUND VP ULTRA SMALL CAP ProFunds | 775 | 11.4K $ | 0.06 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Innovator U.S. Small Cap Managed 10 Buffer ETF Innovator ETFs Trust | 632 | 6.3K $ | 0.06 % | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| PROFUND VP SMALL CAP ProFunds | 506 | 7.5K $ | 0.06 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000 Fund Rydex Series Funds | 468 | 6.9K $ | 0.04 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000 1.5x Strategy Fund Rydex Series Funds | 279 | 4.1K $ | 0.06 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Columbia Research Enhanced Small Cap ETF Columbia ETF Trust I | 216 | 3.2K $ | 0.09 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| ProShares Hedge Replication ETF ProShares Trust | 161 | 1.5K $ | 0.01 % | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| SMALL-CAP PROFUND ProFunds | 159 | 1.6K $ | 0.02 % | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000(R) 1.5x Strategy Fund Rydex Variable Trust | 54 | 797 $ | 0.01 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| ProShares Russell 2000 Dynamic Buffer ETF ProShares Trust | 50 | 465.5 $ | 0.04 % | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Fidelity Enhanced Small Cap Growth ETF Fidelity Covington Trust | 2 | 29.5 $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of the company in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| State Street(R) SPDR(R) S&P(R) Biotech ETF SPDR SERIES TRUST | 1.19 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| PROFUND VP BIOTECHNOLOGY ProFunds | 1.16 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Amplify Etho Climate Leadership U.S. ETF Amplify ETF Trust | 1.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Virtus Biotech Clinical Trials Etf ETFis Series Trust I | 0.86 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| BIOTECHNOLOGY ULTRASECTOR PROFUND ProFunds | 0.69 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| iShares Micro-Cap ETF iShares Trust | 0.61 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Invesco Dorsey Wright SmallCap Momentum ETF Invesco Exchange-Traded Fund Trust II | 0.61 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Direxion Daily S&P Biotech Bull 3X Shares Direxion Shares ETF Trust | 0.59 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| VANGUARD U.S. MOMENTUM FACTOR ETF VANGUARD WELLINGTON FUND | 0.31 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| 1290 VT Micro Cap Portfolio EQ Advisors Trust | 0.28 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Shareholders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 122 | +31 | 34,730,172 | +35.0 % |
| 2026Q2 | 91 | +17 | 25,721,704 | +60.8 % |
| 2026Q1 | 74 | +1 | 15,991,243 | +16.0 % |
| 2025Q4 | 73 | +17 | 13,790,523 | +10.0 % |
| 2025Q3 | 56 | +44 | 12,535,709 | +246.8 % |
| 2025Q2 | 12 | +2 | 3,615,072 | +22.2 % |
| 2025Q1 | 10 | -1 | 2,957,813 | +2.9 % |
| 2024Q4 | 11 | 0 | 2,875,625 | +33.9 % |
| 2024Q3 | 11 | 0 | 2,146,947 | +17.0 % |
| 2024Q2 | 11 | -2 | 1,834,508 | +28.2 % |
| 2024Q1 | 13 | -1 | 1,431,521 | +10.6 % |
| 2023Q4 | 14 | 1,293,780 |
Institutional managers
155 managers declare this company to the SEC (Form 13F). The table shows the 25 largest.
| Manager | Shares | Value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 12,198,410 | 51.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 8,396,356 | 35.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 3,912,606 | 16.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 2,037,162 | 8.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | 1,675,077 | 7.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 1,336,293 | 5.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 1,275,984 | 5.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| DAGCO, INC. | 1,028,780 | 4.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| UBS Group AG | 745,419 | 3.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Invesco Ltd. | 698,080 | 3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Nuveen, LLC | 670,974 | 2.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 641,683 | 2.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 555,913 | 2.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 480,604 | 2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | 478,366 | 2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 403,165 | 1.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 397,056 | 1.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Everhart Financial Group, Inc. | 364,397 | 1.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Opus Capital Group, LLC | 346,452 | 1.5K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | 344,778 | 1.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| VISION FINANCIAL MARKETS LLC | 304,400 | 1.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | 295,162 | 1.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Rafferty Asset Management, LLC | 249,428 | 1.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | 225,707 | 954.7K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Virtu Financial LLC | 221,829 | 938 $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
Declared shareholders of SELLAS Life Sciences Group Inc
There are 2 beneficial ownership filings. These stakes do not add up. An asset manager that files includes its own funds, which already appear among the funds on this page.
| Shareholder | Declared stake | Shares | |
|---|---|---|---|
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | 7.00 % | 12,996,558 | as of Jun 30, 2026 · SCHEDULE 13G |
| Vanguard Capital Management | 5.19 % | 9,666,278 | as of Jun 30, 2026 · SCHEDULE 13G |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Fund shareholders of SELLAS Life Sciences Group Inc". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/sellas-life-sciences-group-inc-US81642T2096