Funds holding SC II ACQUISITION CORP
ISIN KYG7866D1025 · United States
- Fund holders
- 11
- Of which ETFs
- 1 10 other funds
- Value held
- 11.9M $
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Trust Merger Arbitrage Fund INVESTMENT MANAGERS SERIES TRUST II | 582,567 | 5.8M $ | 0.36 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| The Merger Fund Merger Fund | 411,153 | 4.1M $ | 0.16 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| First Trust Multi-Strategy Fund INVESTMENT MANAGERS SERIES TRUST II | 88,538 | 888K $ | 0.07 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| JNL Multi-Manager Alternative Fund JNL Series Trust | 23,191 | 232.6K $ | 0.02 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Virtus Westchester Event-Driven Fund Virtus Event Opportunities Trust | 22,150 | 222.2K $ | 0.17 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Virtus Westchester Credit Event Fund Virtus Event Opportunities Trust | 15,589 | 156.4K $ | 0.19 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Rivernorth Enhanced Pre-Merger SPAC ETF Elevation Series Trust | 14,177 | 142.3K $ | 1.99 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Global Multi-Strategy Fund Principal Funds, Inc | 11,235 | 113.4K $ | 0.02 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| JNL/Westchester Capital Event Driven Fund JNL Series Trust | 8,060 | 80.8K $ | 0.17 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index Fund Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 6,909 | 69.7K $ | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| The Merger Fund VL Merger Fund VL | 4,171 | 41.8K $ | 0.18 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of the company in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| Rivernorth Enhanced Pre-Merger SPAC ETF Elevation Series Trust | 1.99 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| First Trust Merger Arbitrage Fund INVESTMENT MANAGERS SERIES TRUST II | 0.36 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Virtus Westchester Credit Event Fund Virtus Event Opportunities Trust | 0.19 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| The Merger Fund VL Merger Fund VL | 0.18 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Virtus Westchester Event-Driven Fund Virtus Event Opportunities Trust | 0.17 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| JNL/Westchester Capital Event Driven Fund JNL Series Trust | 0.17 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| The Merger Fund Merger Fund | 0.16 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| First Trust Multi-Strategy Fund INVESTMENT MANAGERS SERIES TRUST II | 0.07 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| JNL Multi-Manager Alternative Fund JNL Series Trust | 0.02 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Global Multi-Strategy Fund Principal Funds, Inc | 0.02 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Holders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 11 | 0 | 1,187,740 | -0.1 % |
| 2026Q2 | 11 | 1,188,343 |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Funds holding SC II ACQUISITION CORP". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/sc-ii-acquisition-corp-KYG7866D1025