Funds holding SABA CAPITAL INCOME & OPPORTUNITIES FUND
ISIN US78518H2022 · United States · LEI 549300MGSUUJ7E55N746
- Fund holders
- 7
- Of which ETFs
- 3 4 other funds
- Value held
- 16.2M $
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amplify CEF High Income ETF Amplify ETF Trust | 1,505,912 | 9.9M $ | 1.37 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Invesco CEF Income Composite ETF Invesco Exchange-Traded Fund Trust II | 799,806 | 5.5M $ | 0.66 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| RiverNorth Active Income ETF Elevation Series Trust | 60,224 | 398.1K $ | 1.01 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| RiverNorth/Oaktree High Income Fund RIVERNORTH FUNDS | 59,882 | 393.4K $ | 0.68 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| ABSOLUTE CEF OPPORTUNITIES Unified Series Trust | 2,845 | 18.7K $ | 0.38 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Multi-Hedge Strategies Fund Rydex Variable Trust | 440 | 2.9K $ | 0.01 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Guggenheim Multi-Hedge Strategies Fund Rydex Series Funds | 155 | 1K $ | 0.01 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of this security in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| Amplify CEF High Income ETF Amplify ETF Trust | 1.37 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| RiverNorth Active Income ETF Elevation Series Trust | 1.01 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| RiverNorth/Oaktree High Income Fund RIVERNORTH FUNDS | 0.68 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Invesco CEF Income Composite ETF Invesco Exchange-Traded Fund Trust II | 0.66 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| ABSOLUTE CEF OPPORTUNITIES Unified Series Trust | 0.38 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Guggenheim Multi-Hedge Strategies Fund Rydex Series Funds | 0.01 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Multi-Hedge Strategies Fund Rydex Variable Trust | 0.01 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Holders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 7 | +1 | 2,429,264 | +3.3 % |
| 2026Q2 | 6 | -3 | 2,350,869 | +14.2 % |
| 2026Q1 | 9 | -1 | 2,058,910 | +19.1 % |
| 2025Q4 | 10 | +2 | 1,728,443 | +149.7 % |
| 2025Q3 | 8 | 0 | 692,086 | +4.8 % |
| 2025Q2 | 8 | +2 | 660,137 | -65.3 % |
| 2025Q1 | 6 | -2 | 1,901,239 | -6.9 % |
| 2024Q4 | 8 | +1 | 2,042,150 | +163.8 % |
| 2024Q3 | 7 | 0 | 774,042 | +1.3 % |
| 2024Q2 | 7 | 0 | 764,204 | +6.0 % |
| 2024Q1 | 7 | 0 | 721,168 | +1.4 % |
| 2023Q4 | 7 | 711,271 |
Institutional managers
93 managers declare this security to the SEC (Form 13F). The table shows the 25 largest.
| Manager | Shares | Value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Focus Partners Wealth | 2,960,544 | 20M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | 2,278,240 | 15.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2,003,606 | 13.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Penserra Capital Management LLC | 1,454,841 | 9.8K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Thomas J. Herzfeld Advisors, Inc. | 1,417,189 | 9.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| ABSOLUTE INVESTMENT ADVISERS, LLC | 995,965 | 6.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 885,794 | 6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | 802,010 | 5.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Invesco Ltd. | 792,899 | 5.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| CSS LLC/IL | 708,242 | 4.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 642,177 | 4.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| UBS Group AG | 475,890 | 3.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| LPL Financial LLC | 475,359 | 3.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Quarry LP | 458,877 | 3.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| FLAX POND CAPITAL, LLC | 405,786 | 2.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Advisors Asset Management, Inc. | 298,824 | 2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Ethos Financial Group, LLC | 266,401 | 1.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Adalta Capital Management LLC | 240,672 | 1.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | 217,374 | 1.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Modern Wealth Management, LLC | 201,277 | 1.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | 198,986 | 1.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Baird Financial Group, Inc. | 184,113 | 1.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| PARK AVENUE SECURITIES LLC | 178,692 | 1.2K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| SVRN Asset Management, LLC | 178,495 | 1.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Marks Group Wealth Management, Inc | 172,790 | 1.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Funds holding SABA CAPITAL INCOME & OPPORTUNITIES FUND". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/saba-capital-income-opportunities-fund-US78518H2022