Funds holding Royce Small-Cap Trust Inc
ISIN US7809101055 · United States · LEI 254900NJE1W1YYKNVM16
- Fund holders
- 9
- Of which ETFs
- 4 5 other funds
- Value held
- 29.7M $
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amplify CEF High Income ETF Amplify ETF Trust | 1,377,809 | 25.4M $ | 3.53 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| First Trust Income Opportunities ETF First Trust Exchange-Traded Fund VIII | 85,992 | 1.6M $ | 2.01 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| RiverNorth Active Income ETF Elevation Series Trust | 80,331 | 1.5M $ | 3.69 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Timber Point Alternative Income Fund 360 Funds | 24,975 | 461.3K $ | 1.71 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Calamos CEF Income & Arbitrage ETF Calamos ETF Trust | 18,819 | 340.4K $ | 1.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Timber Point Global Allocations Fund 360 Funds | 16,668 | 307.9K $ | 0.96 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| The Gabelli Asset Fund Gabelli Asset Fund | 7,200 | 133K $ | 0.01 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Multi-Hedge Strategies Fund Rydex Variable Trust | 115 | 2.1K $ | 0.01 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Guggenheim Multi-Hedge Strategies Fund Rydex Series Funds | 41 | 757.3 $ | 0.01 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of this security in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| RiverNorth Active Income ETF Elevation Series Trust | 3.69 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Amplify CEF High Income ETF Amplify ETF Trust | 3.53 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| First Trust Income Opportunities ETF First Trust Exchange-Traded Fund VIII | 2.01 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Timber Point Alternative Income Fund 360 Funds | 1.71 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Calamos CEF Income & Arbitrage ETF Calamos ETF Trust | 1.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Timber Point Global Allocations Fund 360 Funds | 0.96 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Guggenheim Multi-Hedge Strategies Fund Rydex Series Funds | 0.01 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| The Gabelli Asset Fund Gabelli Asset Fund | 0.01 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Multi-Hedge Strategies Fund Rydex Variable Trust | 0.01 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Holders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 9 | +1 | 1,611,950 | +5.2 % |
| 2026Q2 | 8 | -1 | 1,532,089 | +294.8 % |
| 2026Q1 | 9 | 0 | 388,092 | -1.0 % |
| 2025Q4 | 9 | +1 | 392,204 | -14.2 % |
| 2025Q3 | 8 | 0 | 456,983 | -5.9 % |
| 2025Q2 | 8 | +1 | 485,799 | +137.2 % |
| 2025Q1 | 7 | -1 | 204,845 | +4.6 % |
| 2024Q4 | 8 | +1 | 195,853 | +7.5 % |
| 2024Q3 | 7 | +1 | 182,254 | +18.6 % |
| 2024Q2 | 6 | -1 | 153,680 | +6.3 % |
| 2024Q1 | 7 | 0 | 144,546 | -2.2 % |
| 2023Q4 | 7 | 147,859 |
Institutional managers
199 managers declare this security to the SEC (Form 13F). The table shows the 25 largest.
| Manager | Shares | Value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | 6,108,513 | 101.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 5,836,337 | 96.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | 2,831,766 | 47M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| LPL Financial LLC | 2,279,577 | 37.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | 1,691,675 | 28.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | 1,624,774 | 27M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Penserra Capital Management LLC | 1,331,546 | 22.1K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | 825,089 | 13.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | 728,481 | 12.1K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | 653,774 | 10.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 612,315 | 10.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 601,975 | 10M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| UBS Group AG | 582,111 | 9.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Waterfront Wealth Inc. | 564,561 | 9.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Modern Wealth Management, LLC | 491,970 | 8.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC | 453,148 | 7.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | 344,827 | 5.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Advisors Asset Management, Inc. | 320,258 | 5.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Paller Financial Services Inc | 308,877 | 5.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 294,684 | 4.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | 276,056 | 4.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | 257,186 | 4.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| ROTHSCHILD INVESTMENT LLC | 240,212 | 4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| D.A. DAVIDSON & CO. | 234,911 | 3.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| OPPENHEIMER & CO INC | 217,046 | 3.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Funds holding Royce Small-Cap Trust Inc". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/royce-small-cap-trust-inc-US7809101055