Fund shareholders of Roper Technologies Inc
ISIN US7766961061 · United States · LEI 54930003T4SXCIWVXY35
- Fund shareholders
- 818
- Of which ETFs
- 261 557 other funds
- Value held
- ≈ 16B $ 15.8B $ · 1.7B SEK · 42.1M €
- Share of capital
- 46.3 % of 98.9M shares on Jul 28, 2026
818 funds hold this company. This table lists the 810 that declare it in a regulatory filing. The other 8 publish their holdings in their own reports. The “Fund reports” tab lists them, with their weight.
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | Share of capital | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INVERSABADELL 25, FI SABADELL ASSET MANAGEMENT, S.A., S.G.I.I.C. | 116.7K € | 0.02 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | ||
| FONDO NARANJA NASDAQ 100, FI AMUNDI IBERIA, SGIIC, S.A. | 114.5K € | 0.25 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | ||
| INVERSABADELL 50, FI SABADELL ASSET MANAGEMENT, S.A., S.G.I.I.C. | 81.5K € | 0.03 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | ||
| CARFY, SICAV S.A. A&G FONDOS, SGIIC, SA | 51.2K € | 0.05 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | ||
| ALCESTIS INVESTMENT, SICAV, S.A. A&G FONDOS, SGIIC, SA | 51.2K € | 0.09 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | ||
| ANTA QUALITY RENTA VARIABLE GLOBAL, FI ANTA ASSET MANAGEMENT SGIIC, SOCIEDAD ANÓNIMA | 37.9K € | 0.59 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | ||
| SABADELL PLANIFICACION, FI SABADELL ASSET MANAGEMENT, S.A., S.G.I.I.C. | 35.6K € | 0.02 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | ||
| GESTION BOUTIQUE VII, FI GESTION BOUTIQUE VII / GESFUND AQUA ANDBANK WEALTH MANAGEMENT, SGIIC, S.A.U. | 35.2K € | 0.48 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | ||
| INVERSABADELL 70, FI SABADELL ASSET MANAGEMENT, S.A., S.G.I.I.C. | 29.9K € | 0.05 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | ||
| GESTION BOUTIQUE IV, FI GESTION BOUTIQUE IV/ONLY COMPOUNDERS ANDBANK WEALTH MANAGEMENT, SGIIC, S.A.U. | 22K € | 1.38 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
Funds that publish their own holdings
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| Pictet - Security Pictet Asset Management (Europe) S.A. | 2.63 % | as of Sep 30, 2025 ↗ |
| Pictet - Global Thematic Opportunities Pictet Asset Management (Europe) S.A. | 2.14 % | as of Sep 30, 2025 ↗ |
| BNP Paribas Funds Sustainable Global Low Vol Equity BNP Paribas Asset Management Luxembourg | 1.91 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| Amundi - KBI Actions Monde Environnement Amundi Asset Management | 1.08 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Pictet - Quest AI-Driven Global Equities Pictet Asset Management (Europe) S.A. | 0.62 % | as of Sep 30, 2025 ↗ |
| DNCA Invest - Global New World DNCA Finance Luxembourg | 0.59 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| Pictet - USA Index Pictet Asset Management (Europe) S.A. | 0.09 % | as of Sep 30, 2025 ↗ |
| Amundi Dynamique Climat Amundi Asset Management | 0.03 % | as of Sep 30, 2025 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of the company in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| Invesco Global Water ETF Invesco Exchange-Traded Fund Trust II | 9.41 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Invesco Water Resources ETF Invesco Exchange-Traded Fund Trust | 9.12 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Akre Focus ETF Professionally Managed Portfolios | 7.29 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Clarkston Fund ALPS SERIES TRUST | 4.59 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Spiltan Globalfond Investmentbolag Spiltan Fonder AB | 4.27 % | as of Mar 31, 2026 ↗ |
| AB Concentrated Growth Fund AB CAP FUND, INC. | 4.18 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| First Trust Water ETF First Trust Exchange-Traded Fund | 4.01 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Sensum Strategy Global AIFM Capital AB | 3.99 % | as of Mar 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Invesco QQQ Low Volatility ETF Invesco Exchange-Traded Fund Trust II | 3.60 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Clarkston Founders Fund ALPS SERIES TRUST | 3.43 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Shareholders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 756 | -4 | 45,281,164 | +6.7 % |
| 2026Q2 | 760 | +11 | 42,439,899 | +12.9 % |
| 2026Q1 | 749 | -27 | 37,592,021 | +2.9 % |
| 2025Q4 | 776 | -27 | 36,521,901 | -12.2 % |
| 2025Q3 | 803 | +8 | 41,596,888 | +0.7 % |
| 2025Q2 | 795 | +54 | 41,299,586 | +1.6 % |
| 2025Q1 | 741 | -54 | 40,665,788 | -2.2 % |
| 2024Q4 | 795 | -39 | 41,565,124 | -1.6 % |
| 2024Q3 | 834 | -23 | 42,257,552 | +1.7 % |
| 2024Q2 | 857 | +40 | 41,541,537 | +2.5 % |
| 2024Q1 | 817 | +28 | 40,512,005 | -3.6 % |
| 2023Q4 | 789 | 42,020,772 |
Institutional managers
1,119 managers declare this company to the SEC (Form 13F). The table shows the 25 largest.
| Manager | Shares | Value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 9,479,965 | 3.4B $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| WINDACRE PARTNERSHIP LLC | 7,498,000 | 2.7B $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 5,137,848 | 1.8B $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Dodge & Cox | 3,343,694 | 1.2B $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2,801,416 | 989.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | 2,667,069 | 943.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Invesco Ltd. | 2,194,245 | 776.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES L P | 1,729,546 | 612M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 1,587,357 | 561.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 1,563,623 | 550.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | 1,358,470 | 480.7K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 1,339,710 | 474.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC | 1,288,547 | 456M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| FLOSSBACH VON STORCH SE | 1,263,603 | 447.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| AKRE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1,257,232 | 444.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | 1,155,870 | 409M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 1,154,318 | 408.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 1,081,218 | 382.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 1,042,457 | 368.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 972,398 | 342.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 804,149 | 284.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Legal & General Group Plc | 676,775 | 239.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | 661,024 | 233.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE | 651,975 | 230.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | 650,992 | 230.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
Declared shareholders of Roper Technologies Inc
There are 3 beneficial ownership filings. These stakes do not add up. An asset manager that files includes its own funds, which already appear among the funds on this page.
| Shareholder | Declared stake | Shares | |
|---|---|---|---|
| The WindAcre Partnership LLC and 2 others | 8.55 % | 8,630,200 | as of Jun 30, 2026 · SCHEDULE 13G |
| Dodge & Cox | 7.00 % | 7,060,583 | as of Jun 30, 2026 · SCHEDULE 13G |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | 5.10 % | 5,164,186 | as of Jun 30, 2026 · SCHEDULE 13G |
Funds holding the debt of Roper Technologies Inc
332 funds declare 745 bond lines of this company. The table shows the 25 largest holdings. The amount is the one the fund files. It is not a share of the debt, because no regulator publishes the amount outstanding in open access.
Cite this page
Titelia. "Fund shareholders of Roper Technologies Inc". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/roper-technologies-inc-US7766961061