Funds holding PIMCO Municipal Income Fund II
ISIN US72200W1062 · United States · LEI ZVT714KPY3QTZWRT1S41
- Fund holders
- 8
- Of which ETFs
- 3 5 other funds
- Value held
- 26.4M $
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bramshill Income Performance Fund Advisor Managed Portfolios | 1,491,540 | 11.4M $ | 1.05 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| VanEck CEF Muni Income ETF VanEck ETF Trust | 1,102,241 | 8M $ | 3.67 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| BHILL Fund Advisor Managed Portfolios | 742,491 | 5.7M $ | 7.81 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Municipal Opportunities Fund John Hancock Municipal Securities Trust | 138,054 | 1M $ | 0.07 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Calamos CEF Income & Arbitrage ETF Calamos ETF Trust | 42,582 | 310.8K $ | 0.92 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Amplify Municipal CEF High Income ETF Amplify ETF Trust | 4,464 | 34K $ | 2.80 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Multi-Hedge Strategies Fund Rydex Variable Trust | 665 | 5.1K $ | 0.02 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Guggenheim Multi-Hedge Strategies Fund Rydex Series Funds | 235 | 1.8K $ | 0.02 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of this security in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| BHILL Fund Advisor Managed Portfolios | 7.81 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| VanEck CEF Muni Income ETF VanEck ETF Trust | 3.67 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Amplify Municipal CEF High Income ETF Amplify ETF Trust | 2.80 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Bramshill Income Performance Fund Advisor Managed Portfolios | 1.05 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Calamos CEF Income & Arbitrage ETF Calamos ETF Trust | 0.92 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Municipal Opportunities Fund John Hancock Municipal Securities Trust | 0.07 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Guggenheim Multi-Hedge Strategies Fund Rydex Series Funds | 0.02 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Multi-Hedge Strategies Fund Rydex Variable Trust | 0.02 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Holders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 8 | 0 | 3,522,272 | +6.0 % |
| 2026Q2 | 8 | +1 | 3,323,212 | +32.7 % |
| 2026Q1 | 7 | 0 | 2,504,929 | +50.1 % |
| 2025Q4 | 7 | +4 | 1,669,292 | +395.1 % |
| 2025Q3 | 3 | +2 | 337,164 | +20.6 % |
| 2025Q2 | 1 | 0 | 279,501 | +13.7 % |
| 2025Q1 | 1 | 0 | 245,793 | -22.9 % |
| 2024Q4 | 1 | 0 | 318,889 | +8.2 % |
| 2024Q3 | 1 | 0 | 294,743 | -14.0 % |
| 2024Q2 | 1 | -3 | 342,747 | -19.0 % |
| 2024Q1 | 4 | +3 | 423,085 | +46.0 % |
| 2023Q4 | 1 | 289,724 |
Institutional managers
154 managers declare this security to the SEC (Form 13F). The table shows the 25 largest.
| Manager | Shares | Value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bramshill Investments, LLC | 7,577,061 | 57.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 4,251,528 | 32.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Hennion & Walsh Asset Management, Inc. | 2,602,156 | 19.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC | 2,582,043 | 19.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 1,702,574 | 12.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | 1,676,943 | 12.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | 1,395,252 | 10.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Arkadios Wealth Advisors | 1,088,510 | 8.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Wagner Wealth Management, LLC | 1,082,412 | 8.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | 1,036,811 | 7.8K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings, LLC | 880,651 | 6.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 830,277 | 6.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 789,358 | 6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Advisors Asset Management, Inc. | 750,161 | 5.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Gridiron Partners, LLC | 637,270 | 4.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 597,586 | 4.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| UBS Group AG | 576,055 | 4.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | 563,269 | 4.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | 541,290 | 4.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| ROBINSON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 510,050 | 3.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GenTrust, LLC | 507,761 | 3.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| LPL Financial LLC | 470,765 | 3.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| CITY OF LONDON INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LTD | 461,349 | 3.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Williams & Novak, LLC | 371,143 | 2.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Fiera Capital Corp | 334,671 | 2.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Funds holding PIMCO Municipal Income Fund II". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/pimco-municipal-income-fund-ii-US72200W1062