Funds holding PENNANTPARK INVESTMENT CORP
ISIN US7080621045 · United States · LEI 529900OK432R4C6NQQ73
- Fund holders
- 6
- Of which ETFs
- 2 4 other funds
- Value held
- 9.5M $
- Share of capital
- 3.9 % of 65.3M shares on Jul 1, 2026
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | Share of capital | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Invesco KBW High Dividend Yield Financial ETF Invesco Exchange-Traded Fund Trust II | 1,836,639 | 7.2M $ | 1.68 % | 2.81 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| AlphaCentric Real Income Fund MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 250,000 | 867.5K $ | 2.03 % | 0.38 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Virtus Private Credit Strategy ETF ETFis Series Trust I | 216,246 | 711.4K $ | 2.35 % | 0.33 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| LSV Small Cap Value Fund ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 195,900 | 644.5K $ | 0.09 % | 0.30 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| SIIT SMALL CAP FUND SEI INSTITUTIONAL INVESTMENTS TRUST | 22,500 | 88K $ | 0.05 % | 0.03 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Blackstone Alternative Multi-Strategy Fund Blackstone Alternative Investment Funds | 1,301 | 4.5K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of this security in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| Virtus Private Credit Strategy ETF ETFis Series Trust I | 2.35 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| AlphaCentric Real Income Fund MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 2.03 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Invesco KBW High Dividend Yield Financial ETF Invesco Exchange-Traded Fund Trust II | 1.68 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| LSV Small Cap Value Fund ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 0.09 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| SIIT SMALL CAP FUND SEI INSTITUTIONAL INVESTMENTS TRUST | 0.05 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Blackstone Alternative Multi-Strategy Fund Blackstone Alternative Investment Funds | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Holders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 6 | -2 | 2,522,586 | +0.5 % |
| 2026Q2 | 8 | +2 | 2,509,492 | +15.8 % |
| 2026Q1 | 6 | -1 | 2,167,634 | -8.7 % |
| 2025Q4 | 7 | -2 | 2,375,202 | -5.1 % |
| 2025Q3 | 9 | -1 | 2,501,663 | -1.1 % |
| 2025Q2 | 10 | -1 | 2,530,486 | -0.8 % |
| 2025Q1 | 11 | 0 | 2,551,371 | +8.3 % |
| 2024Q4 | 11 | -1 | 2,355,668 | -2.4 % |
| 2024Q3 | 12 | +1 | 2,413,369 | +3.9 % |
| 2024Q2 | 11 | +3 | 2,322,542 | +1.4 % |
| 2024Q1 | 8 | -2 | 2,289,897 | -8.1 % |
| 2023Q4 | 10 | 2,492,109 |
Institutional managers
105 managers declare this security to the SEC (Form 13F). The table shows the 25 largest.
| Manager | Shares | Value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Invesco Ltd. | 1,836,639 | 8.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 1,660,541 | 7.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | 1,454,141 | 6.5K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 1,089,265 | 4.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Legal & General Group Plc | 517,288 | 2.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Advisors Asset Management, Inc. | 482,334 | 2.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 369,722 | 1.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Universal- Beteiligungs- und Servicegesellschaft mbH | 348,800 | 1.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| NewEdge Wealth, LLC | 319,540 | 1.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Sunbelt Securities, Inc. | 298,217 | 1.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Lido Advisors, LLC | 246,312 | 1.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Truvestments Capital LLC | 221,822 | 996K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Virtus Investment Advisers, LLC | 165,540 | 743.3K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC | 155,950 | 700.2K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| AlphaCentric Advisors LLC | 155,950 | 700.2K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GatePass Capital, LLC | 138,000 | 619.6K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MANGROVE PARTNERS IM, LLC | 126,100 | 566.2K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | 123,650 | 555 $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 117,910 | 529.4K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| UBS Group AG | 109,198 | 490.3K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Kovack Advisors, Inc. | 103,233 | 451.3K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Thrivent Financial for Lutherans | 77,588 | 348 $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Sterneck Capital Management, LLC | 77,438 | 347.7K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| CANADA LIFE ASSURANCE Co | 71,202 | 321 $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Gallagher Capital Advisors, LLC | 70,826 | 318K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
Funds holding the debt of PENNANTPARK INVESTMENT CORP
5 funds declare 5 bond lines of this company. The amount is the one the fund files. It is not a share of the debt, because no regulator publishes the amount outstanding in open access.
| Fund | Bond lines | Value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holbrook Income Fund | 1 | 75.1M $ | as of Jul 31, 2026 |
| BBH Limited Duration Fund | 1 | 30M $ | as of Jul 31, 2026 |
| CrossingBridge Low Duration High Income Fund | 1 | 20.8M $ | as of Jun 30, 2026 |
| CrossingBridge Ultra-Short Duration Fund | 1 | 4.6M $ | as of Jun 30, 2026 |
| RiverNorth/DoubleLine Strategic Income Fund | 1 | 3.1M $ | as of Jun 30, 2026 |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Funds holding PENNANTPARK INVESTMENT CORP". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/pennantpark-investment-corp-US7080621045