Funds holding Opportunistic Credit Fund
ISIN US7824941816 · United States · LEI QMX8CVY41B3G014K7N60
- Fund holders
- 9
- Of which ETFs
- 0 9 other funds
- Value held
- 77.1M $
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balanced Strategy Fund RUSSELL INVESTMENT CO | 2,803,573 | 24.1M $ | 3.95 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Aggressive Strategy Fund RUSSELL INVESTMENT CO | 2,440,924 | 21M $ | 3.40 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Moderate Strategy Fund RUSSELL INVESTMENT CO | 896,380 | 7.7M $ | 6.49 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Equity Aggressive Strategy Fund RUSSELL INVESTMENT CO | 735,678 | 6.3M $ | 1.93 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Conservative Strategy Fund RUSSELL INVESTMENT CO | 614,229 | 5.3M $ | 10.02 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Aggressive Strategy Fund RUSSELL INVESTMENT FUNDS | 529,259 | 4.6M $ | 2.41 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Balanced Strategy Fund RUSSELL INVESTMENT FUNDS | 500,126 | 4.3M $ | 1.94 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Moderate Strategy Fund RUSSELL INVESTMENT FUNDS | 297,830 | 2.6M $ | 3.98 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Equity Aggressive Strategy Fund RUSSELL INVESTMENT FUNDS | 126,160 | 1.1M $ | 1.95 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of this security in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| Conservative Strategy Fund RUSSELL INVESTMENT CO | 10.02 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Moderate Strategy Fund RUSSELL INVESTMENT CO | 6.49 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Moderate Strategy Fund RUSSELL INVESTMENT FUNDS | 3.98 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Balanced Strategy Fund RUSSELL INVESTMENT CO | 3.95 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Aggressive Strategy Fund RUSSELL INVESTMENT CO | 3.40 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Aggressive Strategy Fund RUSSELL INVESTMENT FUNDS | 2.41 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Equity Aggressive Strategy Fund RUSSELL INVESTMENT FUNDS | 1.95 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Balanced Strategy Fund RUSSELL INVESTMENT FUNDS | 1.94 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Equity Aggressive Strategy Fund RUSSELL INVESTMENT CO | 1.93 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Holders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 9 | 0 | 8,944,160 | +1.2 % |
| 2026Q2 | 9 | 0 | 8,834,530 | -2.4 % |
| 2026Q1 | 9 | 0 | 9,052,788 | -0.3 % |
| 2025Q4 | 9 | 0 | 9,079,924 | +25.2 % |
| 2025Q3 | 9 | 0 | 7,252,605 | +3.1 % |
| 2025Q2 | 9 | +2 | 7,036,163 | +51.4 % |
| 2025Q1 | 7 | 0 | 4,646,686 | -0.9 % |
| 2024Q4 | 7 | 0 | 4,688,005 | -1.3 % |
| 2024Q3 | 7 | 0 | 4,751,598 | -3.0 % |
| 2024Q2 | 7 | 0 | 4,900,641 | -0.8 % |
| 2024Q1 | 7 | 0 | 4,938,899 | -0.2 % |
| 2023Q4 | 7 | 4,947,141 |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Funds holding Opportunistic Credit Fund". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/opportunistic-credit-fund-US7824941816