Funds holding Nuveen High Yield Fund
ISIN US87245P3872 · United States · LEI H2OKFT33VTKYL2CM0S54
- Fund holders
- 10
- Of which ETFs
- 0 10 other funds
- Value held
- 623M $
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2030 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 15,427,477 | 137.3M $ | 3.02 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2025 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 15,032,944 | 133.8M $ | 4.08 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2035 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 11,561,464 | 102.9M $ | 1.96 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2020 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 9,449,161 | 84.1M $ | 4.21 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2040 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 7,063,264 | 62.9M $ | 0.96 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2015 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 4,520,403 | 40.2M $ | 4.31 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2010 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 3,261,604 | 29M $ | 4.31 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle Retirement Income Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 1,910,196 | 17M $ | 4.30 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2045 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 1,671,888 | 14.9M $ | 0.30 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2050 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 106,803 | 950.5K $ | 0.02 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of this security in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2010 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 4.31 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2015 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 4.31 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle Retirement Income Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 4.30 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2020 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 4.21 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2025 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 4.08 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2030 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 3.02 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2035 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 1.96 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2040 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 0.96 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2045 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 0.30 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2050 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 0.02 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Holders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 10 | 0 | 70,005,206 | -1.2 % |
| 2026Q2 | 10 | 0 | 70,852,532 | +0.2 % |
| 2026Q1 | 10 | -3 | 70,693,950 | +62.1 % |
| 2025Q4 | 13 | 0 | 43,605,900 | +4.6 % |
| 2025Q3 | 13 | 0 | 41,684,710 | -3.2 % |
| 2025Q2 | 13 | 0 | 43,067,751 | -1.8 % |
| 2025Q1 | 13 | 0 | 43,838,712 | -1.9 % |
| 2024Q4 | 13 | 0 | 44,676,479 | -1.2 % |
| 2024Q3 | 13 | 0 | 45,196,296 | +3.8 % |
| 2024Q2 | 13 | 0 | 43,538,643 | +2.3 % |
| 2024Q1 | 13 | 0 | 42,553,163 | -4.9 % |
| 2023Q4 | 13 | 44,760,519 |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Funds holding Nuveen High Yield Fund". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/nuveen-high-yield-fund-US87245P3872