Funds holding MOUNTAIN LAKE ACQUISITION CORP II
ISIN KYG6301L1095 · Cayman Islands
- Fund holders
- 10
- Of which ETFs
- 1 9 other funds
- Value held
- 14.3M $
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Merger Fund Merger Fund | 705,811 | 7M $ | 0.28 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| First Trust Merger Arbitrage Fund INVESTMENT MANAGERS SERIES TRUST II | 515,308 | 5.1M $ | 0.31 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| First Trust Multi-Strategy Fund INVESTMENT MANAGERS SERIES TRUST II | 81,546 | 809.8K $ | 0.06 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| JNL Multi-Manager Alternative Fund JNL Series Trust | 40,295 | 400.1K $ | 0.04 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Virtus Westchester Event-Driven Fund Virtus Event Opportunities Trust | 37,507 | 372.4K $ | 0.29 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Virtus Westchester Credit Event Fund Virtus Event Opportunities Trust | 22,701 | 225.4K $ | 0.27 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| JNL/Westchester Capital Event Driven Fund JNL Series Trust | 13,622 | 135.3K $ | 0.28 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Rivernorth Enhanced Pre-Merger SPAC ETF Elevation Series Trust | 11,031 | 109.5K $ | 1.53 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| The Merger Fund VL Merger Fund VL | 6,992 | 69.4K $ | 0.29 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Global Multi-Strategy Fund Principal Funds, Inc | 4,922 | 48.8K $ | 0.01 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of the company in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| Rivernorth Enhanced Pre-Merger SPAC ETF Elevation Series Trust | 1.53 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| First Trust Merger Arbitrage Fund INVESTMENT MANAGERS SERIES TRUST II | 0.31 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| The Merger Fund VL Merger Fund VL | 0.29 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Virtus Westchester Event-Driven Fund Virtus Event Opportunities Trust | 0.29 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| JNL/Westchester Capital Event Driven Fund JNL Series Trust | 0.28 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| The Merger Fund Merger Fund | 0.28 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Virtus Westchester Credit Event Fund Virtus Event Opportunities Trust | 0.27 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| First Trust Multi-Strategy Fund INVESTMENT MANAGERS SERIES TRUST II | 0.06 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| JNL Multi-Manager Alternative Fund JNL Series Trust | 0.04 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Global Multi-Strategy Fund Principal Funds, Inc | 0.01 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Funds holding MOUNTAIN LAKE ACQUISITION CORP II". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/mountain-lake-acquisition-corp-ii-KYG6301L1095