Fund shareholders of Lam Research Corp.
ISIN US5128071082 · United States · LEI 549300I4GMO6D34U1T02
- Fund shareholders
- 6
- Of which ETFs
- 0 6 other funds
- Value held
- 13.3M $
- Share of capital
- 0.0 % of 1.2B shares on Oct 20, 2026
This issuer has other securities: Lam Research Corp (US5128073062)
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | Share of capital | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Berkshire Focus Fund BERKSHIRE FUNDS | 21,170 | 9.2M $ | 1.99 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| NORTHQUEST CAPITAL FUND INC NORTHQUEST CAPITAL FUND INC | 4,000 | 1.7M $ | 14.66 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| One Rock Fund MSS Series Trust | 3,500 | 1.1M $ | 1.96 % | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Wireless Fund PFS FUNDS | 1,605 | 695.5K $ | 5.09 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Sparrow Growth Fund SPARROW FUNDS | 1,155 | 367.5K $ | 0.48 % | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Archer Focus Fund ARCHER INVESTMENT SERIES TRUST | 530 | 168.6K $ | 4.37 % | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of the company in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| NORTHQUEST CAPITAL FUND INC NORTHQUEST CAPITAL FUND INC | 14.66 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Wireless Fund PFS FUNDS | 5.09 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Archer Focus Fund ARCHER INVESTMENT SERIES TRUST | 4.37 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Berkshire Focus Fund BERKSHIRE FUNDS | 1.99 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| One Rock Fund MSS Series Trust | 1.96 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Sparrow Growth Fund SPARROW FUNDS | 0.48 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Shareholders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 6 | 0 | 31,960 | +191.2 % |
| 2026Q2 | 6 | +2 | 10,975 | +43.7 % |
| 2026Q1 | 4 | 0 | 7,639 | -11.1 % |
| 2025Q4 | 4 | +1 | 8,589 | +42.9 % |
| 2025Q3 | 3 | -1 | 6,010 | -84.2 % |
| 2025Q2 | 4 | +1 | 38,010 | +450.1 % |
| 2025Q1 | 3 | -803 | 6,910 | -100.0 % |
| 2024Q4 | 806 | -369 | 35,337,038 | -19.1 % |
| 2024Q3 | 1,175 | -13 | 43,675,970 | -1.6 % |
| 2024Q2 | 1,188 | +52 | 44,380,510 | +0.5 % |
| 2024Q1 | 1,136 | -16 | 44,158,636 | -2.4 % |
| 2023Q4 | 1,152 | 45,246,659 |
Institutional managers
33 managers declare this company to the SEC (Form 13F). The table shows the 25 largest.
| Manager | Shares | Value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardano Risk Management B.V. | 652,032 | 139.3K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Mediolanum International Funds Ltd | 411,321 | 82.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Harvest Fund Management Co., Ltd | 184,149 | 39.3K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Covington Investment Advisors Inc. | 141,539 | 30.2K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| KKM Financial LLC | 75,048 | 12.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| CULLINAN ASSOCIATES INC | 64,500 | 13.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| VESTOR CAPITAL, LLC | 59,855 | 12.8K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MARCO INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 59,370 | 12.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Rheos Capital Works Inc. | 47,500 | 10.1K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 28,135 | 6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Joseph Group Capital Management | 21,994 | 4.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Cohen Klingenstein LLC | 15,000 | 3.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| DARA CAPITAL US, INC. | 14,623 | 3.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Accent Capital Management, LLC | 13,907 | 3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Kentucky Retirement Systems | 13,407 | 730 $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| KIRTLAND HILLS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 11,613 | 3.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| FERGUSON WELLMAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | 9,949 | 2.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| DCF Advisers, LLC | 7,500 | 1.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Ironwood Investment Counsel, LLC | 6,088 | 1.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Berbice Capital Management LLC | 5,200 | 1.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| KEYNOTE FINANCIAL SERVICES LLC | 5,073 | 1.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Sterling Investment Advisors, Ltd. | 4,130 | 882.3K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Poehling Capital Management, INC. | 3,300 | 705.1K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| NBT BANK N A /NY | 1,300 | 277.8K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Greenwich Wealth Management LLC | 1,223 | 261 $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
Funds holding the debt of Lam Research Corp.
100 funds declare 215 bond lines of this company. The table shows the 25 largest holdings. The amount is the one the fund files. It is not a share of the debt, because no regulator publishes the amount outstanding in open access.
Cite this page
Titelia. "Fund shareholders of Lam Research Corp.". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/lam-research-corp-US5128071082