Funds holding JENA ACQUISITION CORP II
ISIN KYG5093B1059 · Cayman Islands
- Fund holders
- 9
- Of which ETFs
- 0 9 other funds
- Value held
- 11.6M $
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Merger Fund Merger Fund | 750,366 | 7.8M $ | 0.31 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| First Trust Merger Arbitrage Fund INVESTMENT MANAGERS SERIES TRUST II | 183,044 | 1.9M $ | 0.12 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| JNL Multi-Manager Alternative Fund JNL Series Trust | 41,676 | 431.8K $ | 0.05 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Virtus Westchester Event-Driven Fund Virtus Event Opportunities Trust | 41,343 | 428.3K $ | 0.33 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| First Trust Multi-Strategy Fund INVESTMENT MANAGERS SERIES TRUST II | 37,263 | 386K $ | 0.03 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Virtus Westchester Credit Event Fund Virtus Event Opportunities Trust | 28,822 | 298.6K $ | 0.36 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Global Multi-Strategy Fund Principal Funds, Inc | 18,921 | 195.6K $ | 0.03 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| JNL/Westchester Capital Event Driven Fund JNL Series Trust | 14,869 | 154K $ | 0.32 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| The Merger Fund VL Merger Fund VL | 7,632 | 79.1K $ | 0.33 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of the company in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| Virtus Westchester Credit Event Fund Virtus Event Opportunities Trust | 0.36 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| The Merger Fund VL Merger Fund VL | 0.33 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Virtus Westchester Event-Driven Fund Virtus Event Opportunities Trust | 0.33 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| JNL/Westchester Capital Event Driven Fund JNL Series Trust | 0.32 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| The Merger Fund Merger Fund | 0.31 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| First Trust Merger Arbitrage Fund INVESTMENT MANAGERS SERIES TRUST II | 0.12 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| JNL Multi-Manager Alternative Fund JNL Series Trust | 0.05 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Global Multi-Strategy Fund Principal Funds, Inc | 0.03 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| First Trust Multi-Strategy Fund INVESTMENT MANAGERS SERIES TRUST II | 0.03 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Holders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 9 | 0 | 1,123,936 | 0.0 % |
| 2026Q2 | 9 | 0 | 1,123,936 | 0.0 % |
| 2026Q1 | 9 | +1 | 1,123,936 | +56.7 % |
| 2025Q4 | 8 | 717,135 |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Funds holding JENA ACQUISITION CORP II". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/jena-acquisition-corp-ii-KYG5093B1059