Funds holding Jackson Acquisition Co II
ISIN KYG4992A1105 · Cayman Islands
- Fund holders
- 13
- Of which ETFs
- 2 11 other funds
- Value held
- 22.2M $
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Merger Fund Merger Fund | 1,081,376 | 11.5M $ | 0.46 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| First Trust Merger Arbitrage Fund INVESTMENT MANAGERS SERIES TRUST II | 477,663 | 5.1M $ | 0.31 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| CrossingBridge Low Duration High Income Fund Trust for Professional Managers | 210,279 | 2.2M $ | 0.12 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Destinations Low Duration Fixed Income Fund Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 102,102 | 1.1M $ | 0.38 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| First Trust Multi-Strategy Fund INVESTMENT MANAGERS SERIES TRUST II | 80,351 | 854.9K $ | 0.06 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| JNL Multi-Manager Alternative Fund JNL Series Trust | 58,355 | 620.9K $ | 0.06 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Horizon Kinetics SPAC Active ETF Listed Funds Trust | 23,288 | 247.8K $ | 2.46 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Virtus Westchester Credit Event Fund Virtus Event Opportunities Trust | 15,635 | 166.4K $ | 0.20 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| The Merger Fund VL Merger Fund VL | 10,834 | 115.3K $ | 0.48 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Virtus Westchester Event-Driven Fund Virtus Event Opportunities Trust | 9,982 | 106.2K $ | 0.08 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Global Multi-Strategy Fund Principal Funds, Inc | 4,474 | 47.5K $ | 0.01 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Rivernorth Enhanced Pre-Merger SPAC ETF Elevation Series Trust | 4,329 | 46.1K $ | 0.64 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| JNL/Westchester Capital Event Driven Fund JNL Series Trust | 3,539 | 37.7K $ | 0.08 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of the company in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| Horizon Kinetics SPAC Active ETF Listed Funds Trust | 2.46 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Rivernorth Enhanced Pre-Merger SPAC ETF Elevation Series Trust | 0.64 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| The Merger Fund VL Merger Fund VL | 0.48 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| The Merger Fund Merger Fund | 0.46 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Destinations Low Duration Fixed Income Fund Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 0.38 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| First Trust Merger Arbitrage Fund INVESTMENT MANAGERS SERIES TRUST II | 0.31 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Virtus Westchester Credit Event Fund Virtus Event Opportunities Trust | 0.20 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| CrossingBridge Low Duration High Income Fund Trust for Professional Managers | 0.12 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Virtus Westchester Event-Driven Fund Virtus Event Opportunities Trust | 0.08 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| JNL/Westchester Capital Event Driven Fund JNL Series Trust | 0.08 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Holders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 13 | -1 | 2,082,207 | +2.3 % |
| 2026Q2 | 14 | +2 | 2,035,408 | +13.5 % |
| 2026Q1 | 12 | +1 | 1,793,027 | -0.5 % |
| 2025Q4 | 11 | +2 | 1,801,854 | -0.2 % |
| 2025Q3 | 9 | +4 | 1,805,557 | +125.9 % |
| 2025Q2 | 5 | 799,125 |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Funds holding Jackson Acquisition Co II". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/jackson-acquisition-co-ii-KYG4992A1105