Funds holding Hon Hai Precision Industry Co Ltd
ISIN US4380908057 · Taiwan · LEI 30030004CM3GSZXX7O56
- Fund holders
- 15
- Of which ETFs
- 6 9 other funds
- Value held
- ≈ 17.3M $ 15.7M $ · 464.2K € · 10.5M SEK
This issuer has other securities: Hon Hai Precision Industry Co Ltd (TW0002317005)
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| State Street(R) SPDR(R) MSCI ACWI ex-US ETF SPDR INDEX SHARES FUNDS | 510,279 | 8.2M $ | 0.30 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| State Street(R) SPDR(R) Portfolio MSCI Global Stock Market ETF SPDR INDEX SHARES FUNDS | 173,734 | 2.8M $ | 0.15 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Lazard Emerging Markets Opportunities ETF Lazard Active ETF Trust | 123,851 | 2M $ | 1.10 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Stolt Explorer ISEC Services AB | 94,128 | 10.5M SEK | 1.25 % | as of Mar 31, 2026 ↗ |
| National Security Emerging Markets Index ETF Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 82,715 | 1.5M $ | 3.65 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Sit Developing Markets Growth Fund SIT MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 16,625 | 267.7K $ | 1.85 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| T. Rowe Price Emerging Markets Equity Research ETF T. Rowe Price Exchange-Traded Funds, Inc. | 14,273 | 217.8K $ | 0.94 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Sit International Growth Fund SIT MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 11,750 | 189.2K $ | 0.52 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Emerging Markets Sustainability Core 1 Portfolio DFA INVESTMENT DIMENSIONS GROUP INC | 8,668 | 131.6K $ | 0.01 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Emerging Economies Fund VALIC Co I | 7,589 | 140.1K $ | 0.01 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| T. Rowe Price International Equity Research ETF T. Rowe Price Exchange-Traded Funds, Inc. | 5,727 | 87.4K $ | 0.25 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Hartford Schroders Diversified Opportunities Fund HARTFORD MUTUAL FUNDS II, INC | 4,781 | 72.5K $ | 0.04 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| BlackRock Advantage Emerging Markets Fund BlackRock Funds | 1,737 | 26.5K $ | 0.04 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| AURUM RENTA VARIABLE, FI SANTANDER ASSET MANAGEMENT, S.A., SGIIC | 434.5K € | 3.34 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| GESTION BOUTIQUE VIII, FI GESTION BOUTIQUE VIII / GLOBAL GRADIENT ANDBANK WEALTH MANAGEMENT, SGIIC, S.A.U. | 29.7K € | 1.17 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of the company in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| National Security Emerging Markets Index ETF Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 3.65 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| AURUM RENTA VARIABLE, FI SANTANDER ASSET MANAGEMENT, S.A., SGIIC | 3.34 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| Sit Developing Markets Growth Fund SIT MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 1.85 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Stolt Explorer ISEC Services AB | 1.25 % | as of Mar 31, 2026 ↗ |
| GESTION BOUTIQUE VIII, FI GESTION BOUTIQUE VIII / GLOBAL GRADIENT ANDBANK WEALTH MANAGEMENT, SGIIC, S.A.U. | 1.17 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| Lazard Emerging Markets Opportunities ETF Lazard Active ETF Trust | 1.10 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| T. Rowe Price Emerging Markets Equity Research ETF T. Rowe Price Exchange-Traded Funds, Inc. | 0.94 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Sit International Growth Fund SIT MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 0.52 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| State Street(R) SPDR(R) MSCI ACWI ex-US ETF SPDR INDEX SHARES FUNDS | 0.30 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| T. Rowe Price International Equity Research ETF T. Rowe Price Exchange-Traded Funds, Inc. | 0.25 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Holders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 12 | +1 | 961,729 | +20.1 % |
| 2026Q2 | 11 | -1 | 800,775 | +0.7 % |
| 2026Q1 | 12 | +1 | 795,291 | +10.1 % |
| 2025Q4 | 11 | +3 | 722,659 | +14.8 % |
| 2025Q3 | 8 | 0 | 629,655 | -4.4 % |
| 2025Q2 | 8 | -4 | 658,775 | -31.0 % |
| 2025Q1 | 12 | +1 | 954,688 | +34.3 % |
| 2024Q4 | 11 | +5 | 710,969 | -8.4 % |
| 2024Q3 | 6 | -1 | 776,497 | -10.8 % |
| 2024Q2 | 7 | -2 | 870,703 | -2.4 % |
| 2024Q1 | 9 | -2 | 891,892 | -3.3 % |
| 2023Q4 | 11 | 922,334 |
Institutional managers
2 managers declare this company to the SEC (Form 13F).
| Manager | Shares | Value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Generali Investments CEE, investicni spolecnost, a.s. | 35,000 | 411.6K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | 15,188 | 182K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
Funds holding the debt of Hon Hai Precision Industry Co Ltd
5 funds declare 5 bond lines of this company. The amount is the one the fund files. It is not a share of the debt, because no regulator publishes the amount outstanding in open access.
| Fund | Bond lines | Value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price Emerging Markets Bond Fund | 1 | 4.8M $ | as of Jun 30, 2026 |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FIXED INCOME OPPORTUNITIES FUND | 1 | 1.3M $ | as of Jun 30, 2026 |
| T. Rowe Price Emerging Markets Corporate Bond Fund | 1 | 951.7K $ | as of Jun 30, 2026 |
| BNY Mellon Core Plus Fund | 1 | 211.4K $ | as of Jul 31, 2026 |
| KraneShares Asia Pacific High Income USD Bond ETF | 1 | 211.1K $ | as of Jun 30, 2026 |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Funds holding Hon Hai Precision Industry Co Ltd". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/hon-hai-precision-industry-co-ltd-US4380908057