Funds holding HIGHLAND OPPORTUNITIES AND INCOME FUND
ISIN US43010E4044 · United States · LEI 254900CMUE9FRYL2UR80
- Fund holders
- 8
- Of which ETFs
- 4 4 other funds
- Value held
- 19.9M $
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Invesco CEF Income Composite ETF Invesco Exchange-Traded Fund Trust II | 1,421,078 | 9.2M $ | 1.11 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Saba Closed-End Funds ETF Exchange Listed Funds Trust | 942,083 | 6.1M $ | 1.45 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Matisse Discounted Closed-End Fund Strategy Starboard Investment Trust | 380,000 | 2.7M $ | 3.61 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Modern Capital Tactical Income Fund Modern Capital Funds Trust | 165,910 | 1.2M $ | 1.74 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Calamos CEF Income & Arbitrage ETF Calamos ETF Trust | 81,983 | 616.5K $ | 1.82 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Prospera Income ETF Thrive Series Trust | 11,840 | 84.4K $ | 1.21 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Multi-Hedge Strategies Fund Rydex Variable Trust | 393 | 2.8K $ | 0.01 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Guggenheim Multi-Hedge Strategies Fund Rydex Series Funds | 138 | 983.9 $ | 0.01 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of this security in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| Matisse Discounted Closed-End Fund Strategy Starboard Investment Trust | 3.61 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Calamos CEF Income & Arbitrage ETF Calamos ETF Trust | 1.82 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Modern Capital Tactical Income Fund Modern Capital Funds Trust | 1.74 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Saba Closed-End Funds ETF Exchange Listed Funds Trust | 1.45 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Prospera Income ETF Thrive Series Trust | 1.21 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Invesco CEF Income Composite ETF Invesco Exchange-Traded Fund Trust II | 1.11 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Guggenheim Multi-Hedge Strategies Fund Rydex Series Funds | 0.01 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Multi-Hedge Strategies Fund Rydex Variable Trust | 0.01 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Holders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 8 | +1 | 3,003,425 | +7.2 % |
| 2026Q2 | 7 | +2 | 2,801,843 | +11.6 % |
| 2026Q1 | 5 | -3 | 2,510,751 | -11.4 % |
| 2025Q4 | 8 | +1 | 2,834,882 | +10.7 % |
| 2025Q3 | 7 | 0 | 2,561,237 | +1.9 % |
| 2025Q2 | 7 | -1 | 2,512,777 | -19.2 % |
| 2025Q1 | 8 | +2 | 3,110,945 | +21.2 % |
| 2024Q4 | 6 | -1 | 2,567,363 | -24.0 % |
| 2024Q3 | 7 | -1 | 3,379,976 | +12.6 % |
| 2024Q2 | 8 | +1 | 3,002,013 | +5.7 % |
| 2024Q1 | 7 | 0 | 2,841,149 | -0.6 % |
| 2023Q4 | 7 | 2,859,497 |
Institutional managers
94 managers declare this security to the SEC (Form 13F). The table shows the 25 largest.
| Manager | Shares | Value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | 5,147,237 | 29.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| NEXPOINT ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 4,128,895 | 23.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | 3,920,979 | 22.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Thomas J. Herzfeld Advisors, Inc. | 2,715,661 | 15.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 2,544,393 | 14.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 2,147,339 | 12.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Invesco Ltd. | 1,408,806 | 8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | 965,879 | 5.5K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Geneos Wealth Management Inc. | 672,800 | 3.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | 631,212 | 3.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| LPL Financial LLC | 622,706 | 3.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Matisse Capital | 617,000 | 3.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| OPPENHEIMER & CO INC | 460,222 | 2.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Camelot Portfolios, LLC | 317,062 | 1.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Altium Capital Management LLC | 277,068 | 1.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Closed-End Fund Advisors, Inc. | 235,324 | 1.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| CHOREO, LLC | 217,962 | 1.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Marex Group plc | 205,000 | 1.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| PARK AVENUE SECURITIES LLC | 181,678 | 1K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | 181,396 | 1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC | 166,318 | 166.3K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Arlington Capital Management, Inc. | 154,306 | 881.1K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | 142,243 | 812.2K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| IHT Wealth Management, LLC | 140,579 | 802.7K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | 139,203 | 794.8K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
Declared shareholders of HIGHLAND OPPORTUNITIES AND INCOME FUND
There is 1 beneficial ownership filing. These stakes do not add up. An asset manager that files includes its own funds, which already appear among the funds on this page.
| Shareholder | Declared stake | Shares | |
|---|---|---|---|
| DONDERO JAMES D and 4 others | 9.60 % | 5,218,876 | as of Jul 27, 2026 · SCHEDULE 13D |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Funds holding HIGHLAND OPPORTUNITIES AND INCOME FUND". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/highland-opportunities-and-income-fund-US43010E4044