Fund shareholders of H&R Block Inc
ISIN US0936711052 · United States · LEI 549300CE3KUCWLZBG404
- Fund shareholders
- 425
- Of which ETFs
- 123 302 other funds
- Value held
- ≈ 2.3B $ 2.3B $ · 117.4M SEK · 353.8K €
- Share of capital
- 46.9 % of 123.3M shares on Jul 31, 2026
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | Share of capital | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goldman Sachs MarketBeta(R) Russell 1000 Growth Equity ETF Goldman Sachs ETF Trust | 380 | 14.6K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Mid-Cap 1.5x Strategy Fund Rydex Series Funds | 356 | 13.6K $ | 0.09 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| PROFUND VP MIDCAP VALUE ProFunds | 351 | 13.4K $ | 0.13 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| PROFUND VP ULTRAMID CAP ProFunds | 309 | 11.8K $ | 0.10 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Avantis U.S. Quality ETF American Century ETF Trust | 295 | 11.4K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| E*TRADE No Fee Total Market Index Fund E Trade Trust | 271 | 11.9K $ | 0.01 % | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| SA Multi-Managed Mid Cap Growth Portfolio SEASONS SERIES TRUST | 261 | 9.9K $ | 0.01 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| AZL Russell 1000 Growth Index Fund Allianz Variable Insurance Products Trust | 246 | 9.4K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Pacer S&P MidCap 400 Quality FCF Aristocrats ETF Pacer Funds Trust | 230 | 10.1K $ | 0.95 % | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| The Frontier Economic Fund ETF Series Solutions | 223 | 8.6K $ | 0.29 % | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| MoA Large Cap Growth Index Fund MoA Funds Corp | 187 | 7.1K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| MID-CAP GROWTH PROFUND ProFunds | 183 | 8.1K $ | 0.16 % | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Xtrackers S&P MidCap 400 Scored & Screened ETF DBX ETF Trust | 171 | 6.6K $ | 0.20 % | 0.00 % | as of May 29, 2026 ↗ |
| State Street(R) SPDR(R) Portfolio S&P Sector Neutral Dividend ETF SPDR SERIES TRUST | 158 | 6K $ | 0.05 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Goldman Sachs MSCI World Private Equity Return Tracker ETF Goldman Sachs ETF Trust | 154 | 5.9K $ | 0.02 % | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| MID-CAP PROFUND ProFunds | 115 | 5.1K $ | 0.06 % | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Mid-Cap 1.5x Strategy Fund Rydex Variable Trust | 106 | 4K $ | 0.10 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Columbia Research Enhanced Mid Cap ETF Columbia ETF Trust I | 88 | 3.4K $ | 0.10 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| MID-CAP VALUE PROFUND ProFunds | 87 | 3.8K $ | 0.14 % | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| AB US Equity ETF AB Active ETFs, Inc. | 85 | 3.3K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Lazard Retirement Global Dynamic Multi-Asset Portfolio LAZARD RETIREMENT SERIES INC | 76 | 2.9K $ | 0.02 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| 1290 Avantis U.S. Large Cap Growth Fund 1290 Funds | 39 | 1.7K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| State Street(R) SPDR(R) S&P(R) 1500 Momentum Tilt ETF SPDR SERIES TRUST | 14 | 533.1 $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| RENTA 4 GLOBAL ACCIONES, FI RENTA 4 GESTORA, S.G.I.I.C., S.A. | 242.2K € | 0.47 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | ||
| GESTION BOUTIQUE VIII, FI GESTION BOUTIQUE VIII / VETUSTA INVERSIÓN ANDBANK WEALTH MANAGEMENT, SGIIC, S.A.U. | 111.6K € | 4.70 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of the company in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| Lazard Equity Franchise Portfolio LAZARD FUNDS INC | 6.55 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Frank Value Fund FRANK FUNDS | 5.15 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Royce Small-Cap Special Equity Fund ROYCE FUND | 4.97 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| GESTION BOUTIQUE VIII, FI GESTION BOUTIQUE VIII / VETUSTA INVERSIÓN ANDBANK WEALTH MANAGEMENT, SGIIC, S.A.U. | 4.70 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| The Acquirers Fund ETF Series Solutions | 4.23 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Leadershares Alphafactor Tactical Focused ETF Two Roads Shared Trust | 3.71 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Monarch Dividend Plus Index ETF Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 3.34 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| WBI Power Factor High Dividend ETF Absolute Shares Trust | 3.23 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Archer Dividend Growth Fund ARCHER INVESTMENT SERIES TRUST | 1.91 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Invesco High Yield Equity Dividend AchieversTM ETF Invesco Exchange-Traded Fund Trust | 1.85 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Shareholders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 417 | +14 | 57,465,983 | +2.9 % |
| 2026Q2 | 403 | -19 | 55,842,752 | +0.5 % |
| 2026Q1 | 422 | -34 | 55,547,892 | -3.2 % |
| 2025Q4 | 456 | -26 | 57,393,976 | -0.5 % |
| 2025Q3 | 482 | +4 | 57,692,744 | -8.0 % |
| 2025Q2 | 478 | -9 | 62,717,546 | -4.6 % |
| 2025Q1 | 487 | -18 | 65,747,608 | +2.7 % |
| 2024Q4 | 505 | +13 | 64,031,821 | -10.0 % |
| 2024Q3 | 492 | +29 | 71,115,952 | +4.1 % |
| 2024Q2 | 463 | +10 | 68,342,081 | +1.0 % |
| 2024Q1 | 453 | -19 | 67,658,875 | -6.0 % |
| 2023Q4 | 472 | 72,007,575 |
Institutional managers
476 managers declare this company to the SEC (Form 13F). The table shows the 25 largest.
| Manager | Shares | Value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 15,538,824 | 493.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| FMR LLC | 15,287,403 | 485.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC. | 4,280,293 | 135.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 3,994,793 | 128.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 3,761,094 | 119.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 3,183,175 | 101M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 3,182,725 | 99.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 3,137,087 | 99.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 3,015,136 | 95.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 2,307,766 | 73.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 1,988,035 | 63.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 1,781,623 | 56.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Himalaya Capital Management LLC | 1,626,906 | 51.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 1,594,384 | 50.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | 1,531,890 | 48.6K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | 1,516,885 | 48.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Invesco Ltd. | 1,451,084 | 46.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Ranmore Fund Management Ltd | 1,400,000 | 44.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | 1,328,584 | 42.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 1,136,544 | 36.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 1,128,669 | 35.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| BARCLAYS PLC | 1,108,222 | 35.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 1,081,378 | 34.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Lodge Hill Capital, LLC | 1,050,000 | 33.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 1,008,715 | 32M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
Declared shareholders of H&R Block Inc
There are 2 beneficial ownership filings. These stakes do not add up. An asset manager that files includes its own funds, which already appear among the funds on this page.
| Shareholder | Declared stake | Shares | |
|---|---|---|---|
| AQR Capital Management, LLC and 1 other | 7.59 % | 9,616,406 | as of Jun 30, 2026 · SCHEDULE 13G |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management | 4.97 % | 6,310,983 | as of Jun 30, 2026 · SCHEDULE 13G |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Fund shareholders of H&R Block Inc". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/h-r-block-inc-US0936711052