Funds holding GSR IV ACQUISITION CORP
ISIN KYG4R12K1073 · Cayman Islands
- Fund holders
- 10
- Of which ETFs
- 0 10 other funds
- Value held
- 12.7M $
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Merger Fund Merger Fund | 761,997 | 7.7M $ | 0.31 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| First Trust Merger Arbitrage Fund INVESTMENT MANAGERS SERIES TRUST II | 302,936 | 3.1M $ | 0.19 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| First Trust Multi-Strategy Fund INVESTMENT MANAGERS SERIES TRUST II | 47,064 | 478.2K $ | 0.04 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| JNL Multi-Manager Alternative Fund JNL Series Trust | 42,447 | 431.3K $ | 0.05 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Virtus Westchester Credit Event Fund Virtus Event Opportunities Trust | 29,334 | 298K $ | 0.36 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Virtus Westchester Event-Driven Fund Virtus Event Opportunities Trust | 28,786 | 292.5K $ | 0.23 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Global Multi-Strategy Fund Principal Funds, Inc | 13,399 | 136.1K $ | 0.02 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| JNL/Westchester Capital Event Driven Fund JNL Series Trust | 10,496 | 106.6K $ | 0.22 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index Fund Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 10,010 | 101.7K $ | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| The Merger Fund VL Merger Fund VL | 7,669 | 77.9K $ | 0.33 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of the company in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| Virtus Westchester Credit Event Fund Virtus Event Opportunities Trust | 0.36 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| The Merger Fund VL Merger Fund VL | 0.33 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| The Merger Fund Merger Fund | 0.31 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Virtus Westchester Event-Driven Fund Virtus Event Opportunities Trust | 0.23 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| JNL/Westchester Capital Event Driven Fund JNL Series Trust | 0.22 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| First Trust Merger Arbitrage Fund INVESTMENT MANAGERS SERIES TRUST II | 0.19 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| JNL Multi-Manager Alternative Fund JNL Series Trust | 0.05 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| First Trust Multi-Strategy Fund INVESTMENT MANAGERS SERIES TRUST II | 0.04 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Global Multi-Strategy Fund Principal Funds, Inc | 0.02 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index Fund Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Holders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 10 | 0 | 1,254,138 | +0.4 % |
| 2026Q2 | 10 | +8 | 1,249,267 | +32.9 % |
| 2026Q1 | 2 | 940,345 |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Funds holding GSR IV ACQUISITION CORP". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/gsr-iv-acquisition-corp-KYG4R12K1073