Fund shareholders of Fluidra SA
ISIN ES0137650018 · Spain · LEI 95980020140005026620
- Fund shareholders
- 126
- Of which ETFs
- 25 101 other funds
- Value held
- ≈ 480.2M $ 404.2M $ · 59.5M € · 57.6M SEK
- Sold short
- 0.6 % by 1 fund, as of Aug 20, 2026
126 funds hold this company. This table lists the 122 that declare it in a regulatory filing. The other 4 publish their holdings in their own reports. The “Fund reports” tab lists them, with their weight.
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACCION IBEX 35 ETF, FI COTIZADO ARMONIZADO BBVA ASSET MANAGEMENT, S.A., SGIIC | 660K € | 0.39 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| BINDEX ESPAÑA INDICE, FI BBVA ASSET MANAGEMENT, S.A., SGIIC | 633K € | 0.39 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| CAIXABANK SMALL & MID CAPS ESPAÑA, FI CAIXABANK ASSET MANAGEMENT SGIIC, S.A. | 629.4K € | 0.50 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| EDM CARTERA, FI EDM GESTION, SOCIEDAD ANONIMA, S.G.I.I.C. | 577.6K € | 0.36 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| DLTV EUROPE, FI DUX INVERSORES, SGIIC, S.A. | 477.4K € | 1.88 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| RENTA INSULAR CANARIA, S.A., SICAV | 463.2K € | 0.75 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| UNIFOND RENTA VARIABLE ESPAÑA, FI UNICAJA ASSET MANAGEMENT, S.G.I.I.C., S.A. | 462K € | 0.74 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| CAIXABANK BOLSA ESPAÑA 150, FI CAIXABANK ASSET MANAGEMENT SGIIC, S.A. | 425.1K € | 0.32 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| BANKINTER PEQUEÑAS COMPAÑÍAS EUROPA, FI BANKINTER GESTION DE ACTIVOS, S.A., S.G.I.I.C. | 392.2K € | 1.78 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| AVANTAGE PURE EQUITY, FI ANDBANK WEALTH MANAGEMENT, SGIIC, S.A.U. | 347.4K € | 3.13 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| INVERSIONES MOBILIARIAS ALETHEIA, SICAV, S.A. MARCH ASSET MANAGEMENT, S.G.I.I.C., S.A.U. | 347.4K € | 1.62 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| BBVA BOLSA PLUS, FI BBVA ASSET MANAGEMENT, S.A., SGIIC | 311K € | 1.97 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| BANKINTER INDICE IBEX, FI BANKINTER GESTION DE ACTIVOS, S.A., S.G.I.I.C. | 257.5K € | 0.16 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| RRETO MAGNUM SICAV SA QUADRIGA ASSET MANAGERS, SGIIC, S.A. | 231.6K € | 0.58 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| GESTION BOUTIQUE VI, FI GESTION BOUTIQUE VI / GESTIVALUE CAPITAL ANDBANK WEALTH MANAGEMENT, SGIIC, S.A.U. | 129.7K € | 0.41 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| SLM ICEBERG, SICAV, S.A. ANDBANK WEALTH MANAGEMENT, SGIIC, S.A.U. | 108.9K € | 0.80 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| GESCONSULT RENTA VARIABLE IBERIA, FI GESCONSULT, S.A., S.G.I.I.C. | 92.6K € | 0.94 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| FINANCIALFOND, FI GVC GAESCO GESTIÓN, SGIIC, S.A. | 92.6K € | 1.11 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| GESTION BOUTIQUE VI, FI GESTION BOUTIQUE VI / KALDI ANDBANK WEALTH MANAGEMENT, SGIIC, S.A.U. | 92.6K € | 0.95 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| DUX UMBRELLA, FI DUX UMBRELLA/INVERSIÓN GLOBAL DUX INVERSORES, SGIIC, S.A. | 92.6K € | 1.27 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| RENTA 4 SMALL CAPS GLOBAL, FI RENTA 4 GESTORA, S.G.I.I.C., S.A. | 57.9K € | 1.07 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| LABORAL KUTXA BOLSA,FI CAJA LABORAL GESTION, S.G.I.I.C., S.A. | 21K € | 0.18 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
Funds that publish their own holdings
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| DNCA Invest - Explorer SMID Euro DNCA Finance Luxembourg | 1.62 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| Fidelity Funds - Absolute Return Global Equity Fund FIL Investment Management (Luxembourg) S.A. | 1.30 % | as of Apr 30, 2025 ↗ |
| Fidelity Funds - European Smaller Companies ESG Fund FIL Investment Management (Luxembourg) S.A. | 0.93 % | as of Apr 30, 2025 ↗ |
| Oddo BHF Avenir Europe ODDO BHF Asset Management SAS | 0.58 % | as of Mar 31, 2026 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of the company in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| FMI International Fund II - Currency Unhedged FMI Funds Inc | 4.63 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| FMI International Fund FMI Funds Inc | 4.62 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| SABADELL ESPAÑA BOLSA FUTURO, FI SABADELL ASSET MANAGEMENT, S.A., S.G.I.I.C. | 4.11 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| SANTANDER SMALL CAPS ESPAÑA, FI SANTANDER ASSET MANAGEMENT, S.A., SGIIC | 3.90 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| AVANTAGE PURE EQUITY, FI ANDBANK WEALTH MANAGEMENT, SGIIC, S.A.U. | 3.13 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| AVANTAGE FUND, FI RENTA 4 GESTORA, S.G.I.I.C., S.A. | 2.57 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| RENTA 4 BOLSA ESPAÑA, FI RENTA 4 GESTORA, S.G.I.I.C., S.A. | 2.42 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| SANTALUCIA IBÉRICO ACCIONES, FI SANTA LUCIA ASSET MANAGEMENT, SGIIC, S.A. | 2.24 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| BBVA BOLSA, FI BBVA ASSET MANAGEMENT, S.A., SGIIC | 2.03 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| BBVA BOLSA PLUS, FI BBVA ASSET MANAGEMENT, S.A., SGIIC | 1.97 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Shareholders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 81 | -9 | 17,993,074 | -6.8 % |
| 2026Q2 | 90 | -3 | 19,297,445 | +14.9 % |
| 2026Q1 | 93 | -2 | 16,800,492 | +17.6 % |
| 2025Q4 | 95 | -1 | 14,284,150 | +16.9 % |
| 2025Q3 | 96 | -1 | 12,216,860 | -14.9 % |
| 2025Q2 | 97 | +1 | 14,359,718 | -36.7 % |
| 2025Q1 | 96 | -3 | 22,690,018 | -6.3 % |
| 2024Q4 | 99 | +2 | 24,221,467 | -5.2 % |
| 2024Q3 | 97 | 0 | 25,563,076 | -11.2 % |
| 2024Q2 | 97 | +6 | 28,777,123 | +11.1 % |
| 2024Q1 | 91 | -8 | 25,898,942 | -13.8 % |
| 2023Q4 | 99 | 30,051,032 |
Short sellers of Fluidra SA
Regulators publish the open short positions in this company. Titelia read them from quivad on Aug 20, 2026: today's figure
| Seller | Position | Disclosed on |
|---|---|---|
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | 0.6 % | Jul 1, 2026 |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Fund shareholders of Fluidra SA". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/fluidra-sa-ES0137650018