Fund shareholders of Fluence Energy Inc
ISIN US34379V1035 · United States
- Fund shareholders
- 213
- Of which ETFs
- 57 156 other funds
- Value held
- ≈ 451.6M $ 444.8M $ · 64.6M SEK
- Share of capital
- 47.9 % of 51.5M shares on Sep 30, 2025
213 funds hold this company. This table lists the 212 that declare it in a regulatory filing. 1 more fund publishes its holdings in its own report. The “Fund reports” tab lists it, with its weight.
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | Share of capital | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price Moderate Allocation Portfolio T. ROWE PRICE EQUITY SERIES, INC. | 282 | 5.6K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Wilshire 5000 Index Fund Wilshire Mutual Funds Inc | 251 | 5K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Truth Social American Energy Security ETF Yorkville America Investment Trust | 251 | 5K $ | 0.06 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| PROFUND VP SMALL CAP ProFunds | 235 | 4.7K $ | 0.04 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Storebrand USA Plus Storebrand Asset Management AS | 234 | 30.7K SEK | 0.01 % | 0.00 % | as of Mar 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000 Fund Rydex Series Funds | 217 | 4.3K $ | 0.03 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000 1.5x Strategy Fund Rydex Series Funds | 130 | 2.6K $ | 0.04 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Fidelity Strategic Real Return Fund Fidelity Salem Street Trust | 104 | 2.1K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| ProShares Hedge Replication ETF ProShares Trust | 86 | 1.6K $ | 0.01 % | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| SMALL-CAP PROFUND ProFunds | 74 | 1K $ | 0.01 % | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| ProShares Russell 2000 Dynamic Buffer ETF ProShares Trust | 27 | 509.8 $ | 0.04 % | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000(R) 1.5x Strategy Fund Rydex Variable Trust | 25 | 497 $ | 0.01 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
Funds that publish their own holdings
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| BNP Paribas Funds Clean Energy Solutions BNP Paribas Asset Management Luxembourg | 1.30 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of the company in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| Corgi Battery Energy Storage Systems ETF Corgi ETF Trust I | 5.57 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Trenchless Fund ETF Advisor Managed Portfolios | 4.83 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Xtrackers US Green Infrastructure Select Equity ETF DBX ETF Trust | 2.62 % | as of May 29, 2026 ↗ |
| FULLERTHALER BEHAVIORAL MICRO-CAP EQUITY FUND Capitol Series Trust | 1.93 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| State Street(R) SPDR(R) S&P Kensho Clean Power ETF SPDR SERIES TRUST | 1.84 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| ProShares S&P Kensho Cleantech ETF ProShares Trust | 1.72 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Global X CleanTech ETF GLOBAL X FUNDS | 1.66 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| ALPS Clean Energy ETF ALPS ETF TRUST | 1.36 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| State Street(R) SPDR(R) S&P Kensho Intelligent Structures ETF SPDR SERIES TRUST | 1.32 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| BNP Paribas Funds Clean Energy Solutions BNP Paribas Asset Management Luxembourg | 1.30 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Shareholders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 207 | +22 | 24,183,388 | +31.3 % |
| 2026Q2 | 185 | 0 | 18,414,429 | -2.3 % |
| 2026Q1 | 185 | +18 | 18,843,002 | -1.0 % |
| 2025Q4 | 167 | +13 | 19,025,513 | +14.0 % |
| 2025Q3 | 154 | -14 | 16,694,821 | -5.2 % |
| 2025Q2 | 168 | -8 | 17,617,815 | -3.0 % |
| 2025Q1 | 176 | -7 | 18,154,930 | +6.8 % |
| 2024Q4 | 183 | +11 | 16,992,860 | +3.2 % |
| 2024Q3 | 172 | +5 | 16,461,602 | -4.0 % |
| 2024Q2 | 167 | +2 | 17,145,191 | +16.9 % |
| 2024Q1 | 165 | +12 | 14,672,717 | +27.2 % |
| 2023Q4 | 153 | 11,535,056 |
Institutional managers
249 managers declare this company to the SEC (Form 13F). The table shows the 25 largest.
| Manager | Shares | Value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| SIEMENS PENSION TRUST E V | 31,761,131 | 437M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| SIEMENS AG | 19,738,064 | 271.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 6,045,038 | 83.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 5,695,266 | 78.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 5,517,433 | 75.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 3,085,730 | 42.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | 2,493,411 | 34.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 2,163,457 | 29.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 2,131,277 | 29.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1,752,019 | 24.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 1,702,216 | 23.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| FMR LLC | 1,627,782 | 22.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | 1,605,814 | 22.1K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 1,542,882 | 21.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 1,422,900 | 19.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | 1,348,793 | 18.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| UBS Group AG | 1,243,895 | 17.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 1,241,236 | 17.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | 1,179,781 | 16.2K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| VOLORIDGE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1,144,116 | 15.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | 1,131,468 | 15.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 1,097,949 | 15.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Allianz Asset Management GmbH | 843,160 | 11.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Legal & General Group Plc | 741,284 | 10.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| FEDERATED HERMES, INC. | 732,121 | 10.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
Declared shareholders of Fluence Energy Inc
There is 1 beneficial ownership filing. These stakes do not add up. An asset manager that files includes its own funds, which already appear among the funds on this page.
| Shareholder | Declared stake | Shares | |
|---|---|---|---|
| SPT Holding Sarl and 2 others | 29.30 % | 41,432,781 | as of Jun 30, 2026 · SCHEDULE 13G |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Fund shareholders of Fluence Energy Inc". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/fluence-energy-inc-US34379V1035